2009 WOODSTOCK BOURBON AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUND 7 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 27 - 29
|
|
M9 INDUSTRIES SIDECARS Race 3 PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES |
|
Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | ||||||||||
2 Steve BRON (NZ) / Dennis SIMONSEN (NZ) (4th) | 21 Andre BOSMAN (SA) / Dave KELLETT (QLD) (2nd) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 41.157 | 44.093 | 29.588 | 1:54.838 | 1 | 39.039 | 41.519 | 28.172 | 1:48.730 | ||||||||||
2 | 36.934 | 43.980 | 28.857 | 1:49.771 | 2 | 36.404 | 42.559 | 28.413 | 1:47.376 | ||||||||||
3 | 36.477 | 43.150 | 29.088 | 1:48.715 | 3 | 36.158 | 42.494 | 28.681 | 1:47.333 | ||||||||||
4 | 36.810 | 43.379 | 29.172 | 1:49.361 | 4 | 36.058 | 42.233 | 28.778 | 1:47.069 | ||||||||||
5 | 37.064 | 42.867 | 28.975 | 1:48.906 | 5 | 35.604 | 41.971 | 28.649 | 1:46.224 | ||||||||||
6 | 36.675 | 43.304 | 29.561 | 1:49.540 | 6 | 35.571 | 42.140 | 28.414 | 1:46.125 | ||||||||||
4 Paul JACOBS (QLD) / Steve BONNEY (NSW) (3rd) | 38 Adam TREASURE (VIC) / Darren DEWHURST (VIC) (1st) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 40.514 | 43.153 | 28.402 | 1:52.069 | 1 | 38.293 | 41.057 | 27.363 | 1:46.713 | ||||||||||
2 | 35.499 | 42.769 | 29.102 | 1:47.370 | 2 | 34.062 | 42.469 | 27.291 | 1:43.822 | ||||||||||
3 | 36.201 | 43.517 | 29.449 | 1:49.167 | 3 | 34.122 | 40.897 | 27.096 | 1:42.115 | ||||||||||
4 | 36.074 | 42.630 | 28.591 | 1:47.295 | 4 | 34.557 | 40.929 | 27.517 | 1:43.003 | ||||||||||
5 | 36.000 | 42.311 | 28.528 | 1:46.839 | 5 | 34.649 | 41.145 | 26.876 | 1:42.670 | ||||||||||
6 | 35.657 | 42.452 | 29.402 | 1:47.511 | 6 | 34.286 | 41.112 | 27.392 | 1:42.790 | ||||||||||
14 Dwight BEARE / Noel BEARE (6th) | 55 Duncan ROGERS (VIC) / Geoff LANGDON (VIC) (8th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 40.801 | 44.599 | 30.442 | 1:55.842 | 1 | 42.938 | 45.963 | 31.652 | 2:00.553 | ||||||||||
2 | 37.332 | 44.014 | 30.239 | 1:51.585 | 2 | 39.304 | 45.798 | 31.574 | 1:56.676 | ||||||||||
3 | 37.623 | 45.005 | 30.750 | 1:53.378 | 3 | 39.419 | 45.666 | 31.760 | 1:56.845 | ||||||||||
4 | 37.793 | 44.550 | 30.293 | 1:52.636 | 4 | 39.406 | 45.669 | 31.571 | 1:56.646 | ||||||||||
5 | 37.425 | 43.261 | 30.110 | 1:50.796 | 5 | 39.458 | 45.699 | 31.085 | 1:56.242 | ||||||||||
6 | 38.766 | 47.018 | 32.634 | 1:58.418 | 6 | 39.075 | 45.445 | 31.277 | 1:55.797 | ||||||||||
15 Jeff BROWN (NSW) / Darren SHELDRICK (NSW) (5th) | 57 Chris GRUBB (VIC) / Janina GORSKI (VIC) (7th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 40.213 | 42.923 | 29.223 | 1:52.359 | 1 | 42.494 | 45.606 | 30.645 | 1:58.745 | ||||||||||
2 | 37.330 | 42.902 | 29.420 | 1:49.652 | 2 | 38.943 | 45.303 | 30.878 | 1:55.124 | ||||||||||
3 | 37.413 | 43.015 | 29.589 | 1:50.017 | 3 | 39.140 | 44.403 | 30.787 | 1:54.330 | ||||||||||
4 | 37.211 | 43.279 | 29.426 | 1:49.916 | 4 | 38.894 | 44.098 | 30.538 | 1:53.530 | ||||||||||
5 | 37.315 | 43.520 | 29.505 | 1:50.340 | 5 | 38.918 | 44.881 | 30.465 | 1:54.264 | ||||||||||
6 | 37.414 | 43.517 | 29.723 | 1:50.654 | 6 | 39.009 | 45.267 | 30.619 | 1:54.895 | ||||||||||
64 Simon REYNOLDS (NSW) / Peter CUMMINS (NSW) (9th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 43.775 | 48.286 | 33.389 | 2:05.450 | |||||||||||||||
2 | 42.139 | 48.856 | 33.359 | 2:04.354 | |||||||||||||||
3 | 42.775 | 48.448 | 33.206 | 2:04.429 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 42.703 | 48.936 | 33.234 | 2:04.873 | |||||||||||||||
5 | 41.892 | 48.496 | 33.009 | 2:03.397 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |