2013 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP (Round 6)
2013 TEREX AUSTRALIAN SUPERCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP (Rounds 1 & 2)
HIDDEN VALLEY RACEWAY : SEPTEMBER 13 - 15

Date: 15/09/13
Event: R19
Weather: Partly cloudy - Temp: 31.4C
Track: Dry - Temp: 49.5C
SUPERSPORT
Race 1
AMENDED CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 11:22:07
Laps: 17
Starters: 23
Printed at: 13:19
Pos No Gr Name Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap
1 2 A Daniel FALZON (SA) / Caterpillar / EPSA / Yamaha Yamaha YZF-R6 17 19:55.501 1:09.458 6
2 64 B Aaron MORRIS (NSW) / Maxima Yamaha / Ohlins / Arrow / Pirelli / RK Bell / Alpine Stars Yamaha YZF-R6 17 19:59.117 3.616 1:09.584 6
3 46 A Mike JONES (QLD) / XXX Rated / Allsite Concrete Cutting / Wagner Soil Testing / RIAA Yamaha YZF-R6 17 20:03.259 7.758 1:10.008 5
4 50 B Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) / YRD / Allsite Concrete Cutting / XXX Rated Supervision Yamaha YZF-R6 17 20:04.652 9.151 1:09.943 7
5 41 C Aiden WAGNER (QLD) / YRD / XXX Rated Suspension / Wagner Soil Testing Yamaha YZF-R6 17 20:08.044 12.543 1:10.122 3
6 78 B Michael BLAIR (NSW) / Blairbuild / YRD / Joe Groot Civil Yamaha YZF-R6 17 20:27.359 31.858 1:11.171 5
7 52 A Ryan TAYLOR (VIC) / Yamaha / Pirelli / Motul / YRD / SW Racing Yamaha YZF-R6 17 20:28.637 33.136 1:11.100 3
8 53 B Mason COOTE (VIC) / Dynoverks Racing / MSC Safe co / YRD / Yamaha / Radmix Yamaha YZF-R6 17 20:29.904 34.403 1:11.154 2
9 96 A Aaron GOBERT (NSW) Kawasaki ZX6R 17 20:30.639 35.138 1:11.100 4
10 65 C Hudson PITT (SA) / CM Racing / Hyperfert / Allbake Services / Underground Designs Suzuki GSX-R 17 20:30.698 35.197 1:11.373 2
11 82 A Chris QUINN (NSW) / Coopers Pale Ale / Homes Extractive Resources / Channon Tavern Yamaha YZF-R6 17 20:47.524 52.023 1:11.063 5
12 67 D Brenton HYDE (NSW) / KJ & SA Yates Plummbing Yamaha YZF-R6 17 20:54.328 58.827 1:12.117 11
13 85 C Joshua CUMMING (QLD) / Future Sport M-cycles / Fosters Ace Auto Repairs / Outback Jacks Yamaha YZF-R6 17 20:56.051 1:00.550 1:12.785 6
14 58 B Anthony QUINN (NSW) / Coopers Pale Ale / Homes Extractive Resources / Channon Tavern Yamaha YZF-R6 17 21:07.529 1:12.028 1:12.974 3
15 89 C Anthony VILLELLA (QD) / Prime Clothing and graphics / @ Wheels n Wear Suzuki GSX-R 16 19:57.763 1 Lap 1:13.834 5
16 84 C Thomas BRYDEN (NSW) / Motul / RK Chains / Road & Circuit / Landbridge Transport Yamaha YZF-R6 16 20:04.284 1 Lap 1:12.479 5
17 87 D Trafford WHALAN (NT) / Maw Pumo / Uniglide Triumph Daytona 16 20:18.410 1 Lap 1:14.314 4
18 42 C Steven RELPH (QLD) Yamaha YZF-R6 16 20:22.192 1 Lap 1:14.916 6
19 32 D David ROUGHLEY (QLD) / Lismore M-cycles / Tyres For Bikes / Mick's Fix / Arlen Ness/ Castrol Yamaha YZF-R6 16 20:29.864 1 Lap 1:15.546 8
20 39 C Daniel SCHEY (NT) Suzuki GSX-R 16 20:38.456 1 Lap 1:16.134 4
DNF 17 D Sam LAMBERT (NT) / Labron / NT Motorcycle Centre / Link International Triumph Daytona 7 8:37.185 10 Laps 1:12.093 3
DNF 98 C Evan BYLES (SA) / SA M-cycles / Kawasaki / Fast Ev's Coffee / Bendix Brakes / Motul Kawasaki ZX6R 2 2:52.681 15 Laps 1:18.519 2
DSQ 72 C Sam SLESSAR (NT) Kawasaki ZX6R 17 20:56.006 1:00.505 1:12.842 14

Fastest Lap was 1:09.458 by Daniel FALZON (SA)

New race lap record for SS class - Previous: 1:10.416 by Rick OLSON (NSW) on a Yamaha YZF-R6 set on 17/04/11

*** Rider 72 (Sam SLESSAR (NT)) disqualified for machine ineligibility after event ***

*** Rider 98 (Evan BYLES (SA)) - 10 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams