THE THIRTEENTH ANNUAL
ISLAND CLASSIC
JANUARY 27 - 29, 2006
|
|
FORGOTTEN ERA INTERNATIONAL CHALLENGE Race 4 RESULTS |
|
Pos | No | Gr | Name | Machine | Laps | Time | Behind | Fastest | On Lap | ||||||||||
1 | 65 | Richard SCOTT (NZ) | 1980 Suzuki GSX 1135 | 6 | 10:48.993 | 1:46.516 | 4 | ||||||||||||
2 | 34 | Peter GUEST (VIC) | 1978 Kawasaki Z1R 1000 | 6 | 10:49.393 | .400 | 1:46.900 | 2 | |||||||||||
3 | 5 | Greg SHARPE (NZ) | 1978 Suzuki GS 1100 | 6 | 10:49.518 | .525 | 1:46.521 | 5 | |||||||||||
4 | 7 | Vince SHARPE (NZ) | 1979 Honda CB900 1120 | 6 | 10:53.525 | 4.532 | 1:46.673 | 3 | |||||||||||
5 | 33 | Jeff BRITTON (VIC) | 1976 Yamaha TZ 750 | 6 | 11:01.522 | 12.529 | 1:46.528 | 5 | |||||||||||
6 | 2 | Rex WOLFENDEN (VIC) | 1980 Honda CBR 1100 | 6 | 11:01.542 | 12.549 | 1:49.049 | 6 | |||||||||||
7 | 81A | Mal CAMPBELL (TAS) | 1975 Ducati 900 SS | 6 | 11:01.894 | 12.901 | 1:48.708 | 2 | |||||||||||
8 | 73 | Keith HIGGS (UK) | Kawasaki Z 1000 | 6 | 11:17.897 | 28.904 | 1:50.899 | 4 | |||||||||||
9 | 66 | Jason PATTERSON (NSW) | 1979 Moriwaki 1070 | 6 | 11:18.060 | 29.067 | 1:50.233 | 3 | |||||||||||
10 | 14N | David FREEMAN (NZ) | 1980 Suzuki GSX 1100 1100 | 6 | 11:18.638 | 29.645 | 1:50.284 | 4 | |||||||||||
11 | 26N | Steven McCAFFERY (NZ) | 1979 Suzuki GS 1100 | 6 | 11:19.200 | 30.207 | 1:49.949 | 4 | |||||||||||
12 | 63A | Mike SODERLAND (NSW) | 1980 Ducati 900 SS | 6 | 11:24.707 | 35.714 | 1:51.575 | 4 | |||||||||||
13 | 14U | Phil DAVENPORT (UK) | Yamaha TZ 350 | 6 | 11:40.698 | 51.705 | 1:54.080 | 4 | |||||||||||
14 | 77 | Steven DOBBIE (UK) | Suzuki GSX 1100 | 6 | 11:49.492 | 1:00.499 | 1:55.730 | 3 | |||||||||||
15 | 95 | Russell BARKER (NZ) | 1981 Suzuki GSX 1166 | 6 | 11:50.746 | 1:01.753 | 1:55.543 | 5 | |||||||||||
16 | 11U | James CLARK (UK) | Suzuki GSXR 1100 | 6 | 11:51.364 | 1:02.371 | 1:53.857 | 3 | |||||||||||
17 | 9 | Paul EAGLE (UK) | Suzuki GSX 1100 | 6 | 11:53.138 | 1:04.145 | 1:56.097 | 3 | |||||||||||
18 | 21U | Glynn WILLIAMS (UK) | Suzuki GSX 1100 | 6 | 11:58.335 | 1:09.342 | 1:56.451 | 2 | |||||||||||
19 | 82 | Phil CLARKE (NZ) | 1979 Suzuki GS 1000 | 6 | 12:04.094 | 1:15.101 | 1:56.034 | 5 | |||||||||||
20 | 32 | Roy FLOWER (UK) | Yamaha TZ 350 | 6 | 12:06.757 | 1:17.764 | 1:58.489 | 6 | |||||||||||
21 | 47 | Graham SALTER (UK) | Suzuki GSX 1100 | 6 | 12:12.158 | 1:23.165 | 2:00.358 | 5 | |||||||||||
22 | 37 | Paul ALLENDER (UK) | Yamaha TZ 350 | 6 | 12:18.464 | 1:29.471 | 2:00.154 | 4 | |||||||||||
23 | 12 | Robert PRUE (UK) | Kawasaki Z 1000 | 6 | 12:30.129 | 1:41.136 | 2:02.562 | 2 | |||||||||||
24 | 80 | Richard KERR (UK) | Kawasaki 820 | 6 | 12:45.121 | 1:56.128 | 2:05.187 | 3 | |||||||||||
25 | 41 | Mark GEORGE (UK) | Yamaha TZ 250 | 5 | 10:56.455 | 1 Lap | 2:02.102 | 2 | |||||||||||
26 | 131 | John CARTER (NZ) | 1980 Suzuki GSX400 498 | 5 | 11:26.867 | 1 Lap | 2:13.616 | 2 | |||||||||||
27 | 61Na | Phil DUXBURY (NZ) | 1980 Yamaha RDLC 350 | 5 | 11:59.821 | 1 Lap | 1:58.858 | 2 | |||||||||||
DNF | 61Nb | Craig SEDDON (NZ) | 1980 Suzuki GS 1100 | 5 | 9:38.744 | 1 Lap | 1:53.946 | 2 | |||||||||||
DNF | 74 | Nick ALLISON (UK) | Suzuki GSX 1100 | 4 | 9:35.695 | 2 Laps | 1:53.894 | 3 | |||||||||||
DNF | 1 | Stuart LOLY (VIC) | 1980 Suzuki GSX 1170 | 3 | 5:27.630 | 3 Laps | 1:47.359 | 3 | |||||||||||
DNF | 11 | Rob PHILLIS (VIC) | Suzuki 1100 | 2 | 3:41.768 | 4 Laps | 1:46.776 | 2 | |||||||||||
DNF | 31 | Kerry WILTON (NZ) | 1980 Yamaha TZC 350 | 2 | 4:20.950 | 4 Laps | 2:05.235 | 2 | |||||||||||
DNF | 18 | Ricky ZAKELJ (SA) | 1979 Ducati Darmah SD 905 | 1 | 2:03.889 | 5 Laps | 2:03.889 | 1 | |||||||||||
DNF | 316 | Scott ELLIOTT (SA) | 1980 Suzuki GS 1023 | 0 | 35.402 | 6 Laps | .000 | 0 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Brendan Ferrari |