2012 YMF LOAN YAMAHA AUSTRALIAN FX-SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 4 - WAKEFIELD PARK
SEPTEMBER 1 & 2

Date: 02/09/12
Event: R28
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 13.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 25.0C
FX PRO-TWINS / NAKEDBIKES
Race 3
PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 14:42:57
Laps: 8
Starters: 14
Printed at: 14:58
Pos No Gr Name Class Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap
1 46 B Simon GALLOWAY (NSW) / Cessnock M-cycles KTM / Bendix / Motorex P1 KTM RC8 1190 8 8:18.281 1:01.509 7
2 11 A Phil LOVETT (NSW) / Lovetts Earthmoving / Central Coast Harley Davidson P1 KTM RC8 1190 8 8:19.589 1.308 1:01.140 5
3 17 C Nathan MAHBOUB (NSW) / JSA / NMC Build / BikeBiz / Exclusive Trailers P1 Aprilia RSV4 1000 8 8:31.029 12.748 1:02.431 4
4 3 A Richard LIMINTON (SA) / LDA Racing P1 Ducati 1198 S 8 8:36.275 17.994 1:03.641 8
5 37 B Darren JONES (NSW) P2 Ducati 848 8 8:43.713 25.432 1:03.935 6
6 4 A Mick JOHNSTON (NSW) / North Coast V-Twins / Hog's Breath Café P2 Ducati 848 8 8:44.394 26.113 1:04.355 4
7 14 C Adrian PIERPOINT (QLD) N1 Aprilia Tuono 1000 8 8:50.574 32.293 1:04.771 4
8 69 C Stephen HOPPER (NSW) / Stephen Hopper & Associates - Solicitors / Dmoto P1 Ducati 1198 S 8 8:50.864 32.583 1:04.855 5
9 48 A Gary PEAKE (NSW) / C K Geotech Pty Ltd P2 Triumph 675 8 8:51.403 33.122 1:05.213 2
10 81 D Chris PERINI (NSW) P2 Triumph 675 8 9:14.436 56.155 1:07.294 5
11 31 D Robert EACOTT (QLD) / Superbike Supply N2 KTM Super Duke 990 7 8:22.250 1 Lap 1:10.566 6
12 45 C Ljilja NENAD (NSW) N2 KTM 654 7 8:30.276 1 Lap 1:11.588 6
13 21 D Brett ROBERTS (NSW) / Roberts Racing / Norfolk & Chance P3 Ducati 900 7 9:01.225 1 Lap 1:15.626 4
DNF 2 A Craig McMARTIN (NSW) / Brisbane Motorcycles P1 Ducati 1199 5 5:13.962 3 Laps 1:01.753 3

Fastest Lap was 1:01.140 by Phil LOVETT (NSW)

Current race record for NB class - 1:01.400 by John ALLEN (QLD) on a Aprilia set on 18/04/04
Current race record for PT class - 1:00.895 by Angus REEKIE (NSW) on a KTM RC8R 1190 set on 22/04/12

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Terry Wahlen