2013 YMF LOAN YAMAHA AUSTRALIAN FX-SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 6
2013 AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK - NOVEMBER 15 & 16

Date: 16/11/13
Event: R07
Weather: Overcast - Temp: 19.7C
Track: Dry
FORMULA OZ
Race 2
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 12:01:45
Laps: 5
Starters: 31
Printed at: 12:27
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
4 Darren WILBOW (NSW) 1:43.695 1:38.124 1:38.251 1:37.743 1:38.009
10 Paul BYRNE (IRE) 1:38.095 3:04.259
11 Kevin CURTAIN (NSW) 1:41.825 1:32.972 1:33.600 1:33.062 1:33.057
13 Dale HOVEY (QLD) 1:46.913 1:39.774 1:40.032 1:40.892 1:40.094
14 Michael McMILLAN (QLD) 1:42.957 1:35.793 2:12.338 1:46.688 1:41.598
17 Damian SUTTON (NSW) 1:47.620 1:38.113 1:37.114 1:36.499 1:36.964
19 Phil LOVETT (NSW) 1:40.626 1:34.018 1:34.120 1:33.595 1:33.501
22 Michael BARNES (NSW) 1:50.102 1:41.254 1:39.984 1:40.754
23 Mathew FYFFE (NSW) 1:51.340 1:41.073 1:40.704 1:40.288 1:39.992
24 Jason CULLEN (NSW) 1:41.632 1:36.585 7:37.584
27 Rowan OVERDIJK (ACT) 1:48.264 1:38.374 1:37.251 1:38.595 1:38.792
41 Jason EACOTT (QLD) 1:49.909 1:40.570 1:40.184 1:41.138 1:40.825
43 Stephen PAPANDREA (NSW) 1:54.046 1:45.676 1:44.710 1:45.136 1:45.697
44 Neil HARDWICK (NSW) 1:45.095 1:37.900 1:37.635 1:37.570 1:38.531
45 Braith PEJKOVIC (VIC) 1:45.096 1:40.961 1:35.443 1:37.427 1:35.834
48 Jim BURKE (NSW) 1:52.737 1:44.501 1:43.966 1:44.386 1:44.017
49 Albie WHEELER (NSW) 1:44.094 1:37.061 1:37.055 1:37.317 1:38.125
50 Grant BEWERT (NSW) 1:56.817 1:46.583 1:47.281 1:47.673 1:49.132
51 Michael CAMILLERI (NSW) 1:56.864 1:49.881 1:53.559 1:56.593 1:58.795
53 Michael JEFFERY (NSW) 1:43.555 1:38.068 1:38.255 1:38.324 1:37.900
55 Brett KITCHIN (QLD) 1:47.604 1:38.791 1:35.582 1:36.301 1:37.336
59 James BULLOCH (NSW) 1:47.689 1:41.883 1:41.406 1:41.117 1:40.022
60 Adam SCHIPPER (QLD) 1:55.420 1:44.626 1:44.757 1:43.874 1:43.244
62 Chris TROUNSON (VIC) 1:37.923 1:32.905 1:33.291 1:33.175 1:33.711
66 Mark FORREST (NSW) 1:50.911 1:42.594 1:42.088 1:42.884 1:42.242
67 Glynn THOMAS (QLD) 1:49.092 1:38.396 1:38.246 1:37.005 1:38.148
71 William SHANAHAN (NSW) 1:50.244 1:42.253 1:40.539 1:39.209 1:42.208
73 Paul BOSHOFF (NSW) 1:52.796 1:41.520 1:41.268 1:41.500 1:41.786
77 Stuart GABRIEL (NSW) 1:54.305 1:46.279 1:44.482 1:43.664 1:43.547
79 Di JONES (NSW) 1:52.204 1:44.889 1:46.647 1:43.806 1:42.987
80 Romain ANFOSSO (QLD) 1:48.909
83 Ryan McKENZIE (NSW) 1:50.910 1:42.594 1:39.612 1:39.935 1:41.039

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Andrew McCallum Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin