2012 FX NATIONAL SERIES
ROUND 1 - EASTERN CREEK RACEWAY
MARCH 17 & 18

Date: 18/03/12
Event: Q10
Weather: Fine & sunny - Temp: 20.5C
Track: Dry - Temp: 32.0C
FORMULA OZ
Qualifying - Group 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 10:07:22
Laps: 16 Min
Starters: 27
Printed at: 10:36
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
1 Phil LOVETT (NSW) (8th) 38 Darren KEENE (QLD) (19th)
1 39.903 43.939 26.430 1:50.272 1 48.546 48.052 28.426 2:05.024
2 29.990 42.449 26.992 1:39.431 2 33.391 44.846 27.481 1:45.718
3 29.740 41.804 25.567 1:37.111 3 31.158 42.548 26.616 1:40.322
4 29.176 41.203 26.483 1:36.862 4 31.274 42.666 26.487 1:40.427
  5 31.684 44.085 49.130 2:04.899
2 Richard ZAJA (ACT) (5th) 6 1:38.248 44.227 26.927 2:49.402
1 37.088 44.143 27.170 1:48.401 7 31.444 42.994 26.576 1:41.014
2 30.972 42.830 25.636 1:39.438 8 31.440 42.967 26.402 1:40.809
3 29.440 40.920 25.469 1:35.829 9 31.096 42.883 26.573 1:40.552
4 29.495 41.033 25.711 1:36.239  
5 29.615 40.953 25.646 1:36.214 42 Neil HARDWICK (NSW) (17th)
6 29.683 41.075 25.588 1:36.346 1 38.406 47.246 27.647 1:53.299
7 30.213 41.744 25.847 1:37.804 2 31.768 43.533 26.641 1:41.942
8 35.274 49.437 56.324 2:21.035 3 30.901 42.789 26.345 1:40.035
  4 30.691 42.813 26.426 1:39.930
6 Brayden CARR (NSW) (6th)  
1 39.303 44.399 26.128 1:49.830 44 Jason EACOTT (QLD) (21th)
2 30.224 57.208 25.982 1:53.414 1 51.416 49.081 28.956 2:09.453
3 29.779 41.183 26.160 1:37.122 2 33.623 45.999 27.373 1:46.995
4 29.501 41.124 25.444 1:36.069 3 32.060 43.946 27.379 1:43.385
5 41.138 43.057 52.905 2:17.100 4 31.914 43.703 27.564 1:43.181
  5 32.390 44.157 27.303 1:43.850
9 Aaron GOBERT (NSW) (10th) 6 31.416 43.924 53.347 2:08.687
1 1:03.936 46.611 32.326 2:22.873  
2 31.836 43.367 27.520 1:42.723 48 Laurence GUDE (TAS) (12th)
3 30.466 42.108 26.874 1:39.448 1 45.939 44.258 27.417 1:57.614
4 30.249 41.563 26.423 1:38.235 2 31.193 44.120 26.954 1:42.267
5 31.005 42.307 26.714 1:40.026 3 30.623 43.578 29.445 1:43.646
6 29.921 41.466 26.414 1:37.801 4 30.987 42.976 26.759 1:40.722
7 33.102 46.120 46.671 2:05.893 5 30.445 43.300 26.786 1:40.531
  6 30.410 42.217 26.830 1:39.457
12 Lenny NICOLL (ACT) (22th) 7 30.581 43.626 26.873 1:41.080
1 47.477 47.719 29.254 2:04.450  
2 33.242 45.339 27.794 1:46.375 49 Marco BORTOLUSSI (NSW) (24th)
3 33.439 45.386 28.012 1:46.837 1 58.080 47.015 28.398 2:13.493
4 32.677 44.722 27.690 1:45.089 2 33.142 45.748 27.887 1:46.777
5 32.367 44.676 27.160 1:44.203 3 32.771 44.938 27.476 1:45.185
6 32.270 43.982 27.987 1:44.239 4 32.430 45.315 27.751 1:45.496
   
19 Mario GONZALEZ (NSW) (7th) 55 Paul DUTTON (NSW) (13th)
1 53.846 47.228 27.623 2:08.697 1 38.032 43.890 27.161 1:49.083
2 30.585 42.753 26.004 1:39.342 2 30.705 43.338 27.128 1:41.171
3 29.875 42.194 25.959 1:38.028 3 30.496 43.292 27.018 1:40.806
4 30.317 41.570 25.963 1:37.850 4 30.355 43.047 26.397 1:39.799
5 30.605 44.157 51.296 2:06.058 5 30.676 42.471 26.762 1:39.909
6 1:42.551 42.427 25.692 2:50.670 6 30.727 42.168 26.606 1:39.501
7 29.928 41.685 26.092 1:37.705  
8 29.820 41.172 25.671 1:36.663 59 James BULLOCH (NSW) (23th)
9 31.414 43.158 47.338 2:01.910 1 51.163 49.148 28.715 2:09.026
  2 33.698 46.880 27.685 1:48.263
22 Glenn BIRCHALL (NSW) (18th) 3 33.869 45.590 27.505 1:46.964
1 35.260 44.624 26.824 1:46.708 4 32.658 45.519 27.595 1:45.772
2 31.374 43.172 26.632 1:41.178 5 32.739 44.789 27.244 1:44.772
3 31.053 42.933 26.813 1:40.799 6 32.425 44.884 27.235 1:44.544
4 30.894 42.583 26.804 1:40.281 7 32.762 45.516 27.655 1:45.933
5 31.439 43.439 26.799 1:41.677  
6 31.529 42.918 26.596 1:41.043 65 Cru HALLIDAY (NSW) (1st)
  1 38.232 42.035 25.992 1:46.259
24 Chas HERN (VIC) (3rd) 2 28.643 39.520 24.516 1:32.679
1 48.901 45.861 26.114 2:00.876 3 28.668 40.503 25.183 1:34.354
2 29.881 41.926 26.202 1:38.009 4 31.022 44.417 46.870 2:02.309
3 29.258 40.712 25.359 1:35.329  
4 28.904 40.874 25.300 1:35.078 66 Alexander PICKETT (NSW) (15th)
5 29.548 40.170 25.353 1:35.071 1 52.535 47.881 27.568 2:07.984
6 28.792 40.171 25.164 1:34.127 2 31.641 44.361 26.913 1:42.915
7 33.129 46.191 48.845 2:08.165 3 31.783 43.386 26.696 1:41.865
  4 30.853 42.784 26.496 1:40.133
26 Daniel STAUFFER (NSW) (4th) 5 30.458 42.980 26.414 1:39.852
1 35.345 41.718 25.573 1:42.636 6 30.726 43.620 49.034 2:03.380
2 29.567 40.598 25.270 1:35.435  
3 29.240 40.672 25.618 1:35.530 67 Glynn THOMAS (QLD) (11th)
4 29.368 41.415 41.452 1:52.235 1 52.226 46.185 27.750 2:06.161
5 2:39.131 42.085 25.473 3:46.689 2 31.306 42.647 26.408 1:40.361
6 29.323 41.172 42.288 1:52.783 3 30.710 42.667 25.935 1:39.312
  4 30.890 42.240 26.138 1:39.268
32 James BECK (NSW) (9th) 5 30.347 42.280 25.888 1:38.515
1 1:23.819 45.253 27.434 2:36.506 6 33.087 45.387 46.313 2:04.787
2 30.485 42.119 26.640 1:39.244 7 1:50.237 43.589 26.327 3:00.153
3 30.095 41.832 26.578 1:38.505 8 30.288 42.577 26.316 1:39.181
4 29.940 42.130 49.132 2:01.202 9 30.449 42.036 26.049 1:38.534
5 1:12.200 45.137 27.615 2:24.952  
6 29.821 41.717 26.536 1:38.074 71 Gavin MUDIE (ACT) (26th)
7 29.709 41.201 26.300 1:37.210 1 51.845 49.313 28.747 2:09.905
8 29.641 41.073 26.442 1:37.156 2 33.959 46.121 27.924 1:48.004
9 33.199 46.393 53.780 2:13.372 3 32.952 45.225 27.798 1:45.975
  4 32.698 45.275 47.489 2:05.462
35 Mitchell CARR (NSW) (2nd)  
1 35.345 42.441 25.994 1:43.780 81 Marc BALESTRO (NSW) (25th)
2 28.879 40.247 25.493 1:34.619 1 58.876 47.740 28.843 2:15.459
3 29.004 43.466 25.742 1:38.212 2 33.256 45.594 28.363 1:47.213
4 28.606 39.573 25.654 1:33.833 3 33.530 46.028 28.172 1:47.730
5 28.674 39.582 25.412 1:33.668 4 33.092 45.214 28.060 1:46.366
6 28.578 39.793 25.388 1:33.759 5 32.479 45.013 27.773 1:45.265
7 34.244 56.002 46.045 2:16.291  
  84 Thomas BRYDEN (NSW) (20th)
37 Darren WILBOW (NSW) (16th) 1 1:04.400 46.351 28.289 2:19.040
1 42.143 45.964 27.927 1:56.034 2 32.100 44.320 27.564 1:43.984
2 32.114 44.314 26.518 1:42.946 3 31.841 43.583 27.238 1:42.662
3 31.394 43.530 26.566 1:41.490 4 31.185 43.317 27.167 1:41.669
4 31.457 42.842 26.344 1:40.643 5 31.205 43.278 27.028 1:41.511
5 31.482 44.300 50.156 2:05.938 6 31.105 43.348 27.087 1:41.540
6 1:43.287 43.917 26.193 2:53.397 7 31.396 42.953 26.942 1:41.291
7 31.003 42.980 26.381 1:40.364  
8 30.655 42.875 26.325 1:39.855 86 Jai ALCORN (NSW) (14th)
9 31.088 44.365 56.730 2:12.183 1 36.221 44.630 27.392 1:48.243
  2 30.999 43.392 26.718 1:41.109
  3 31.241 43.212 26.594 1:41.047
  4 30.696 42.867 26.199 1:39.762
   
  93 Dean YAGAN (NSW) (27th)
  1 56.793 48.922 30.423 2:16.138
  2 33.961 47.346 30.263 1:51.570
  3 34.355 46.939 53.485 2:14.779

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Andrew Winter