2014 AIR ROAD AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 1
QUEENSLAND RACEWAY : APRIL 5 & 6
|
|
EVO UNLIMITED SENIOR Warm Up PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES |
|
Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | ||||||||||
4 Michael McMILLAN (QLD) (6th) | 33 Richard ELLIS (VIC) (9th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 38.106 | 36.113 | 18.134 | 1:32.353 | 1 | 38.237 | 36.434 | 18.948 | 1:33.619 | ||||||||||
2 | 25.004 | 33.333 | 17.203 | 1:15.540 | 2 | 27.031 | 35.082 | 17.725 | 1:19.838 | ||||||||||
3 | 24.996 | 32.893 | 16.894 | 1:14.783 | 3 | 26.278 | 34.658 | 17.582 | 1:18.518 | ||||||||||
4 | 24.509 | 33.532 | 16.992 | 1:15.033 | 4 | 26.313 | 34.403 | 17.500 | 1:18.216 | ||||||||||
13 Nick MARSH (NSW) (7th) | 36 Murray CLARK (QLD) (5th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 38.724 | 36.730 | 18.712 | 1:34.166 | 1 | 38.510 | 36.459 | 18.019 | 1:32.988 | ||||||||||
2 | 26.799 | 34.871 | 17.887 | 1:19.557 | 2 | 25.652 | 34.654 | 17.165 | 1:17.471 | ||||||||||
3 | 25.788 | 33.786 | 18.015 | 1:17.589 | 3 | 24.672 | 32.521 | 16.874 | 1:14.067 | ||||||||||
4 | 26.005 | 34.002 | 17.718 | 1:17.725 | 4 | 24.532 | 32.243 | 16.782 | 1:13.557 | ||||||||||
14 Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) (1st) | 42 Jason IVLOVIC (SA) (8th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 35.578 | 32.297 | 16.314 | 1:24.189 | 1 | 39.384 | 36.833 | 18.680 | 1:34.897 | ||||||||||
2 | 23.722 | 31.486 | 16.153 | 1:11.361 | 2 | 26.873 | 35.852 | 17.747 | 1:20.472 | ||||||||||
3 | 23.601 | 31.007 | 16.081 | 1:10.689 | 3 | 25.938 | 35.264 | 17.893 | 1:19.095 | ||||||||||
4 | 23.560 | 30.847 | 15.965 | 1:10.372 | 4 | 25.557 | 34.676 | 17.418 | 1:17.651 | ||||||||||
5 | 23.410 | 31.030 | 15.937 | 1:10.377 | |||||||||||||||
53 Michael JEFFERY (NSW) (10th) | |||||||||||||||||||
15 Ben NICOLSON (VIC) (4th) | 1 | 36.529 | 39.441 | 18.459 | 1:34.429 | ||||||||||||||
1 | 36.752 | 34.305 | 17.398 | 1:28.455 | 2 | 26.178 | 36.034 | 18.894 | 1:21.106 | ||||||||||
2 | 24.926 | 33.028 | 16.878 | 1:14.832 | |||||||||||||||
3 | 24.591 | 32.507 | 16.714 | 1:13.812 | 61 Michael MAHER (QLD) (11th) | ||||||||||||||
4 | 24.366 | 32.154 | 16.676 | 1:13.196 | 1 | 40.258 | 37.840 | 19.287 | 1:37.385 | ||||||||||
2 | 27.026 | 36.424 | 18.734 | 1:22.184 | |||||||||||||||
19 Phil LOVETT (NSW) (2nd) | 3 | 27.143 | 35.722 | 18.364 | 1:21.229 | ||||||||||||||
1 | 38.166 | 35.299 | 17.257 | 1:30.722 | 4 | 26.728 | 36.093 | 18.455 | 1:21.276 | ||||||||||
2 | 24.753 | 33.249 | 16.900 | 1:14.902 | |||||||||||||||
3 | 24.910 | 32.538 | 16.762 | 1:14.210 | 96 Mathew HARDING (NSW) (3rd) | ||||||||||||||
4 | 24.102 | 31.697 | 16.307 | 1:12.106 | 1 | 37.333 | 37.667 | 18.744 | 1:33.744 | ||||||||||
2 | 26.338 | 34.696 | 17.589 | 1:18.623 | |||||||||||||||
3 | 25.589 | 34.015 | 16.927 | 1:16.531 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 24.320 | 31.561 | 16.282 | 1:12.163 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |