2012 YMF LOAN YAMAHA AUSTRALIAN FX-SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 3 - QUEENSLAND RACEWAY
JULY 21 & 22

Date: 22/07/12
Event: R31
Weather: Fine & partly cloudy - Temp: 18.4C
Track: Dry - Temp: 20.0C
FX ULTRA-LITES
Race 3
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 15:38:27
Laps: 7
Starters: 13
Printed at: 22:53
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
81a Grant HAY (NSW) (4th) 48 Justin DI GIANDOMENICO (VIC) (8th)
1 32.706 36.188 18.987 1:27.881 1 34.378 37.500 19.877 1:31.755
2 27.639 35.559 18.921 1:22.119 2 28.572 36.767 19.718 1:25.057
3 27.776 35.458 18.848 1:22.082 3 28.662 36.969 19.766 1:25.397
4 27.821 35.023 19.000 1:21.844 4 28.351 36.797 19.684 1:24.832
5 27.987 35.230 18.992 1:22.209 5 28.499 36.883 19.730 1:25.112
6 27.791 35.576 18.890 1:22.257 6 28.640 37.932 19.580 1:26.152
7 27.903 35.423 18.945 1:22.271 7 28.607 37.049 19.699 1:25.355
   
1 Nicky DILES (NSW) (2nd) 50 Richard WILKINSON (SA) (7th)
1 34.224 36.427 18.572 1:29.223 1 33.914 36.707 19.696 1:30.317
2 26.544 35.242 18.586 1:20.372 2 28.688 36.869 19.530 1:25.087
3 26.621 34.803 18.514 1:19.938 3 28.721 36.991 19.507 1:25.219
4 26.559 35.151 18.504 1:20.214 4 28.640 36.926 19.489 1:25.055
5 26.503 35.222 18.434 1:20.159 5 28.872 37.446 19.880 1:26.198
6 26.835 35.242 18.370 1:20.447 6 28.884 37.887 19.699 1:26.470
7 26.786 34.891 18.480 1:20.157 7 28.093 37.476 19.720 1:25.289
   
11 Jay MAYOH (NSW) (10th) 52 Michael BRENTON (SA) (5th)
1 35.264 37.201 19.910 1:32.375 1 32.528 35.668 19.097 1:27.293
2 28.891 37.279 19.926 1:26.096 2 27.564 35.821 18.955 1:22.340
3 29.045 37.114 19.855 1:26.014 3 28.106 35.471 18.849 1:22.426
4 29.051 37.414 20.085 1:26.550 4 27.612 35.887 18.923 1:22.422
5 29.239 37.424 20.167 1:26.830 5 27.437 35.729 18.832 1:21.998
6 29.204 37.631 20.000 1:26.835 6 27.491 36.011 19.627 1:23.129
7 29.210 37.708 20.202 1:27.120 7 27.682 35.355 19.273 1:22.310
   
15 Kai BARRY (QLD) (13th) 69 Scott HAWKINS (NSW) (12th)
1 40.947 44.293 23.369 1:48.609 1 40.203 45.148 23.015 1:48.366
2 33.516 43.544 23.377 1:40.437 2 32.325 44.325 22.914 1:39.564
3 33.683 42.823 23.503 1:40.009 3 33.219 43.677 23.736 1:40.632
4 33.917 43.118 23.046 1:40.081 4 32.941 43.721 23.005 1:39.667
5 33.372 43.178 23.042 1:39.592 5 33.113 44.073 23.090 1:40.276
6 33.945 42.799 22.745 1:39.489 6 32.340 43.158 22.616 1:38.114
   
17 Peter GALVIN (NSW) (9th) 71 Lincoln GILDING (QLD) (1st)
1 34.134 37.446 20.019 1:31.599 1 32.568 34.446 18.299 1:25.313
2 29.260 36.797 20.030 1:26.087 2 26.751 34.376 18.251 1:19.378
3 28.514 36.378 19.326 1:24.218 3 26.720 34.420 18.192 1:19.332
4 28.437 37.515 20.012 1:25.964 4 26.733 34.211 18.282 1:19.226
5 29.345 36.812 19.806 1:25.963 5 26.658 34.870 18.416 1:19.944
6 29.014 36.723 19.531 1:25.268 6 26.606 34.288 18.153 1:19.047
7 28.787 37.237 20.124 1:26.148 7 26.898 34.325 18.295 1:19.518
   
44 Steve STEWARD (NSW) (11th) 75 Lachlan KAVNEY (QLD) (3rd)
1 36.812 41.725 21.925 1:40.462 1 33.609 34.747 18.947 1:27.303
2 31.762 41.798 22.416 1:35.976 2 27.082 34.811 18.882 1:20.775
3 31.140 41.820 22.219 1:35.179 3 26.930 34.853 18.481 1:20.264
4 31.642 41.178 21.908 1:34.728 4 27.175 35.042 18.423 1:20.640
5 31.290 41.339 22.151 1:34.780 5 26.991 34.910 18.444 1:20.345
6 31.759 43.054 22.121 1:36.934 6 27.205 35.246 18.456 1:20.907
  7 26.946 35.136 18.362 1:20.444
   
  88 Frank RYAN (NSW) (6th)
  1 32.693 35.579 19.297 1:27.569
  2 27.776 35.450 18.675 1:21.901
  3 28.552 36.071 19.575 1:24.198
  4 29.795 37.333 19.994 1:27.122
  5 30.269 37.696 20.259 1:28.224
  6 30.781 37.964 19.977 1:28.722
  7 28.572 35.756 19.587 1:23.915

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Terry Wahlen