2013 YMF LOAN YAMAHA AUSTRALIAN FX-SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 2 - WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY
APRIL 6 & 7

Date: 07/04/13
Event: Q06
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 18.4C
Track: Dry - Temp: 21.3C
FORMULA OZ
Qualifying
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 09:00:09
Laps: 16 Min
Starters: 29
Printed at: 9:20
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11
10 Paul BYRNE (IRE) 1:42.516 1:34.968 1:36.958 1:32.844 1:27.026
11 Kevin CURTAIN (NSW) 1:51.084 1:30.394 1:26.025 1:24.309 1:24.209 1:24.462
13 Dale HOVEY (QLD) 1:42.781 1:32.084 1:30.681 3:34.463 1:36.181 1:30.107
14 Michael McMILLAN (QLD) 1:34.199 1:28.440 1:26.897 1:26.451 1:25.354
16 Michael CAMILLERI (NSW) 1:57.340 1:47.224 1:45.820 1:44.739 1:43.816 1:42.713 1:43.896 1:41.757 1:43.166
17 Damian SUTTON (NSW) 1:49.107 1:35.050 1:33.342 1:32.837 1:32.548 1:31.605 1:32.012 3:04.782 1:39.901
18 Jean-Christophe PATTE (NSW) 1:44.313 1:34.861 1:33.045 1:33.209 1:32.159 1:33.145 1:31.893
19 Brad CONDER (VIC) 1:44.210 1:35.188 1:37.445 1:34.044 1:36.450 1:32.887 1:32.263
21 Matthew MEDCALF (NSW) 1:44.559 1:32.416 1:29.025 1:28.561 1:28.447 1:28.124 1:28.594 1:48.149
22 Michael BARNES (NSW) 1:57.449 1:46.618 1:40.976 1:39.546 1:38.154 1:38.278
23 Broc PARKES (NSW) 1:37.481 1:24.493 1:29.722 1:24.059 1:30.454 1:23.958
41 Jason EACOTT (QLD) 1:50.463 1:40.583 1:37.721 1:37.013 1:39.152 1:38.772
43 Stephen PAPANDREA (NSW) 1:54.930 1:42.954 1:41.268 4:25.497
44 Neil HARDWICK (NSW) 1:50.192 1:37.748 1:34.088 1:36.130 1:47.584 1:41.376 1:33.274 1:30.823 1:32.173
45 Braith PEJKOVIC (VIC) 1:45.027 1:35.933 1:34.371 1:33.410 1:31.512 1:33.528 1:32.392 1:31.496 1:32.922 1:30.447 1:30.601
53 Michael JEFFERY (NSW) 1:41.464 1:34.877 1:33.935 1:33.184 1:33.942 1:32.460 1:30.953 1:35.050 1:30.855
55 Brett KITCHIN (QLD) 1:48.554 1:28.985 1:28.355 1:27.855 1:42.427 1:36.304 1:31.672 1:30.297
59 James BULLOCH (NSW) 1:44.781 1:37.786 1:36.369 1:37.062 1:35.887
62 Chris TROUNSON (VIC) 1:36.647 1:30.541 1:28.263 1:27.392 1:26.998 1:25.997 3:13.491 1:31.672 1:25.986 1:25.538
63 Grant HAY (NSW) 1:40.840 1:35.170 1:32.438 1:30.991 1:30.920 1:30.684 2:50.769 1:36.143 1:32.775 1:30.859
73 Paul BOSHOFF (NSW) 1:49.831 1:41.478 1:36.115 1:37.115
74 Nathan MAHBOUB (NSW) 1:48.054
75 Gavin MUDIE (ACT) 1:41.669 1:34.348 1:33.509 1:32.660
77 Albie WHEELER (NSW) 2:34.749 1:38.863 1:33.414 1:32.222 1:31.398 1:32.923
79 Di JONES (NSW) 1:46.465 1:38.871 1:35.640 3:25.366 1:47.922 1:37.236 1:35.783 1:35.126
83 Russell HOLLAND (QLD) 1:57.125 1:31.575 1:26.622 1:26.498 1:24.861
88 Ryan McKENZIE (NSW) 1:56.276 1:47.010 1:43.727 1:40.082 1:40.356 1:41.283 1:41.223 1:39.523 1:39.701 1:38.427
93 Adam SAPULA (NSW) 1:51.771 1:39.745 1:36.177 1:38.565 1:36.822 1:36.048 1:35.856
99 Scott PERTZEL (NSW) 1:42.469 1:31.412 1:29.897 1:30.434 1:29.319 2:39.911 1:46.105 1:28.507 1:29.530

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin