2013 YMF LOAN YAMAHA AUSTRALIAN FX-SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
OCTOBER 5 & 6

Date: 06/10/13
Event: R23
Weather: Sunny
Track: Dry
FORMULA OZ
Race 2
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 13:11:54
Laps: 5
Starters: 30
Printed at: 13:22
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
4 Darren WILBOW (NSW) 1:43.143 1:35.529 1:35.573 1:36.103 1:36.710
11 Kevin CURTAIN (NSW) 1:36.913 1:32.345 1:32.794 1:32.393 1:32.784
13 Dale HOVEY (QLD) 1:48.502 1:39.651 1:39.737 1:40.004 1:39.753
14 Michael McMILLAN (QLD) 1:40.452 1:34.345 1:34.504 1:34.751 1:35.437
17 Damian SUTTON (NSW) 1:43.911 1:39.546 1:39.833 1:38.499 1:38.297
19 Scott PERTZEL (NSW) 1:45.146 1:37.197 1:37.499 1:37.728 1:37.491
21 David ETHERIDGE (NSW) 1:55.733 1:45.762 1:44.397 1:44.026 1:43.742
22 Michael BARNES (NSW) 1:49.994 1:40.612 1:40.684 1:40.342 1:41.743
25 Michael McLINDEN (NSW) 1:49.840 1:42.647 1:43.024 1:43.216 1:42.696
33 Brett HARPUR (NSW) 1:47.074 1:37.455 1:37.985 1:37.379 1:37.852
41 Jason EACOTT (QLD) 1:48.120 1:40.060 1:39.454 1:40.463 1:40.157
43 Stephen PAPANDREA (NSW) 1:54.532 1:46.288 1:45.766 1:46.469 1:44.982
44 Neil HARDWICK (NSW) 1:44.676 1:37.132 1:37.686 1:37.656 1:37.193
45 Braith PEJKOVIC (VIC) 1:41.951 1:36.570 1:36.559 1:36.275 1:35.601
53 Michael JEFFERY (NSW) 1:45.794 1:37.932 1:37.712 1:37.040 1:37.178
55 Brett KITCHIN (QLD) 1:40.684 1:35.500 1:35.832 1:36.125 1:36.538
56 Greg MOWLE (NSW) 1:51.291 1:43.301 1:42.619 1:43.636 1:43.595
59 James BULLOCH (NSW) 1:48.614 1:40.993 1:40.730 1:41.292 1:41.549
60 Adam SCHIPPER (QLD) 1:51.572 1:41.942 1:42.817
62 Chris TROUNSON (VIC) 1:37.305 3:06.308
63 Grant HAY (NSW) 1:45.380 1:38.108 1:38.117 1:37.762 1:38.341
66 Mark FORREST (NSW) 1:51.271 1:41.997 1:42.703 1:43.621 1:42.238
69 Michael LOCKART (NSW) 1:43.181 1:36.021 1:36.319 1:36.673 1:35.860
73 Paul BOSHOFF (NSW) 1:50.539 1:42.092 1:42.743 1:41.556 1:41.691
75 Gavin MUDIE (ACT) 1:50.341 1:42.157 1:43.206 1:43.032 1:40.664
81 Chris PERINI (NSW) 1:48.522 1:40.469 1:38.943 1:37.586 1:38.031
83 Ryan MCKENZIE (NSW) 1:46.784 1:40.788 1:39.661 1:39.822 1:39.928
88 Will STEWART (NSW) 1:55.336 1:46.256 1:45.749 1:46.518 1:45.345
93 Adam SAPULA (NSW) 1:51.374 1:41.540 1:43.008 1:43.223 1:42.652
96 Mathew HARDING (NSW) 1:37.926 1:32.246 1:32.137 1:32.605 1:33.196

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Andrew McCallum Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin