2012 YMF LOAN YAMAHA AUSTRALIAN FX-SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 1 - EASTERN CREEK RACEWAY
MARCH 17 & 18

Date: 18/03/12
Event: R26
Weather: Fine & mostly cloudy - Temp: 23.0C
Track: Dry - Temp: 42.0C
FX PRO-TWINS / NAKEDBIKES
Race 3
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 15:35:41
Laps: 5
Starters: 30
Printed at: 16:38
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
1 Angus REEKIE (NSW) 1:41.988 1:37.593 1:36.168 1:36.213 1:36.648
3 Richard LIMINTON (SA) 1:45.012 1:41.026 1:40.302 1:40.166 1:40.399
4 Mick JOHNSTON (NSW) 1:48.521 1:42.991 1:41.993 1:40.459 1:41.195
6 Peter MARTIN (NSW) 1:55.452 1:46.113 1:45.641 1:45.991 1:45.190
7 Sophie LOVETT (NSW) 1:46.824 1:40.621 1:40.764 1:39.950 1:39.156
11 Phil LOVETT (NSW) 1:39.940 1:35.470 1:35.503 1:36.071 1:35.929
14 Adrian PIERPOINT (QLD) 1:42.954 1:37.329 1:37.501 1:36.963 1:36.697
15 Richard MARROCCHINI (VIC) 1:53.522 1:43.549 1:44.555 1:43.483 1:43.213
19 Mario GONZALEZ (NSW) 1:42.346 1:37.663 1:37.372 1:36.975 1:37.129
21 Brett ROBERTS (NSW) 2:06.023 1:59.185 1:57.962 1:57.644
24 Darren LOVE (QLD) 1:51.658 1:44.199 1:43.885 1:45.074 1:44.140
25 Wesley FINLOW (NSW) 1:50.360 1:44.034 1:44.365 1:44.851 1:44.496
31 Robert EACOTT (QLD) 1:56.865 1:48.387 1:48.276 1:47.253 1:47.230
38 Hein EIGENHUIS (NSW) 1:49.679 1:43.434 1:43.927 1:44.181 1:43.746
40 Rick FITZSIMMONS (NSW) 1:50.290 1:43.232 1:43.327 1:43.868 1:43.965
41 John ALLEN (QLD) 1:39.533 1:34.254 1:33.995 1:34.365 1:36.311
46 Simon GALLOWAY (NSW) 1:41.784 1:37.718 1:37.802 1:38.202 1:37.700
48 Gary PEAKE (NSW) 1:47.134 1:41.993 1:41.993 1:42.609 1:42.072
53 Philip BARTUSH (NSW) 1:51.922 1:44.819 1:45.266 1:44.764 1:45.165
55 Paul DUTTON (NSW) 1:42.926 1:38.698 1:37.547 1:37.830 1:38.603
69 Stephen HOPPER (NSW) 1:49.286 1:42.189 1:40.989 1:41.228 1:40.994
71 William SHANAHAN (NSW) 1:48.780 1:42.855 1:43.030 1:42.304 1:43.384
74 Nathan MAHBOUB (NSW) 1:39.557 1:36.440 1:36.255 1:36.696 1:36.878
85 Fergus GIBSON (VIC) 1:50.662 1:44.794 1:44.577 1:44.180 1:44.800
87 Jason MARTIN (NSW) 1:52.123 1:44.664 1:44.126 1:44.523 1:43.442
93 Dean YAGAN (NSW) 1:56.251 1:49.148 1:48.411 1:47.533 1:46.761
96 Chris COLEMAN (NSW) 2:03.214 1:55.726 1:55.302 1:56.071 1:56.945
97 Jonathan PINKNEY (QLD) 1:51.960 1:42.590 1:44.027 1:49.633

*** NO INTERMEDIATE TIMES ON LAP 1 ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Andrew Winter