THE THIRTEENTH ANNUAL
ISLAND CLASSIC
JANUARY 27 - 29, 2006
|
|
350cc CLASSIC & POST-CLASSIC Race 4 LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | ||||||||||||||
3 | Keith CAMPBELL (VIC) | 2:11.980 | 2:06.800 | 2:06.510 | 2:06.230 | ||||||||||||||
5 | Tony GOODWIN (VIC) | 2:34.500 | 2:24.470 | 2:24.900 | 2:23.680 | ||||||||||||||
12 | Mike FARRELL (QLD) | 2:09.640 | 2:02.120 | 2:01.520 | 2:01.020 | ||||||||||||||
18 | Rob GRADIDGE (WA) | 2:20.040 | 2:11.350 | 2:10.130 | 2:09.160 | ||||||||||||||
30 | Peter MACFARLANE (WA) | 2:08.460 | 2:01.990 | 2:01.400 | 2:00.830 | ||||||||||||||
31 | Colin MAGNAY (VIC) | 2:33.540 | |||||||||||||||||
32 | John KELSEY (NSW) | 2:18.990 | 2:09.950 | 2:08.670 | 2:09.950 | ||||||||||||||
38 | Peter HINTON (NSW) | 1:59.920 | 1:53.990 | 1:53.460 | 1:54.180 | ||||||||||||||
39 | Stuart GARNER (NT) | 2:00.910 | 1:53.940 | 1:52.770 | 1:54.330 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Gary SHEPHERD (NSW) | 2:24.670 | 2:12.550 | 2:13.180 | 2:15.470 | ||||||||||||||
54 | Robin GIBSON (VIC) | 2:24.990 | 2:12.880 | 2:13.340 | 2:16.830 | ||||||||||||||
56 | Justen DUGGAN (QLD) | 2:19.290 | 2:11.090 | 2:10.240 | 2:08.590 | ||||||||||||||
66 | Russell FAIRBAIRN (NSW) | 2:02.920 | 1:54.890 | 1:56.950 | 1:58.500 | ||||||||||||||
71 | Robert HUSH (ACT) | 2:15.090 | 2:06.870 | 2:06.740 | 2:06.540 | ||||||||||||||
73 | Nick CHESSON (WA) | 2:30.290 | 2:22.660 | 2:23.400 | 2:21.910 | ||||||||||||||
74 | John SIMMS (NSW) | 2:24.520 | 2:09.740 | 2:11.170 | 2:12.400 | ||||||||||||||
77 | Rick VASSALLO (SA) | 2:40.130 | |||||||||||||||||
90 | John IMRIE (NSW) | 2:23.270 | 2:10.580 | 2:11.400 | |||||||||||||||
95 | John HEWITT (NSW) | 2:18.030 | 2:11.630 | 2:11.110 | 2:09.830 | ||||||||||||||
149 | Graeme HODGE (VIC) | 2:35.370 | 2:29.240 | 2:30.400 | 2:32.920 | ||||||||||||||
150 | Ian GLOVER (VIC) | 2:15.930 | 2:09.050 | 2:09.290 | 2:07.080 | ||||||||||||||
189 | Calvin MERLO (VIC) | 2:18.790 | 2:07.670 | 2:07.980 | 2:06.590 | ||||||||||||||
197 | Danny ROSSER (VIC) | 2:31.540 | 2:22.770 | 2:23.060 | 2:21.300 | ||||||||||||||
238 | Steve DAWE (QLD) | 2:35.630 | 2:24.010 | 2:24.380 | 2:22.640 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Brendan Ferrari |