2013 YMF LOAN YAMAHA AUSTRALIAN FX-SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 1 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
MARCH 2 & 3

Date: 03/03/13
Event: R16
Weather: Mostly cloudy - Temp: 22.5C
Track: Mainly dry - Temp: 24.4C
FORMULA OZ
Race 1
AMENDED LAP TIMES
Started at: 10:47:09
Laps: 5
Starters: 44
Printed at: 12:15
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
3 Phil LOVETT (NSW) 1:47.682 1:39.522 1:37.216 1:36.776 1:36.745
5 Richard ZAJA (ACT) 1:43.660 1:37.048 1:36.729 1:36.501 1:36.644
7 Matt THORNTON (NSW) 1:45.065 1:37.508 1:37.553 1:38.030 1:38.265
8 Paul DUTTON (NSW) 1:51.051 1:40.919 1:41.817 1:40.666 1:38.661
11 Kevin CURTAIN (NSW) 1:40.780 1:35.172 1:35.260 1:35.355 1:36.021
12 Trent GIBSON (VIC) 1:48.511 1:40.979 1:38.741 1:37.700 1:38.187
13 Dale HOVEY (QLD) 2:00.271 1:44.148 1:44.814 1:42.079 1:42.296
14 Michael McMILLAN (QLD) 1:51.102 1:39.169 1:37.917 1:37.868 1:38.393
15 Bill EVANS (ACT) 2:00.228 1:46.023 1:45.935 1:45.347 1:46.185
16 Michael CAMILLERI (NSW) 1:56.289 1:47.536 1:46.620 1:46.351 1:46.543
17 Damian SUTTON (NSW) 1:57.285 1:45.010 1:41.571 1:41.388 1:40.879
18 Scott PYETT (NSW) 1:59.922 1:48.514 1:46.194 1:46.370 1:45.336
19 Brad CONDER (VIC) 2:00.084 1:49.473 1:45.996 1:46.028 1:45.229
22 Michael BARNES (NSW) 1:56.931 1:45.852 1:43.562 1:42.804 1:42.940
23 Broc PARKES (NSW) 1:42.003 1:36.089 1:36.503 1:35.747 1:35.631
24 Darren WILBOW (NSW) 1:49.422 1:41.835 1:42.310 1:40.535 1:39.674
25 Michael McLINDEN (NSW) 2:03.473 1:50.441 1:48.545 1:48.670 1:47.028
26 Michael UNDERWOOD (NSW) 2:04.690 1:51.972 1:49.814 1:49.013 1:49.409
27 Rowan OVERDIJK (ACT) 1:52.971 1:42.819 1:41.555 1:40.743 1:40.932
28 Nathan HOUTERMAN (QLD) 1:52.240 1:42.605 1:41.044 1:39.636 1:39.116
41 Jason EACOTT (QLD) 1:58.116 1:46.106 1:44.989 1:45.323 1:44.131
43 Stephen PAPANDREA (NSW) 4:08.297 1:54.569 1:54.478 1:54.164
44 Neil HARDWICK (NSW) 1:49.179 1:41.835 1:40.403 1:40.628 1:39.285
45 Braith PEJKOVIC (VIC) 1:56.593 1:46.849 1:43.423 1:43.166 1:42.730
51 Andrew IRWIN (ACT) 1:50.911 1:40.712 1:41.490 1:39.625 1:40.061
53 Michael JEFFERY (NSW) 1:54.100 1:43.455 1:42.321 1:42.444 1:41.304
55 Brett KITCHIN (QLD) 1:47.683 1:40.412 1:39.939 1:39.787 1:39.707
56 Greg MOWLE (NSW) 1:53.845 1:45.009 1:45.199 1:44.771 1:44.622
63 Grant HAY (NSW) 1:48.899 1:41.629 1:40.974 1:41.052 1:40.329
66 David ROUGHLEY (QLD) 2:04.412 1:52.545 1:50.359 1:48.359 1:47.725
68 Glenn SCOTT (NSW) 1:44.690 1:37.203 1:36.638 1:36.528 1:35.874
69 Steve MAHER (ACT) 2:02.625 1:46.922 1:45.232 1:44.798 1:44.083
72 Daniel VEITCH (NSW) 1:48.523 1:41.048 1:40.279 1:40.571 1:40.568
73 Paul BOSHOFF (NSW) 1:57.307 1:46.593 1:46.523 1:46.150 1:45.877
74 Nathan MAHBOUB (NSW) 1:51.300 1:40.503 1:41.754 1:39.784 1:38.484
75 Gavin MUDIE (ACT) 1:52.915 1:44.119 1:43.532 1:42.281 1:41.714
77 Albie WHEELER (NSW) 1:48.520 1:42.419 1:42.181 1:41.400 1:41.249
79 Di JONES (NSW) 2:02.748 1:53.166 1:52.724 1:51.802 1:54.085
82 Rick ROWAN (NSW) 1:56.143 1:46.430 1:48.633 1:45.752 1:45.758
83 Ryan McKENZIE (NSW) 1:50.544 1:44.639 1:41.644 1:40.744 1:41.365
91 Scott BATTERSON (NSW) 1:53.634 1:43.663
93 Adam SAPULA (NSW) 2:02.705 1:49.396 1:49.653 1:50.153 1:49.340
94 Dean YAGAN (NSW) 2:01.171 1:48.901 1:47.905 1:48.514 1:49.030
96 Mathew HARDING (NSW) 1:49.386 1:40.620 1:39.841 1:38.121 1:38.907

*** Rider 5 (Richard ZAJA) re-instated to results ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin