2012 YMF LOAN YAMAHA AUSTRALIAN FX-SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 2 - WAKEFIELD PARK
APRIL 21 & 22
|
|
FX ULTRA-LITES Qualifying PROVISIONAL FASTEST LAPS SEQUENCE (by Class) |
|
Race Time | No | Name | Machine | Fastest | On Lap | ||||||||||||||
TOP class | |||||||||||||||||||
1:16.563 | 81 | Byron MILLS (NSW) | Yamaha YZ 450 FGP | 1:16.553 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
2:26.834 | 81 | Byron MILLS (NSW) | Yamaha YZ 450 FGP | 1:10.271 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
2:42.061 | 48 | Justin DI GIANDOMENICO (VIC) | Yamaha OV 250 | 1:10.194 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
3:51.266 | 48 | Justin DI GIANDOMENICO (VIC) | Yamaha OV 250 | 1:09.205 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
3:51.383 | 0 | Harley BORKOWSKI (NSW) | Honda RVF 400 | 1:08.889 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
4:13.405 | 1 | Nicky DILES (NSW) | Aprilia RSW 125 | 1:08.588 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
4:59.781 | 0 | Harley BORKOWSKI (NSW) | Honda RVF 400 | 1:08.398 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
5:20.249 | 1 | Nicky DILES (NSW) | Aprilia RSW 125 | 1:06.844 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
6:25.894 | 1 | Nicky DILES (NSW) | Aprilia RSW 125 | 1:05.645 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
7:31.404 | 1 | Nicky DILES (NSW) | Aprilia RSW 125 | 1:05.510 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
8:36.673 | 1 | Nicky DILES (NSW) | Aprilia RSW 125 | 1:05.269 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
SM class | |||||||||||||||||||
1:22.229 | 57 | Brody NOWLAN (NSW) | Honda CRF 450 | 1:16.617 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
1:51.175 | 2 | Grant HAY (NSW) | Yamaha YZ 450 | 1:13.842 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
2:30.719 | 57 | Brody NOWLAN (NSW) | Honda CRF 450 | 1:08.490 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
2:39.749 | 27 | Shaun GERONIMI (NSW) | Honda CRF 450 | 1:07.739 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
2:58.186 | 2 | Grant HAY (NSW) | Yamaha YZ 450 | 1:07.011 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
3:37.462 | 57 | Brody NOWLAN (NSW) | Honda CRF 450 | 1:06.743 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
4:04.611 | 2 | Grant HAY (NSW) | Yamaha YZ 450 | 1:06.425 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
4:53.993 | 27 | Shaun GERONIMI (NSW) | Honda CRF 450 | 1:06.174 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
5:10.014 | 2 | Grant HAY (NSW) | Yamaha YZ 450 | 1:05.403 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
7:20.385 | 2 | Grant HAY (NSW) | Yamaha YZ 450 | 1:04.873 | 6 |
Chief Time Keeper: Andrew McCallum | Clerk of Course: Andrew Winter |