2013 YMF LOAN YAMAHA AUSTRALIAN FX-SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
OCTOBER 5 & 6

Date: 06/10/13
Event: R25
Weather: Sunny
Track: Dry
PRO-TWINS / NAKEDBIKES / THUNDERBIKES
Race 2
PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 13:52:46
Laps: 5
Starters: 18
Printed at: 14:05
Pos No Gr Name Class Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap
1 14 A Michael McMILLAN (QLD) / McMillan Criminal Law PT Aprilia RSV4 1000 5 8:07.925 1:36.028 4
2 19 B Mario GONZALEZ (NSW) / Platinum Painting / Sydney Dyno PT Aprilia RSV4 1000 5 8:08.074 .149 1:35.958 3
3 37 B Darren JONES (NSW) PT Ducati 848 5 8:12.021 4.096 1:36.611 5
4 1 A Simon GALLOWAY (NSW) / Cessnock Motorcycles KTM / Bendix / Motorex PT KTM RC8 1190 5 8:12.038 4.113 1:37.096 3
5 11 B Adrian PIERPOINT (QLD) / Quadriant Developments NB Aprilia Tuono 1000 5 8:14.679 6.754 1:36.718 3
6 8 C Paul DUTTON (NSW) / Ultra Spray PT Ducati 1198 5 8:14.779 6.854 1:37.209 3
7 52 B Nathan MAHBOUB (NSW) / NMC Build Aprilia / JSA / BikeBiz / Griffo Eng. / Linea Designs PT Aprilia RSV4 1000 5 8:15.931 8.006 1:37.161 3
8 6 A Mick JOHNSTON (NSW) / Jim Pearson T-port / Hog's Breath Café / North Coast V-Twins PT Ducati 848 5 8:16.142 8.217 1:37.160 3
9 81 C Chris PERINI (NSW) PT Ducati 1199 Panigale 5 8:16.608 8.683 1:37.153 2
10 4 A Gary PEAKE (NSW) / C K Geotech PT Triumph 675 5 8:24.524 16.599 1:39.219 3
11 63 A Grant HAY (NSW) / Shock Treatment / Axo / Ixon / Shark / Jones XL PT Aprilia SXV 550 5 8:32.815 24.890 1:40.488 4
12 40 B Rick FITZSIMMONS (NSW) TBK Ducati 1199 Panigale 5 8:35.623 27.698 1:41.140 2
13 62 C Kris KEEN (NSW) / Moto Italia / Netsecure Consulting TBK Aprilia RSV4 1000 5 8:54.887 46.962 1:42.712 2
14 31 C Peter MARTIN (NSW) / Sportsbike Ducationly Racing / Ducati / Bridgestone TBK Ducati 1198 S 5 9:12.417 1:04.492 1:48.965 2
15 67 D Richard DRAPER (NSW) / Sugar Plum Racing / R.A. Draper Medical Services NB Honda VTR 1000 5 9:14.845 1:06.920 1:48.857 5
16 23 D Robert COMERFORD (NSW) / Roleo Racing NB Triumph Speed Triple 5 9:24.427 1:16.502 1:50.267 3
17 7 C William SHANAHAN (NSW) / Mitronics Corporation TBK Ducati 1199 Panigale 5 9:42.223 1:34.298 1:42.068 3
18 16 D Ian GODWIN (NSW) / APMD Pty Ltd NB MV Agusta Brutale 4 9:12.818 1 Lap 1:44.134 4

Fastest Lap was 1:35.958 by Mario GONZALEZ (NSW)

Current race lap record for NB class - 1:34.517 by Scott CHARLTON (VIC) on a Yamaha FZ1 1000 set on 18/08/07
Current race lap record for PT class - 1:33.316 by Shannon JOHNSON (VIC) on a KTM RC8 1190 set on 14/06/09

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Andrew McCallum Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin