2013 YMF LOAN YAMAHA AUSTRALIAN FX-SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 6
2013 AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK - NOVEMBER 15 & 16

Date: 16/11/13
Event: R02
Weather: Rain - Temp: 18.6C
Track: Wet
FORMULA OZ
Race 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 10:05:13
Laps: 5
Starters: 27
Printed at: 10:20
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
4 Darren WILBOW (NSW) (6th) 45 Braith PEJKOVIC (VIC) (17th)
1 44.121 54.574 30.871 2:09.566 1 41.017 52.045 29.696 2:02.758
2 36.814 52.044 29.875 1:58.733 2 36.366 1:54.679 31.884 3:02.929
3 35.768 51.207 30.054 1:57.029 3 37.475 53.181 30.961 2:01.617
4 35.355 51.111 29.793 1:56.259 4 37.511 52.169 30.247 1:59.927
5 36.030 51.075 29.646 1:56.751 5 36.605 52.932 30.433 1:59.970
   
10 Paul BYRNE (IRE) (3rd) 48 Jim BURKE (NSW) (20th)
1 40.344 51.393 29.281 2:01.018 1 57.075 1:04.994 35.431 2:37.500
2 35.303 48.864 28.444 1:52.611 2 43.728 1:01.294 34.948 2:19.970
3 33.932 48.539 28.572 1:51.043 3 42.687 1:01.584 33.897 2:18.168
4 34.145 48.129 28.573 1:50.847 4 41.848 59.325 33.818 2:14.991
5 33.959 48.634 29.247 1:51.840  
  51 Michael CAMILLERI (NSW) (18th)
13 Dale HOVEY (QLD) (12th) 1 50.423 1:04.605 34.587 2:29.615
1 45.897 54.137 30.859 2:10.893 2 40.687 59.299 34.291 2:14.277
2 37.344 52.679 30.356 2:00.379 3 41.296 59.846 34.872 2:16.014
3 36.837 52.299 30.551 1:59.687 4 41.731 57.552 34.716 2:13.999
4 36.793 52.710 29.952 1:59.455 5 41.134 58.608 36.719 2:16.461
5 35.932 52.547 30.860 1:59.339  
  53 Michael JEFFERY (NSW) (5th)
14 Michael McMILLAN (QLD) (9th) 1 41.565 52.634 30.834 2:05.033
1 42.441 55.192 31.502 2:09.135 2 36.136 51.095 30.423 1:57.654
2 37.963 52.535 30.495 2:00.993 3 35.518 51.601 30.530 1:57.649
3 37.203 51.924 30.164 1:59.291 4 35.948 50.747 31.379 1:58.074
4 35.913 51.898 29.522 1:57.333 5 35.624 50.719 30.471 1:56.814
5 35.709 52.863 30.156 1:58.728  
  59 James BULLOCH (NSW) (7th)
17 Damian SUTTON (NSW) (DNF) 1 45.186 54.420 30.615 2:10.221
1 46.159 59.886 45.976 2:32.021 2 37.625 52.356 30.220 2:00.201
  3 36.543 51.445 30.248 1:58.236
19 Phil LOVETT (NSW) (2nd) 4 35.470 51.039 29.508 1:56.017
1 39.938 49.732 28.883 1:58.553 5 36.189 50.820 29.708 1:56.717
2 34.550 48.643 28.262 1:51.455  
3 33.631 49.203 28.852 1:51.686 60 Adam SCHIPPER (QLD) (21th)
4 33.775 48.535 28.293 1:50.603 1 1:35.505 1:07.848 38.427 3:21.780
5 33.525 48.224 28.548 1:50.297 2 46.771 1:01.726 34.762 2:23.259
  3 42.418 58.337 35.171 2:15.926
22 Michael BARNES (NSW) (15th) 4 40.817 55.381 33.045 2:09.243
1 47.343 57.024 32.554 2:16.921  
2 38.835 56.542 31.871 2:07.248 62 Chris TROUNSON (VIC) (1st)
3 39.065 56.971 32.232 2:08.268 1 39.055 48.243 28.455 1:55.753
4 39.364 55.781 31.774 2:06.919 2 34.539 47.686 28.135 1:50.360
5 38.947 54.201 30.249 2:03.397 3 34.229 47.750 28.305 1:50.284
  4 34.048 48.469 28.606 1:51.123
24 Jason CULLEN (NSW) (4th) 5 34.266 48.454 28.776 1:51.496
1 42.804 53.909 30.317 2:07.030  
2 36.315 50.859 29.789 1:56.963 66 Mark FORREST (NSW) (19th)
3 36.510 52.626 29.791 1:58.927 1 50.714 1:04.507 35.063 2:30.284
4 35.290 50.250 29.968 1:55.508 2 42.299 1:01.422 34.476 2:18.197
5 34.640 49.884 29.867 1:54.391 3 42.540 1:02.305 34.714 2:19.559
  4 42.756 1:01.255 34.737 2:18.748
27 Rowan OVERDIJK (ACT) (8th)  
1 45.343 55.272 30.148 2:10.763 67 Glynn THOMAS (QLD) (22th)
2 37.142 51.986 30.116 1:59.244 1 39.638 49.195 29.015 1:57.848
3 36.491 51.723 29.813 1:58.027 2 34.544 48.374 28.375 1:51.293
4 36.298 51.700 29.527 1:57.525 3 33.611 3:55.660 33.777 5:03.048
5 36.171 50.831 29.128 1:56.130 4 42.040 55.817 31.262 2:09.119
   
43 Stephen PAPANDREA (NSW) (14th) 72 Michael SALIBA (NSW) (DNF)
1 47.028 58.522 31.896 2:17.446 1 48.772 57.793 33.742 2:20.307
2 38.974 56.012 31.902 2:06.888 2 39.547 54.004 32.953 2:06.504
3 39.387 56.425 31.759 2:07.571 3 41.694 58.724 33.938 2:14.356
4 40.174 55.553 31.012 2:06.739 4 41.056 57.777 34.878 2:13.711
5 39.223 53.671 31.077 2:03.971  
  79 Di JONES (NSW) (16th)
44 Neil HARDWICK (NSW) (10th) 1 53.721 1:01.312 33.398 2:28.431
1 41.205 54.025 29.431 2:04.661 2 40.330 55.656 32.535 2:08.521
2 35.840 53.078 29.636 1:58.554 3 39.692 56.367 31.949 2:08.008
3 37.064 54.878 30.040 2:01.982 4 38.545 55.562 31.888 2:05.995
4 37.275 53.397 29.598 2:00.270 5 37.565 54.503 31.061 2:03.129
5 37.290 54.351 31.950 2:03.591  
  80 Romain ANFOSSO (QLD) (11th)
  1 46.731 55.038 31.264 2:13.033
  2 36.589 51.867 30.246 1:58.702
  3 37.149 52.346 30.119 1:59.614
  4 37.208 52.319 29.985 1:59.512
  5 36.471 51.937 29.975 1:58.383
   
  83 Ryan McKENZIE (NSW) (13th)
  1 46.228 55.033 32.594 2:13.855
  2 38.409 53.330 31.900 2:03.639
  3 38.866 52.700 31.727 2:03.293
  4 37.205 53.254 31.959 2:02.418
  5 37.368 52.164 31.757 2:01.289

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Andrew McCallum Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin