2016 AUSTRALIAN HISTORIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
SYMMONS PLAINS RACEWAY
NOVEMBER 18 - 20
|
|
UNLIMITED FORGOTTEN ERA Race 4 PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES |
|
Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Lap Time | Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Lap Time | ||||||||||||
2 Chas HERN (VIC) (1st) | 35 Clive WARNER (VIC) (5th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 34.599 | 29.757 | 1:04.356 | 1 | 38.109 | 32.631 | 1:10.740 | ||||||||||||
2 | 30.726 | 29.861 | 1:00.587 | 2 | 33.347 | 32.020 | 1:05.367 | ||||||||||||
3 | 30.922 | 30.372 | 1:01.294 | 3 | 33.100 | 32.114 | 1:05.214 | ||||||||||||
4 | 30.708 | 30.576 | 1:01.284 | 4 | 34.003 | 31.968 | 1:05.971 | ||||||||||||
5 | 31.011 | 30.076 | 1:01.087 | 5 | 33.473 | 31.994 | 1:05.467 | ||||||||||||
6 | 30.986 | 30.037 | 1:01.023 | 6 | 33.561 | 31.958 | 1:05.519 | ||||||||||||
7 | 31.038 | 30.961 | 1:01.999 | 7 | 33.928 | 33.026 | 1:06.954 | ||||||||||||
9 Dean CASTLETON (VIC) (7th) | 62 Robert RUWOLDT (VIC) (4th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 39.986 | 32.518 | 1:12.504 | 1 | 38.782 | 32.563 | 1:11.345 | ||||||||||||
2 | 34.355 | 32.261 | 1:06.616 | 2 | 33.637 | 31.757 | 1:05.394 | ||||||||||||
3 | 33.953 | 32.800 | 1:06.753 | 3 | 32.766 | 32.337 | 1:05.103 | ||||||||||||
4 | 34.314 | 33.824 | 1:08.138 | 4 | 33.167 | 31.772 | 1:04.939 | ||||||||||||
5 | 34.546 | 32.987 | 1:07.533 | 5 | 32.991 | 31.593 | 1:04.584 | ||||||||||||
6 | 34.304 | 33.538 | 1:07.842 | 6 | 33.321 | 31.689 | 1:05.010 | ||||||||||||
7 | 34.368 | 32.850 | 1:07.218 | 7 | 33.366 | 33.779 | 1:07.145 | ||||||||||||
22 Corey FORDE (NSW) (3rd) | 63 Rick FRANKEN (TAS) (8th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 36.798 | 30.308 | 1:07.106 | 1 | 41.641 | 34.324 | 1:15.965 | ||||||||||||
2 | 31.306 | 30.069 | 1:01.375 | 2 | 36.291 | 34.063 | 1:10.354 | ||||||||||||
3 | 31.270 | 29.738 | 1:01.008 | 3 | 35.685 | 34.186 | 1:09.871 | ||||||||||||
4 | 31.636 | 30.113 | 1:01.749 | 4 | 35.507 | 34.399 | 1:09.906 | ||||||||||||
5 | 31.475 | 30.013 | 1:01.488 | 5 | 36.425 | 34.254 | 1:10.679 | ||||||||||||
6 | 31.721 | 29.775 | 1:01.496 | 6 | 35.567 | 34.104 | 1:09.671 | ||||||||||||
7 | 32.076 | 29.966 | 1:02.042 | 7 | 35.736 | 33.834 | 1:09.570 | ||||||||||||
31 Craig DITCHBURN (VIC) (DNF) | 65 John BREWSTER (TAS) (2nd) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 36.463 | 29.849 | 1:06.312 | 1 | 35.482 | 29.898 | 1:05.380 | ||||||||||||
2 | 31.615 | 29.706 | 1:01.321 | 2 | 31.605 | 29.692 | 1:01.297 | ||||||||||||
3 | 31.759 | 29.720 | 1:01.479 | 3 | 31.643 | 30.066 | 1:01.709 | ||||||||||||
4 | 31.900 | 29.594 | 1:01.494 | 4 | 31.696 | 30.047 | 1:01.743 | ||||||||||||
5 | 31.896 | 29.871 | 1:01.767 | 5 | 31.568 | 30.196 | 1:01.764 | ||||||||||||
6 | 31.992 | 29.465 | 1:01.457 | 6 | 31.905 | 29.814 | 1:01.719 | ||||||||||||
7 | 31.627 | 30.331 | 1:01.958 | ||||||||||||||||
87 Mark JOHNSTON (VIC) (6th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 39.394 | 32.183 | 1:11.577 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | 34.059 | 32.503 | 1:06.562 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | 34.007 | 33.132 | 1:07.139 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | 34.372 | 33.627 | 1:07.999 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | 34.542 | 33.155 | 1:07.697 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | 34.396 | 33.316 | 1:07.712 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | 34.365 | 32.681 | 1:07.046 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Rob Scott |