2013 YMF LOAN YAMAHA AUSTRALIAN FX-SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
OCTOBER 5 & 6

Date: 06/10/13
Event: R21
Weather: Sunny
Track: Dry
FX SUPERBIKE
Race 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 12:29:55
Laps: 7
Starters: 14
Printed at: 12:43
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
1 Kevin CURTAIN (NSW) (2nd) 23 Broc PARKES (NSW) (3rd)
1 33.091 39.623 24.586 1:37.300 1 32.613 39.822 24.629 1:37.064
2 28.526 39.457 24.473 1:32.456 2 28.537 39.383 24.531 1:32.451
3 28.260 39.362 24.400 1:32.022 3 28.178 39.409 24.517 1:32.104
4 28.205 39.585 24.469 1:32.259 4 28.173 39.522 24.681 1:32.376
5 28.502 39.811 24.542 1:32.855 5 28.412 39.672 24.661 1:32.745
6 28.385 39.819 24.656 1:32.860 6 28.368 39.717 24.742 1:32.827
7 28.393 39.744 24.742 1:32.879 7 28.506 40.208 24.775 1:33.489
   
2 Rick OLSON (NSW) (4th) 25 Michael McLINDEN (NSW) (13th)
1 33.956 40.167 25.082 1:39.205 1 36.934 44.440 27.476 1:48.850
2 28.200 39.612 24.651 1:32.463 2 31.749 43.794 27.329 1:42.872
3 28.269 39.673 24.588 1:32.530 3 31.818 44.038 27.475 1:43.331
4 1:07.259 24.828 1:32.087 4 32.268 44.495 27.467 1:44.230
5 1:07.862 24.806 1:32.668 5 31.872 44.480 27.433 1:43.785
6 28.408 40.706 25.402 1:34.516 6 32.057 44.432 27.465 1:43.954
7 1:09.806 25.049 1:34.855 7 32.347 45.374 27.898 1:45.619
   
3 Matthew WALTERS (NSW) (1st) 29 Corey SNOWSILL (NSW) (DNF)
1 1:13.040 24.203 1:37.243 1 34.037 40.404 24.595 1:39.036
2 1:07.358 24.562 1:31.920 2 1:07.791 24.636 1:32.427
3 1:07.497 24.556 1:32.053 3 1:08.564 2:00.566 3:09.130
4 1:07.785 24.584 1:32.369  
5 1:07.733 24.577 1:32.310 32 Chris SEATON (QLD) (7th)
6 1:07.725 24.727 1:32.452 1 34.363 40.634 25.233 1:40.230
7 1:08.300 24.829 1:33.129 2 28.717 40.141 25.195 1:34.053
  3 28.781 40.221 25.353 1:34.355
10 Paul BYRNE (IRE) (6th) 4 28.743 40.183 25.459 1:34.385
1 1:14.733 24.951 1:39.684 5 28.953 40.226 25.460 1:34.639
2 1:08.312 24.810 1:33.122 6 28.811 40.293 25.572 1:34.676
3 1:08.547 24.817 1:33.364 7 28.774 40.257 25.610 1:34.641
4 1:08.751 24.905 1:33.656  
5 1:08.537 24.966 1:33.503 49 Albie WHEELER (NSW) (12th)
6 1:08.630 24.839 1:33.469 1 35.636 41.960 25.871 1:43.467
7 1:09.095 25.132 1:34.227 2 1:10.247 25.511 1:35.758
  3 29.288 40.874 25.503 1:35.665
16 Bill EVANS (ACT) (11th) 4 1:43.504 28.600 2:12.104
1 37.293 44.299 27.527 1:49.119 5 1:14.907 26.643 1:41.550
2 32.004 43.950 27.525 1:43.479 6 1:12.892 25.856 1:38.748
3 31.403 43.701 27.902 1:43.006 7 1:13.196 26.371 1:39.567
4 31.948 44.280 27.061 1:43.289  
5 31.165 42.801 27.092 1:41.058 62 Chris TROUNSON (VIC) (5th)
6 31.022 42.787 27.187 1:40.996 1 33.634 40.342 25.065 1:39.041
7 31.549 43.400 27.625 1:42.574 2 1:08.689 24.954 1:33.643
  3 1:08.453 24.972 1:33.425
21 Craig McMARTIN (NSW) (8th) 4 1:08.543 24.920 1:33.463
1 34.813 40.749 24.839 1:40.401 5 28.510 39.786 24.960 1:33.256
2 28.867 40.419 24.816 1:34.102 6 1:08.612 24.994 1:33.606
3 29.015 40.393 24.992 1:34.400 7 1:08.531 24.969 1:33.500
4 28.893 40.680 24.940 1:34.513  
5 28.931 40.589 25.073 1:34.593 67 Glynn THOMAS (QLD) (9th)
6 28.848 40.580 25.077 1:34.505 1 35.149 41.441 25.441 1:42.031
7 29.015 40.905 25.268 1:35.188 2 1:10.804 25.478 1:36.282
  3 29.504 41.269 25.581 1:36.354
  4 30.022 41.281 25.529 1:36.832
  5 1:11.227 25.739 1:36.966
  6 29.378 41.318 25.563 1:36.259
  7 29.554 41.242 25.808 1:36.604
   
  69 Steve MAHER (ACT) (10th)
  1 37.440 44.556 27.008 1:49.004
  2 31.771 43.793 27.178 1:42.742
  3 30.352 42.477 26.358 1:39.187
  4 1:14.035 26.422 1:40.457
  5 30.260 42.879 26.262 1:39.401
  6 31.822 43.515 26.220 1:41.557
  7 31.512 43.462 26.638 1:41.612

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Andrew McCallum Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin