2012 YMF LOAN YAMAHA AUSTRALIAN FX-SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 3 - QUEENSLAND RACEWAY
JULY 21 & 22

Date: 22/07/12
Event: Q10
Weather: Fine & partly cloudy - Temp: 18.5C
Track: Dry - Temp: 23.0C
FX ULTRA-LITES
Qualifying
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 10:14:58
Laps: 16 Min
Starters: 16
Printed at: 10:33
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
1 Nicky DILES (NSW) (2nd) 48 Justin DI GIANDOMENICO (VIC) (8th)
1 43.398 40.593 19.949 1:43.940 1 40.529 38.724 20.030 1:39.283
2 27.619 36.445 18.994 1:23.058 2 28.484 36.889 19.613 1:24.986
3 32.863 37.341 18.792 1:28.996 3 28.266 36.719 19.516 1:24.501
4 26.793 34.652 18.416 1:19.861 4 29.890 38.026 20.648 1:28.564
5 27.116 34.731 18.758 1:20.605 5 28.337 36.658 20.417 1:25.412
6 26.766 34.771 18.547 1:20.084 6 29.715 38.631 1:12.623 2:20.969
7 27.332 34.988 18.628 1:20.948 7 38.042 38.311 19.791 1:36.144
  8 28.224 36.394 19.543 1:24.161
2 Grant HAY (NSW) (12th)  
1 38.884 37.536 19.786 1:36.206 52 Michael BRENTON (SA) (6th)
  1 39.729 39.992 19.801 1:39.522
11 Jay MAYOH (NSW) (10th) 2 28.197 36.578 19.515 1:24.290
1 43.720 41.804 21.863 1:47.387 3 28.201 36.156 19.490 1:23.847
2 30.838 41.123 20.873 1:32.834 4 27.939 35.999 19.237 1:23.175
3 29.491 38.880 20.554 1:28.925  
4 29.688 38.312 20.056 1:28.056 69 Scott HAWKINS (NSW) (13th)
5 29.203 37.795 20.388 1:27.386 1 44.111 50.404 25.188 1:59.703
6 29.264 37.805 20.001 1:27.070 2 35.469 48.137 24.245 1:47.851
  3 34.436 46.227 23.586 1:44.249
15 Kai BARRY (QLD) (14th) 4 34.159 46.674 23.373 1:44.206
1 48.017 48.253 25.660 2:01.930 5 34.397 46.175 23.640 1:44.212
2 34.810 45.964 23.810 1:44.584 6 34.012 45.236 23.758 1:43.006
3 34.101 45.015 23.407 1:42.523 7 34.212 45.353 23.285 1:42.850
4 34.426 44.688 23.758 1:42.872 8 33.726 45.216 22.882 1:41.824
5 34.838 44.302 23.516 1:42.656 9 33.127 44.595 22.999 1:40.721
6 34.102 44.579 23.683 1:42.364 10 33.151 44.120 22.585 1:39.856
7 34.293 44.132 23.317 1:41.742  
8 34.520 44.324 23.856 1:42.700 71 Lincoln GILDING (QLD) (1st)
9 33.724 43.796 23.005 1:40.525 1 41.127 38.112 19.287 1:38.526
10 34.044 44.182 23.715 1:41.941 2 27.623 43.789 1:11.387 2:22.799
  3 41.350 35.028 18.261 1:34.639
17 Peter GALVIN (NSW) (3rd) 4 27.162 34.485 18.231 1:19.878
1 49.089 41.768 21.082 1:51.939 5 26.840 34.647 18.287 1:19.774
2 28.954 39.016 4:43.361 5:51.331 6 26.669 34.381 18.262 1:19.312
3 43.075 37.411 19.647 1:40.133 7 26.515 34.347 18.474 1:19.336
4 27.870 35.388 18.957 1:22.215 8 26.430 34.400 18.327 1:19.157
5 27.231 35.335 19.053 1:21.619 9 26.722 36.561 18.721 1:22.004
6 27.575 35.399 18.901 1:21.875 10 26.515 34.459 18.299 1:19.273
7 27.378 35.077 18.901 1:21.356 11 26.463 34.194 18.211 1:18.868
8 27.342 34.891 18.859 1:21.092  
  75 Lachlan KAVNEY (QLD) (4th)
30 Sean POWELL (NSW) (9th) 1 42.280 38.400 19.637 1:40.317
1 47.455 38.243 20.533 1:46.231 2 28.432 38.330 19.388 1:26.150
2 29.036 37.673 20.474 1:27.183 3 27.374 36.439 19.266 1:23.079
3 29.185 37.588 20.423 1:27.196 4 27.642 35.843 18.872 1:22.357
4 29.037 37.485 20.470 1:26.992 5 27.477 35.360 18.923 1:21.760
5 29.622 37.914 20.318 1:27.854 6 27.355 35.525 18.825 1:21.705
6 29.049 37.545 19.737 1:26.331 7 27.908 36.607 1:21.665 2:26.180
7 29.677 37.518 20.198 1:27.393 8 44.321 35.711 19.082 1:39.114
8 29.549 37.074 1:56.135 3:02.758 9 27.362 35.043 18.794 1:21.199
9 39.227 37.268 19.708 1:36.203  
10 28.984 38.492 20.596 1:28.072 81 Byron MILLS (NSW) (7th)
  1 39.093 37.938 19.939 1:36.970
44 Steve STEWARD (NSW) (11th) 2 28.262 38.091 19.386 1:25.739
1 36.197 44.600 23.329 1:44.126 3 27.694 37.009 19.951 1:24.654
2 32.657 42.478 22.266 1:37.401 4 27.710 36.779 18.952 1:23.441
3 31.732 41.851 21.906 1:35.489 5 27.706 36.623 18.984 1:23.313
4 32.251 41.139 21.414 1:34.804 6 27.920 36.579 19.461 1:23.960
5 31.958 42.458 22.178 1:36.594  
6 31.876 41.116 21.913 1:34.905 88 Frank RYAN (NSW) (5th)
7 31.937 43.730 22.389 1:38.056 1 47.580 42.709 20.160 1:50.449
  2 29.073 36.184 19.011 1:24.268
  3 28.097 36.065 19.031 1:23.193
  4 28.059 35.499 18.715 1:22.273
  5 28.278 35.218 18.710 1:22.206
  6 28.145 35.502 19.005 1:22.652
  7 28.249 35.622 18.689 1:22.560

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Terry Wahlen