2016 AUSTRALIAN HISTORIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
SYMMONS PLAINS RACEWAY
NOVEMBER 18 - 20
|
|
250cc CLASSIC / 125cc POST-CLASSIC & FORGOTTEN ERA / 250cc NEW ERA PRODUCTION Race 4 PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES |
|
Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Lap Time | Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Lap Time | ||||||||||||
09 Courtney McMAHON (TAS) (3rd) | 26 Otto MULLER (SA) (8th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 44.281 | 37.264 | 1:21.545 | 1 | 51.095 | 44.684 | 1:35.779 | ||||||||||||
2 | 37.350 | 36.427 | 1:13.777 | 2 | 43.015 | 45.430 | 1:28.445 | ||||||||||||
3 | 38.058 | 37.647 | 1:15.705 | 3 | 43.521 | 45.429 | 1:28.950 | ||||||||||||
4 | 38.018 | 37.418 | 1:15.436 | 4 | 43.426 | 45.910 | 1:29.336 | ||||||||||||
5 | 38.614 | 37.368 | 1:15.982 | 5 | 43.632 | 45.551 | 1:29.183 | ||||||||||||
7 Murray SEABROOK (TAS) (6th) | 56 Tony DYKES (TAS) (4th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 45.377 | 38.814 | 1:24.191 | 1 | 42.922 | 37.513 | 1:20.435 | ||||||||||||
2 | 39.600 | 39.312 | 1:18.912 | 2 | 37.769 | 37.724 | 1:15.493 | ||||||||||||
3 | 38.989 | 38.839 | 1:17.828 | 3 | 38.101 | 37.618 | 1:15.719 | ||||||||||||
4 | 38.810 | 39.669 | 1:18.479 | 4 | 37.938 | 37.840 | 1:15.778 | ||||||||||||
5 | 38.793 | 39.198 | 1:17.991 | 5 | 38.470 | 38.418 | 1:16.888 | ||||||||||||
13 Cameron ROWELL (TAS) (2nd) | 71 Greg TORY (NSW) (9th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 41.293 | 38.295 | 1:19.588 | 1 | 50.625 | 45.552 | 1:36.177 | ||||||||||||
2 | 36.586 | 36.165 | 1:12.751 | 2 | 43.444 | 45.748 | 1:29.192 | ||||||||||||
3 | 36.311 | 36.163 | 1:12.474 | 3 | 43.074 | 45.742 | 1:28.816 | ||||||||||||
4 | 36.328 | 36.446 | 1:12.774 | 4 | 42.861 | 45.600 | 1:28.461 | ||||||||||||
5 | 36.186 | 36.597 | 1:12.783 | 5 | 43.683 | 45.537 | 1:29.220 | ||||||||||||
14 Paul SMITH (TAS) (1st) | 90 John IMRIE (NSW) (7th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 41.691 | 36.636 | 1:18.327 | 1 | 48.503 | 43.675 | 1:32.178 | ||||||||||||
2 | 36.437 | 36.564 | 1:13.001 | 2 | 42.709 | 44.025 | 1:26.734 | ||||||||||||
3 | 36.430 | 36.481 | 1:12.911 | 3 | 42.955 | 44.121 | 1:27.076 | ||||||||||||
4 | 36.177 | 36.644 | 1:12.821 | 4 | 43.247 | 42.700 | 1:25.947 | ||||||||||||
5 | 35.876 | 36.410 | 1:12.286 | 5 | 41.910 | 42.483 | 1:24.393 | ||||||||||||
92 David SHORT (SA) (5th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 44.816 | 39.051 | 1:23.867 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | 38.620 | 39.918 | 1:18.538 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | 38.532 | 39.843 | 1:18.375 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | 38.556 | 39.818 | 1:18.374 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | 38.268 | 39.873 | 1:18.141 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Rob Scott |