2012 FX NATIONAL SERIES
ROUND 1 - EASTERN CREEK RACEWAY
MARCH 17 & 18
|
|
FORMULA OZ Race 1 - PART 2 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | |||||||||||||||
1 | Phil LOVETT (NSW) | 1:40.955 | 1:34.726 | 1:35.057 | |||||||||||||||
2 | Richard ZAJA (ACT) | 1:41.633 | 1:36.033 | 1:36.148 | |||||||||||||||
9 | Aaron GOBERT (NSW) | 1:43.151 | 1:36.993 | 1:36.918 | |||||||||||||||
11 | David ETHERIDGE (NSW) | 1:54.858 | 1:45.603 | 1:45.957 | |||||||||||||||
12 | Lenny NICOLL (ACT) | 1:47.866 | 1:41.577 | 1:42.722 | |||||||||||||||
15 | Nick MARSH (NSW) | 1:53.290 | 1:44.020 | 1:43.365 | |||||||||||||||
19 | Mario GONZALEZ (NSW) | 1:42.092 | 1:36.133 | 1:35.791 | |||||||||||||||
22 | Glenn BIRCHALL (NSW) | 1:55.397 | 1:41.971 | 1:40.170 | |||||||||||||||
24 | Chas HERN (VIC) | 1:39.465 | 1:33.913 | 1:34.552 | |||||||||||||||
26 | Daniel STAUFFER (NSW) | 1:38.042 | 1:32.657 | 1:33.059 | |||||||||||||||
27 | Rowan OVERDIJK (ACT) | 1:56.329 | 1:44.760 | 1:44.034 | |||||||||||||||
29 | Martin ROBINSON (QLD) | 1:50.775 | 1:41.890 | 1:41.838 | |||||||||||||||
31 | Phillip PATON (NSW) | 1:57.594 | 1:44.506 | 1:44.790 | |||||||||||||||
32 | James BECK (NSW) | 1:43.345 | 1:36.321 | 1:36.106 | |||||||||||||||
35 | Mitchell CARR (NSW) | 1:39.948 | 1:33.877 | 1:34.145 | |||||||||||||||
37 | Darren WILBOW (NSW) | 1:46.488 | 1:39.773 | 1:39.722 | |||||||||||||||
38 | Darren KEENE (QLD) | 1:55.961 | 1:45.747 | 1:45.277 | |||||||||||||||
40 | Chris SANDELL-HAY (NSW) | 1:54.993 | 1:46.798 | 1:46.889 | |||||||||||||||
41 | Jean-gabriel LAINE (NSW) | 1:55.029 | 1:46.427 | 1:45.562 | |||||||||||||||
42 | Neil HARDWICK (NSW) | 1:52.705 | 1:41.530 | 1:40.167 | |||||||||||||||
44 | Jason EACOTT (QLD) | 1:56.948 | 2:58.667 | ||||||||||||||||
46 | Phillip FOSTER (QLD) | 1:57.089 | 1:45.708 | 1:46.649 | |||||||||||||||
47 | Stephen PAPANDREA (NSW) | 1:57.714 | 1:47.846 | 1:46.307 | |||||||||||||||
48 | Laurence GUDE (TAS) | 1:45.742 | 1:38.859 | 1:39.424 | |||||||||||||||
57 | Riche LEECH (QLD) | 1:40.103 | 1:34.621 | 1:35.138 | |||||||||||||||
58 | Tim MORRIS (NSW) | 1:59.674 | 1:47.759 | 1:47.613 | |||||||||||||||
59 | James BULLOCH (NSW) | 1:53.534 | 1:43.721 | 1:43.624 | |||||||||||||||
65 | Cru HALLIDAY (NSW) | 1:38.355 | 1:32.473 | 1:32.913 | |||||||||||||||
66 | Alexander PICKETT (NSW) | 1:45.039 | 1:38.391 | 1:38.585 | |||||||||||||||
67 | Glynn THOMAS (QLD) | 1:46.591 | 1:38.482 | 1:37.931 | |||||||||||||||
71 | Gavin MUDIE (ACT) | 1:55.185 | 1:45.929 | 1:45.094 | |||||||||||||||
72 | Daniel VEITCH (NSW) | 1:51.872 | 1:42.577 | 1:43.670 | |||||||||||||||
73 | Paul BOSHOFF (NSW) | 1:52.215 | 1:42.047 | 1:42.327 | |||||||||||||||
75 | Timothy WEST (NSW) | 2:00.746 | 1:49.360 | 1:47.660 | |||||||||||||||
77 | Steve REED (NSW) | 1:58.666 | 1:45.381 | 1:45.069 | |||||||||||||||
79 | Ryan MCDONALD (NSW) | 1:48.485 | 1:41.696 | 1:42.304 | |||||||||||||||
80 | Scott MCDONALD (NSW) | 1:59.535 | 1:45.578 | 1:44.941 | |||||||||||||||
81 | Marc BALESTRO (NSW) | 1:57.763 | 1:45.398 | 1:44.627 | |||||||||||||||
84 | Thomas BRYDEN (NSW) | 1:50.586 | 1:40.987 | 1:41.058 | |||||||||||||||
86 | Jai ALCORN (NSW) | 1:51.451 | 1:41.164 | 1:40.114 | |||||||||||||||
88 | Chris VON DINKLAGE (NSW) | 1:52.716 | 1:42.707 | 1:42.755 | |||||||||||||||
91 | Greg MOWLE (NSW) | 1:53.891 | 1:44.966 | 1:43.554 | |||||||||||||||
93 | Dean YAGAN (NSW) | 1:59.849 | 1:48.920 | 1:50.286 | |||||||||||||||
99 | Clinton CLARKE (NSW) | 1:52.555 | 1:42.661 | 1:42.373 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Andrew Winter |