2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

SUPERSTOCK
AUSTRALIAN SUPERSTOCK CHAMPIONSHIP - RIDERS

PROVISIONAL SERIES POINTS


Rnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 5Rnd 8Rnd 8Rnd 8Rnd 8
Pos No NameWSBKTasNTQldPoleRace 1Race 2Race 3Total
1Michael JONES (QLD) 51 76 76 76 0 0 0 0 279
225Daniel FALZON (SA) 32 47 57 60 0 25 20 25 266
356Mark WILKINSON (VIC) 35 58 51 45 0 16 11 11 227
451Zach THACKERAY (NSW) 35 56 32 52 0 13 16 16 220
564Timothy McGREGOR (NSW) 23 48 45 37 0 15 10 13 191
658Luke BURGESS (QLD) 9 46 42 42 0 14 6 12 171
734James MUTTON (QLD) 17 31 21 39 0 18 12 10 148
832James BECK (NSW) 26 45 24 31 0 0 0 20 146
983Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) 5 30 26 28 0 17 18 17 141
1069Michael LOCKART (NSW) 23 25 41 29 0 0 0 0 118
1117Samuel LAMBERT (NT) 3 23 46 19 0 0 15 0 106
12Brenton HYDE (NSW) 5 32 24 23 0 0 0 0 84
1312Adam WHITTAKER (QLD) 0 15 36 28 0 0 0 0 79
1426Sean CONDON (NSW) 16 0 0 0 1 20 25 15 77
1555Adam RAFFE (VIC) 13 17 20 18 0 0 0 0 68
1693Adrian DI GIANDOMENICO (VIC) 30 0 0 0 0 0 17 18 65
1788Mark CLARKEN (QLD) 0 7 22 27 0 0 0 0 56
1847Quentin BLAZLEY (TAS) 0 34 0 0 0 0 9 8 51
19Andrew KINGS (NSW) 24 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 50
20Terry BURNS (NSW) 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
21Josh HOOK (NSW) 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
2274Philip CZAJ (VIC) 2 18 0 0 0 0 7 9 36
23Robroy MAC GREGOR (NT) 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 30
2450Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 14 28
2546Phillip FOSTER (QLD) 2 0 5 17 0 0 0 0 24
26Sophie LOVETT (NSW) 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 21
2723Kris PARNELL (VIC) 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 7 20
28Colin LEWIS (NSW) 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
29Liam WILKINSON (SA) 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
3062Mark ARNOLD (VIC) 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 6 11
31Nigel LLOYD (WA) 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 11
32Richard ELLIS (VIC) 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
3338Todd HARDING (NSW) 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 8
34Liam COLEBY (VIC) 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 8
35Ross GURD (VIC) 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 8
36Jason SPENCER (TAS) 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
37James PATRICK (VIC) 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
38David DRANE (NSW) 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 5
39Lincoln GILDING (QLD) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
40Tom PAYNE (NSW) 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
41Paul DRANE (NSW) 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
42Mark McHENRY (VIC) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams