2005 YMF LOAN AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUND 7 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 13 - 15
|
|
GYTR SUPERSTOCK CUP Race 3 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | ||||||||||||
000 | Adam SMIBERT (VIC) | 2:00.520 | 1:50.345 | 1:51.707 | 1:51.339 | 1:51.338 | 1:50.243 | ||||||||||||
4 | Aaron PHILLIPS (VIC) | 1:54.921 | 1:48.550 | 1:50.031 | 1:50.013 | 1:50.199 | 1:49.987 | ||||||||||||
8 | Drew BENNETT (VIC) | 1:55.316 | 1:48.457 | 1:50.489 | 1:49.814 | 1:49.778 | 1:49.337 | ||||||||||||
9 | Shane INGRAM (VIC) | 1:52.352 | 1:46.750 | 1:45.892 | 1:45.359 | 1:45.998 | 1:46.705 | ||||||||||||
11 | Chris CASELLA (VIC) | 1:53.051 | 1:46.190 | 1:45.785 | 1:44.957 | 1:45.129 | 1:44.742 | ||||||||||||
12 | Danny HIGGINS (VIC) | 1:52.479 | 1:46.319 | 1:45.254 | 1:44.957 | 1:44.947 | 1:44.763 | ||||||||||||
15 | Daniel FIGUEIREDO (QLD) | 1:53.954 | 1:44.726 | 1:44.788 | 1:45.069 | 1:45.167 | 1:44.901 | ||||||||||||
18 | Brendan WATSON (NSW) | 1:53.463 | 1:46.138 | 1:46.219 | 1:46.100 | 1:47.446 | 1:47.695 | ||||||||||||
21 | Darren EDWARDS (QLD) | 1:51.883 | 1:45.494 | 1:46.371 | 1:45.215 | 1:44.948 | 1:44.732 | ||||||||||||
22 | Richard MOODY (VIC) | 1:58.756 | 1:48.562 | 1:48.904 | 1:48.397 | 1:49.462 | 1:49.293 | ||||||||||||
24 | James DODDRELL (SA) | 2:21.445 | 1:48.464 | 1:46.988 | 1:47.098 | 1:45.867 | 1:48.039 | ||||||||||||
25 | Ryan TAYLOR (VIC) | 1:56.184 | 1:47.791 | 1:49.907 | 1:49.479 | 1:47.125 | 1:46.508 | ||||||||||||
33 | Scott YATES (NSW) | 1:57.885 | 1:49.053 | 1:48.412 | 1:48.938 | 1:49.767 | 1:49.027 | ||||||||||||
35 | Russell BAKER (VIC) | 1:57.970 | 1:49.035 | 1:48.579 | 1:48.852 | 1:48.704 | |||||||||||||
38 | Neil WEBSTER (VIC) | 1:58.530 | 1:48.474 | 1:47.287 | 1:49.449 | 1:48.195 | |||||||||||||
41 | Michael RIDDLE (ACT) | 1:56.655 | 1:47.333 | 1:49.730 | 1:48.455 | 1:47.733 | 1:46.986 | ||||||||||||
45 | Paul HARBERTS (VIC) | 1:56.307 | 1:48.259 | 1:49.480 | 1:49.265 | 1:47.305 | 1:47.097 | ||||||||||||
48 | Michael MATHER (VIC) | 2:00.227 | 1:49.282 | 1:48.828 | 1:48.937 | 1:49.167 | 1:49.715 | ||||||||||||
50 | Tim COWIE (NT) | 1:55.865 | 1:47.925 | 1:49.806 | 1:47.890 | 1:47.856 | 1:47.341 | ||||||||||||
56 | Mark HARRIS (VIC) | 2:01.209 | 1:51.137 | 1:51.105 | 1:50.690 | 1:51.195 | 1:51.282 | ||||||||||||
61 | Matt GRIFFIN (VIC) | 1:58.480 | 1:50.648 | 1:50.019 | 1:49.184 | 1:48.336 | 1:49.520 | ||||||||||||
62 | Mark ARNOLD (VIC) | 2:03.786 | 1:54.712 | 1:55.679 | 1:56.738 | 1:56.486 | 1:54.824 | ||||||||||||
63 | Grant HAY (NSW) | 2:11.182 | |||||||||||||||||
66 | Dean BONTHORNE (VIC) | 2:45.766 | 1:48.581 | 1:48.915 | 1:47.589 | 1:50.416 | 2:03.679 | ||||||||||||
79 | Geoff FRANDSEN (VIC) | 2:03.699 | 1:51.476 | 1:52.125 | 1:51.781 | 1:52.123 | 1:51.391 | ||||||||||||
85 | Anthony QUINN (NSW) | 2:01.809 | 1:49.303 | 1:48.736 | 1:47.451 | 1:46.945 | 1:49.698 | ||||||||||||
88 | John BURNS (VIC) | 1:59.915 | 1:49.764 | 1:50.870 | 1:50.732 | 1:51.771 | 1:52.467 | ||||||||||||
91 | Darren SCIBERRAS (VIC) | 1:58.977 | 1:49.332 | 1:48.205 | 1:48.155 | 1:59.653 | 1:51.034 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Peter Smith |