2012 YMF LOAN YAMAHA AUSTRALIAN FX-SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 3 - QUEENSLAND RACEWAY
JULY 21 & 22

Date: 22/07/12
Event: R29
Weather: Fine & mostly cloudy - Temp: 18.1C
Track: Dry - Temp: 23.0C
FX 600
Race 3
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 15:01:51
Laps: 9
Starters: 19
Printed at: 15:16
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
1 Kevin CURTAIN (NSW) (1st) 41 Aiden WAGNER (QLD) (9th)
1 28.280 32.194 16.654 1:17.128 1 30.011 33.730 17.247 1:20.988
2 24.086 31.638 16.584 1:12.308 2 25.127 33.272 17.227 1:15.626
3 24.041 31.650 16.564 1:12.255 3 25.818 33.779 17.313 1:16.910
4 23.998 31.642 16.603 1:12.243 4 24.885 32.747 17.318 1:14.950
5 24.116 31.476 16.532 1:12.124 5 25.164 32.852 17.124 1:15.140
6 23.951 31.636 16.602 1:12.189 6 24.974 32.728 17.193 1:14.895
7 24.089 31.950 16.534 1:12.573 7 24.997 32.781 17.245 1:15.023
8 23.944 31.695 16.502 1:12.141 8 25.216 33.406 17.087 1:15.709
9 24.067 31.543 16.686 1:12.296 9 25.065 32.664 17.179 1:14.908
   
2 Sean CONDON (NSW) (6th) 46 Mike JONES (QLD) (2nd)
1 29.800 32.547 17.206 1:19.553 1 28.313 32.023 17.121 1:17.457
2 24.434 32.500 16.932 1:13.866 2 24.050 31.772 16.703 1:12.525
3 24.383 32.319 16.983 1:13.685 3 24.086 31.404 16.621 1:12.111
4 24.397 32.367 17.056 1:13.820 4 23.887 31.552 16.602 1:12.041
5 24.605 32.606 17.226 1:14.437 5 24.027 31.412 16.638 1:12.077
6 24.936 32.474 17.138 1:14.548 6 23.985 31.659 16.501 1:12.145
7 24.865 32.906 17.394 1:15.165 7 23.971 31.812 16.557 1:12.340
8 24.815 32.804 17.197 1:14.816 8 23.987 31.595 16.557 1:12.139
9 24.854 33.566 17.437 1:15.857 9 24.116 31.438 16.905 1:12.459
   
5 Adrian DI GIANDOMENICO (VIC) (5th) 49 Brendan CLARKE (QLD) (3rd)
1 29.832 32.811 17.230 1:19.873 1 28.926 32.322 16.720 1:17.968
2 24.321 32.244 16.695 1:13.260 2 24.235 31.821 16.685 1:12.741
3 24.273 31.964 16.686 1:12.923 3 24.257 31.685 16.649 1:12.591
4 24.270 31.963 16.784 1:13.017 4 24.124 31.686 16.659 1:12.469
5 24.274 32.021 16.748 1:13.043 5 24.230 31.658 16.675 1:12.563
6 24.295 32.018 16.838 1:13.151 6 24.291 31.677 16.634 1:12.602
7 24.319 31.814 16.684 1:12.817 7 24.256 31.595 16.588 1:12.439
8 24.265 32.193 16.837 1:13.295 8 24.267 31.752 16.688 1:12.707
9 24.389 32.366 16.772 1:13.527 9 24.285 31.874 16.595 1:12.754
   
9 Liam WILKINSON (SA) (11th) 50 Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) (8th)
1 30.449 33.655 17.553 1:21.657 1 29.855 33.424 17.115 1:20.394
2 25.485 33.199 17.378 1:16.062 2 25.030 32.776 17.061 1:14.867
3 25.267 33.797 17.402 1:16.466 3 24.848 32.756 17.146 1:14.750
4 25.751 33.147 17.438 1:16.336 4 24.887 32.564 17.101 1:14.552
5 25.536 33.135 17.407 1:16.078 5 24.715 34.003 17.295 1:16.013
6 25.588 33.200 17.373 1:16.161 6 24.899 32.937 17.069 1:14.905
7 25.508 33.186 17.468 1:16.162 7 24.924 32.901 17.070 1:14.895
8 25.690 33.184 17.599 1:16.473 8 24.932 33.118 17.023 1:15.073
9 25.576 33.026 17.422 1:16.024 9 24.898 33.029 17.077 1:15.004
   
10 Michael LOCKART (NSW) (4th) 56 Philip BARTUSH (NSW) (18th)
1 28.968 32.358 16.854 1:18.180 1 31.957 35.421 18.408 1:25.786
2 24.154 31.779 16.659 1:12.592 2 26.486 34.881 18.748 1:20.115
3 24.393 31.608 16.687 1:12.688 3 26.998 34.946 18.425 1:20.369
4 24.111 31.674 16.756 1:12.541 4 26.710 35.471 18.504 1:20.685
5 24.279 31.626 16.822 1:12.727 5 27.266 35.264 18.600 1:21.130
6 24.339 31.900 16.769 1:13.008 6 26.879 35.047 18.516 1:20.442
7 24.367 31.576 16.793 1:12.736 7 27.131 35.437 19.443 1:22.011
8 24.359 31.945 16.786 1:13.090 8 27.026 35.835 18.499 1:21.360
9 24.591 32.279 16.721 1:13.591 9 27.340 36.645 19.059 1:23.044
   
21 Alex PENKLIS (NSW) (12th) 58 Anthony QUINN (NSW) (13th)
1 31.419 34.310 17.667 1:23.396 1 30.964 33.704 17.597 1:22.265
2 25.168 33.501 17.999 1:16.668 2 25.552 33.335 17.490 1:16.377
3 25.331 33.511 17.836 1:16.678 3 25.518 33.033 17.565 1:16.116
4 25.584 33.445 17.459 1:16.488 4 25.507 33.018 17.519 1:16.044
5 25.358 33.571 17.498 1:16.427 5 25.549 33.023 17.606 1:16.178
6 25.562 33.180 17.554 1:16.296 6 25.545 32.995 17.501 1:16.041
7 25.307 33.324 17.507 1:16.138 7 25.741 33.244 17.517 1:16.502
8 25.442 33.233 17.305 1:15.980 8 25.713 33.416 18.177 1:17.306
9 25.185 33.242 17.381 1:15.808 9 26.268 34.389 17.903 1:18.560
   
23 William DAVIDSON (NSW) (16th) 67 Brenton HYDE (NSW) (10th)
1 32.385 34.265 18.202 1:24.852 1 31.129 34.068 17.365 1:22.562
2 25.437 33.733 17.857 1:17.027 2 25.312 33.098 17.190 1:15.600
3 25.257 33.690 18.127 1:17.074 3 25.030 33.182 17.323 1:15.535
4 25.333 33.773 17.800 1:16.906 4 25.084 32.491 17.186 1:14.761
5 25.546 33.604 17.939 1:17.089 5 25.385 32.796 17.382 1:15.563
6 25.539 33.978 17.928 1:17.445 6 25.145 32.552 17.107 1:14.804
7 25.921 33.932 18.055 1:17.908 7 25.229 32.725 17.116 1:15.070
8 25.709 33.867 17.863 1:17.439 8 25.285 32.668 17.223 1:15.176
9 25.596 34.257 18.691 1:18.544 9 25.420 32.534 19.593 1:17.547
   
27 Chris McKAY (QLD) (14th) 78 Michael BLAIR (NSW) (7th)
1 31.102 34.064 17.840 1:23.006 1 29.666 32.608 17.472 1:19.746
2 25.290 33.525 17.785 1:16.600 2 25.200 32.459 17.143 1:14.802
3 25.359 33.497 17.600 1:16.456 3 25.034 32.481 17.233 1:14.748
4 25.168 33.231 17.548 1:15.947 4 25.213 32.341 17.247 1:14.801
5 25.319 33.138 17.638 1:16.095 5 25.147 32.408 17.183 1:14.738
6 25.542 33.689 17.645 1:16.876 6 25.146 32.446 17.191 1:14.783
7 25.588 33.597 17.537 1:16.722 7 25.032 32.140 17.399 1:14.571
8 25.740 33.910 17.876 1:17.526 8 25.170 32.843 17.241 1:15.254
9 25.584 33.555 17.584 1:16.723 9 25.271 32.639 17.412 1:15.322
   
28 Keith FEELY (QLD) (19th) 85 James HOOGENBOEZEM (NZ) (15th)
1 32.789 36.509 18.862 1:28.160 1 31.524 34.471 17.831 1:23.826
2 26.710 37.004 18.983 1:22.697 2 25.365 33.368 17.574 1:16.307
3 26.595 36.545 18.778 1:21.918 3 25.470 33.556 17.773 1:16.799
4 26.426 37.149 19.261 1:22.836 4 25.677 33.566 17.545 1:16.788
5 26.828 36.960 18.734 1:22.522 5 25.484 33.639 17.541 1:16.664
6 26.492 36.871 18.757 1:22.120 6 25.629 33.379 17.396 1:16.404
7 26.817 36.656 18.885 1:22.358 7 25.634 33.622 17.484 1:16.740
8 27.034 36.532 18.762 1:22.328 8 25.593 33.569 17.541 1:16.703
  9 25.579 33.493 17.772 1:16.844
   
  99 Miguel BAKER (QLD) (17th)
  1 32.059 35.990 18.136 1:26.185
  2 26.191 35.327 18.045 1:19.563
  3 26.162 35.625 18.165 1:19.952
  4 26.116 35.415 18.288 1:19.819
  5 26.454 35.541 18.005 1:20.000
  6 25.900 34.931 18.066 1:18.897
  7 26.151 35.593 17.830 1:19.574
  8 26.357 35.135 18.088 1:19.580
  9 26.269 34.821 17.806 1:18.896

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Terry Wahlen