2013 YMF LOAN YAMAHA AUSTRALIAN FX-SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 2 - WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY
APRIL 6 & 7

Date: 07/04/13
Event: R26
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 26.6C
Track: Dry - Temp: 38.0C
FORMULA OZ
Race 3
PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 14:39:05
Laps: 7
Starters: 29
Printed at: 14:53
Pos No Gr Name Class Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap
1 11 A Kevin CURTAIN (NSW) / Yamaha Racing Team Ipone A Yamaha R1 1000 7 9:50.207 1:23.364 4
2 23 A Broc PARKES (NSW) / Yamaha Racing Team / Yamalube A Yamaha R1 1000 7 9:51.586 1.379 1:23.520 2
3 83 A Russell HOLLAND (QLD) / Inglis Honda Racing / Inglis Plumbing A Honda CBR 1000 7 10:02.034 11.827 1:24.974 2
4 14 A Michael McMILLAN (QLD) / McMillan Criminal Law A Honda CBR 1000 7 10:07.647 17.440 1:25.647 4
5 21 B Matthew MEDCALF (NSW) / Central Coast Performance / Freightlinx B Suzuki GSXR 1000 7 10:15.687 25.480 1:26.527 2
6 55 C Brett KITCHIN (QLD) / BargainBikeGear.com.au / Accountable Group / Longwall C BMW S 1000 RR 7 10:15.773 25.566 1:27.069 5
7 99 B Scott PERTZEL (NSW) / Malibu Boats B Honda CBR 1000 7 10:23.998 33.791 1:27.616 4
8 63 A Grant HAY (NSW) / Shock Treatment / Ixon / Axo / Shark / DID A Yamaha R6 600 7 10:29.029 38.822 1:28.885 2
9 45 C Braith PEJKOVIC (VIC) / Motorsport 1 / Gas Honda C Honda CBR 1000 7 10:38.231 48.024 1:30.012 2
10 53 B Michael JEFFERY (NSW) / Motoracer B Yamaha R1 1000 7 10:38.772 48.565 1:29.380 5
11 17 A Damian SUTTON (NSW) / Whites Racing Products / Kelen Kawasaki Penrith A Kawasaki ZXR 1000 7 10:39.188 48.981 1:30.051 4
12 44 C Neil HARDWICK (NSW) / The Construction Team C Honda CBR 1000 7 10:48.575 58.368 1:31.097 6
13 18 D Jean-Christophe PATTE (NSW) / Motoracer D Yamaha R6 600 7 10:50.967 1:00.760 1:30.566 6
14 75 B Gavin MUDIE (ACT) B Suzuki GSXR 1000 7 10:52.276 1:02.069 1:31.946 4
15 13 C Dale HOVEY (QLD) / Cantina / Corner Bar C Suzuki GSXR 1000 7 10:57.905 1:07.698 1:30.662 2
16 41 C Jason EACOTT (QLD) / Platinum Stainless / Superbike Supplys C Honda CBR 1000 7 11:03.947 1:13.740 1:33.331 2
17 59 B James BULLOCH (NSW) / James Bulloch Carpentry B Honda CBR 1000 7 11:15.074 1:24.867 1:34.560 5
18 19 C Brad CONDER (VIC) / YRD / Ciscos Race Tuning C Yamaha R1 1000 7 11:15.117 1:24.910 1:31.925 5
19 22 D Michael BARNES (NSW) D Honda CBR 1000 7 11:16.364 1:26.157 1:34.175 6
20 73 C Paul BOSHOFF (NSW) C Yamaha R1 1000 7 11:17.479 1:27.272 1:33.898 2
21 79 C Di JONES (NSW) / Sugar Plum Racing C BMW S 1000 RR 7 11:25.008 1:34.801 1:36.267 4
22 93 D Adam SAPULA (NSW) / Vantage Freight Racing / Hyder Consulting D Honda CBR 1000 7 11:29.747 1:39.540 1:36.878 5
23 16 D Michael CAMILLERI (NSW) / Big Joe Choppers / Dream Works Restorations D Kawasaki ZXR 600 7 11:30.317 1:40.110 1:36.339 5
24 88 D Ryan McKENZIE (NSW) D Yamaha R6 600 6 10:01.170 1 Lap 1:36.665 5
25 43 D Stephen PAPANDREA (NSW) / Wayne Patterson Photography D Suzuki GSXR 1000 6 10:15.768 1 Lap 1:38.407 2

Fastest Lap was 1:23.364 by Kevin CURTAIN (NSW)

Current race record for FOZ class - 1:22.932 by Kevin CURTAIN (NSW) on a Yamaha R1 1000 set on 07/04/13

*** Rider 13 (Dale HOVEY (QLD)) - 15 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin