2012 YMF LOAN YAMAHA AUSTRALIAN FX-SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 4 - WAKEFIELD PARK
SEPTEMBER 1 & 2

Date: 02/09/12
Event: R31
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 13.3C
Track: Dry - Temp: 23.0C
FX ULTRA-LITES
Race 3
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 15:48:39
Laps: 8
Starters: 18
Printed at: 16:00
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1 Nicky DILES (NSW) 1:11.934 1:05.240 1:04.154 1:04.882 1:04.498 1:04.405 1:04.178 1:03.938
2 Grant HAY (NSW) 1:08.918 1:04.244 1:03.898 1:04.560 1:04.572 1:04.919 1:04.818 1:04.487
10 Shaun GERONIMI (NSW) 1:11.784 1:07.683 1:07.363 1:07.116 1:08.209 1:06.843 1:07.147 1:07.526
11 Jay MAYOH (NSW) 1:16.852 1:10.335 1:10.277 1:10.491 1:09.906 1:11.006 1:09.711 1:09.892
15 Kenny REDDING (VIC) 1:15.621 1:10.243 1:11.421 1:09.829 1:09.998 1:09.155 1:09.324 1:09.400
17 Peter GALVIN (NSW) 1:13.142 1:07.000 1:06.898 1:07.231 1:06.767 1:06.483 1:06.429 1:07.361
26 Michael UNDERWOOD (NSW) 1:18.804 1:12.542 1:13.348 1:13.040 1:12.673 1:12.514 1:12.595 1:12.222
30 Sean POWELL (NSW) 1:15.800 1:08.273 1:08.643 1:09.197 1:09.202 1:08.743 1:08.250 1:07.998
38 Stephen CRAIG (NSW) 1:16.662 1:09.448 1:10.525 1:10.007 1:11.245 1:10.406 1:09.202 1:10.304
44 Steve STEWARD (NSW) 1:23.700 1:17.705 1:17.141 1:17.702 1:19.239 1:16.778 1:17.297
48 Justin DI GIANDOMENICO (VIC) 1:15.696 1:09.735 1:08.727 1:08.655 1:08.948 1:09.457 1:09.202 1:09.228
50 Richard WILKINSON (SA) 1:14.134 1:07.130 1:07.044 1:07.385 1:08.147 1:08.223 1:08.558 1:10.240
52 Michael BRENTON (SA) 1:12.828 1:07.969 1:07.328 1:06.938 1:07.407 1:07.190 1:07.398 1:08.369
60 Phillip BURKE (NSW) 1:16.408 1:09.677 1:16.082
69 Scott HAWKINS (NSW) 1:24.407 1:17.440 1:17.480 1:17.838 1:18.306 1:17.400 1:18.188
81 Byron MILLS (NSW) 1:14.212 1:09.174 1:08.925 1:09.096 1:09.233 1:09.259 1:09.341 1:09.964
87 Zac LEVY (QLD) 1:10.758 1:05.170 1:05.150 1:05.201 1:04.766 1:04.237 1:04.342 1:04.645
88 Frank RYAN (NSW) 1:14.632 1:07.426 1:06.842 1:06.837 1:07.583 1:06.399 1:07.340 1:07.011

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Terry Wahlen