KTM 2014 HATTAH DESERT RACE
JULY 5 & 6

Date: 06/07/14
Event: R03
Weather: Mostly cloudy - 12.9C
Track: Good
HATTAH DESERT RACE
PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 09:36:44
Laps: 7
Starters: 330
Printed at: 15:36
Pos No Gr Name Class Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap
1 587 Toby PRICE (NSW) / KTM Desert Team o450/4s KTM 500 EXC 7 3:41:37.177 29:56.120 2
2 1 Josh GREEN (NSW) / Active8 Yamaha / Three Six M-sports 450/4s Yamaha 7 3:43:21.795 1:44.618 30:29.172 2
3 519 Louis CALVIN (WA) / KTM Desert Race Team o450/4s 7 3:46:54.014 5:16.837 31:37.339 2
4 8 Ivan LONG (SA) / KTM Desert Team o450/4s KTM 7 3:50:14.286 8:37.109 31:33.973 2
5 2 Jarrod BEWLEY (NSW) / 1800 Simford Weldit / Husaberg / Pirelli / Motorex / Fox / Shift 450/4s Husaberg FE 501 7 3:50:18.829 8:41.652 31:51.639 2
6 503 Glenn KEARNEY (NSW) / Husqvarna Enduro Team o450/4s Husqvarna 7 3:55:16.295 13:39.118 31:26.696 2
7 10 Nathan TRIGG (VIC) / Trigg Farms / Quick Fixs Mildura u250/2s 7 3:57:25.874 15:48.697 32:05.269 2
8 401 Wayde CARTER (VIC) / Motorex KTM Racing / KTM Power Parts / KTM Power Wear 450/4s KTM 450 7 3:58:03.560 16:26.383 33:48.520 2
9 413 Todd SMITH (NSW) / GHR Honda 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 7 3:59:49.492 18:12.315 32:10.435 2
10 594 Broc GRABHAM (NSW) / AXO / Shark Helmets / Ipone Oils / Mum & Dad / Emily Edward o450/4s KTM 7 4:01:36.812 19:59.635 32:54.655 2
11 19 Caleb AURICHT (NT) / DERT Honda Australia 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 7 4:04:53.712 23:16.535 34:13.797 2
12 44 Cameron TAYLOR / Steven POWELL / SPMX Suspension & Engine Ind_Cp Yamaha / Husqvarna 7 4:07:03.226 25:26.049 31:57.031 2
13 432 Kyle McKEDDIE (VIC) / Freestyle Honda / BLS Suspension 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 7 4:09:03.625 27:26.448 33:25.746 2
14 435 Alex MORRIS (VIC) 450/4s Kawasaki KX 450 F 7 4:12:44.998 31:07.821 33:22.418 2
15 315 Nic TOMLINSON (NSW) / 404 / MX1 Australia / Jetpilot / Motorex / Barkbusters / KTM Aust. u250/4s KTM 250 SXF 7 4:13:15.452 31:38.275 33:50.168 2
16 441 Lachlan TERRY (VIC) / AJ's 450/4s KTM 450 SX 7 4:14:28.392 32:51.215 35:34.887 3
17 111 Liam CLOVER (NSW) / Coastal KTM / MSC Steering Dampers u250/2s KTM 250 SXF 7 4:15:27.962 33:50.785 34:24.143 2
18 478 Todd BARRY (SA) / Kessners KTM / GroveScaff 450/4s KTM 7 4:16:29.150 34:51.973 34:32.268 2
19 458 Kristian SPRENGER (QLD) / Yamaha / LKI / Force Accessories / AXO / Michelin / EKS Brand 450/4s Yamaha YZF 450 F 7 4:16:34.630 34:57.453 34:48.246 2
20 18 Michael WALSH (NT) / DERT Honda Australia 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 7 4:17:45.111 36:07.934 34:04.035 2
21 473 Alex BOLTON (VIC) / Bolton M-cycles / Choice Suspension / Motorex/ Pirelli / Fox / Scott 450/4s KTM 350 SXF 7 4:18:47.864 37:10.687 34:29.121 2
22 403 Luke WOODBERRY (VIC) / Quick Fix KTM / Zipfix 450/4s KTM 7 4:26:41.866 45:04.689 34:44.552 2
23 317 Ryan SHADBOLT (VIC) / WBR Motorcycles / Echuca Performance / Scott / One Industries u250/4s Kawasaki KX 250 F 6 3:41:49.524 1 Lap 35:50.435 2
24 177 Brodie PETERS (VIC) / Sunraysia Tiling Service / Mum & Sad / Body Mods Health & Fitness u250/2s KTM 250 SXF 6 3:43:11.249 1 Lap 36:58.774 2
25 131 Anthony VENN (VIC) / AJ'S Shepparton KTM / Tunetech Suspension / Rock Oils / JT Racing u250/2s KTM 250 SXF 6 3:44:49.463 1 Lap 35:54.193 2
26 439 Joel HALL (VIC) / BLS / Frankston Yamaha 450/4s Yamaha YZF 450 F 6 3:45:02.135 1 Lap 35:06.695 2
27 301 Sean THROUP (SA) / Yamaha / Motorcycle Parts an Gear / GYTR / Yamalube / Dunlop u250/4s Yamaha YZ 250 F 6 3:45:41.017 1 Lap 36:21.472 2
28 465 Luke TOMLINSON (NSW) 450/4s Yamaha WR 450 6 3:46:57.567 1 Lap 36:02.011 2
29 32 David MURRAY / Mark GROVE / MT Buller Motorcycle Adventures Ind_Cp Husaberg / Honda 6 3:47:17.294 1 Lap 35:50.860 3
30 112 Ben BROOKS (VIC) / Brooks Real Refrigeration / Quick-Fix KTM / Ductmakers Sunraysia u250/2s KTM 250 SXF 6 3:47:45.641 1 Lap 35:44.169 2
31 607 Brandon KIENHUIS (VIC) / DV cranes Vets Husaburg 6 3:49:35.251 1 Lap 36:47.513 3
32 249 Harrison NORTON (SA) / Kessner M-cycles / Pirelli / Motorex / Thor / Grove Scaff O250/2s KTM 300 EXC 6 3:49:58.197 1 Lap 36:50.609 2
33 422 Baylee DAVIES (TAS) / Motorcycle Scene 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 6 3:50:01.767 1 Lap 37:11.999 2
34 341 Tom KITE (NSW) u250/4s Honda CRF 250 R 6 3:50:40.705 1 Lap 36:13.419 2
35 73 Tayla JONES (NSW) / Waratah Lawn Care / Highway Performance Bikes / MCD / Teencee Ladies KTM 250 SXF 6 3:52:26.359 1 Lap 36:20.303 2
36 472 Tristan THROUP (SA) / SD3 Husqvarna / B&B / Solar Wholesalers / Bills M-c / Rapid MX 450/4s Husqvarna 6 3:54:43.272 1 Lap 36:24.088 2
37 657 Anthony SMIDT (NSW) Vets KTM 350 6 3:54:58.768 1 Lap 37:52.376 2
38 344 Levi ADDISON (VIC) / Addison Memorials / Moto Shack / Collective Family / Trac Rite u250/4s Yamaha YZ 250 F 6 3:56:28.940 1 Lap 37:16.473 2
39 490 Matthew HOPKINS-TALTY (VIC) / KTM / KTM Power Parts / Fox / Kenda / Rock Oil / The Collective 450/4s KTM 450 SXF 6 3:56:51.312 1 Lap 34:40.379 2
40 415 Justin BEARD (NSW) / Beard Brothers M-cycles / Motul / Pirelli / Fox 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 6 3:57:59.322 1 Lap 37:22.455 2
41 369 Ryan O'DONOHUE (VIC) / GP Race Team / Nods Mods u250/4s Suzuki RMZ 250 6 3:58:09.624 1 Lap 38:01.381 3
42 433 Jarrod WILSON (NSW) / JWP Racing / Luca Oils / Rush Filters / Axis / Reed Excavations 450/4s KTM 350 SXF 6 3:59:36.585 1 Lap 36:56.932 2
43 313 Cody RYAN (VIC) / Dad's Shed & Tools u250/4s KTM 250 SXF 6 4:01:30.214 1 Lap 37:27.875 3
44 739 Derek GRUNDY (TAS) / Motorcycle Scene Masters Yamaha YZ 250 F 6 4:03:00.218 1 Lap 38:32.023 3
45 408 Ashley WATERS (VIC) / Multicube Stockfeeds 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 6 4:03:15.987 1 Lap 35:58.025 2
46 101 Jesse LANGE (SA) / Motorcycle Parts & Gear / Rekless Industries u250/2s Yamaha YZ 250 6 4:04:27.008 1 Lap 38:02.229 2
47 121 Riley AUSTIN (VIC) / Coonamble Farms / Tasco Inland / Rattles Eng. / Sunset Cycles u250/2s Husaberg TE 250 6 4:04:33.511 1 Lap 37:05.610 2
48 549 Jake WHITTLEY (VIC) / Simford Welding Services / 1800 WELD IT o450/4s Husaberg 501 6 4:05:04.090 1 Lap 38:39.670 2
49 467 Mathew MACALPINE (QLD) / Lusty Industries 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 6 4:05:57.574 1 Lap 37:45.180 2
50 288 Tim VANDENBERG (NSW) O250/2s KTM 300 EXC 6 4:06:38.722 1 Lap 38:28.558 2
51 724 Darren BOURKE (VIC) / AA Asphalt / Access Sandblasting / A1 Motor Cycles Masters Honda CRF 450 R 6 4:06:48.751 1 Lap 38:28.501 2
52 302 Jordan GIDDINGS (NSW) / Wagners Butchery / Mildura Irrigation Centre / Snap-On Tools u250/4s Suzuki RMZ 250 6 4:07:21.294 1 Lap 39:20.164 2
53 400 Luke ABLITT (VIC) / Eastern Valley Autosmart / Competition Gear Boxes 450/4s KTM 350 6 4:07:37.333 1 Lap 37:00.908 2
54 289 Tony ALBERT (VIC) O250/2s Husquvarna TE 300 6 4:10:26.195 1 Lap 38:50.384 2
55 717 Gary BRAY (NSW) Masters Husky 6 4:10:28.572 1 Lap 40:17.409 2
56 404 Toby HEDERICS (NSW) 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 6 4:10:57.314 1 Lap 38:46.396 2
57 414 Chris LATTA (VIC) / Malise Clothing / Slipstream M-cycles 450/4s KTM 350 6 4:12:25.598 1 Lap 39:54.560 3
58 208 Sam DOLBEL (TAS) / Northwest M-cycles O250/2s Husaberg TE 300 6 4:13:14.234 1 Lap 40:47.699 3
59 388 Jayden STACEY (VIC) u250/4s Yamaha YZ 250 F 6 4:13:33.796 1 Lap 39:31.681 2
60 150 Joshua KNIGHTS (VIC) / Sunset Cycles / Mum & Dad u250/2s 6 4:13:52.144 1 Lap 38:05.290 2
61 582 Scott DUNN (NSW) / All Dunn Excavations o450/4s Husqvarna FE 501 6 4:14:22.618 1 Lap 42:19.263 4
62 462 Ezra BLIZZARD (VIC) 450/4s KTM 350 SXF 6 4:15:20.723 1 Lap 38:41.702 2
63 495 Cameron WATERS (VIC) 450/4s Suzuki RMZ 450 6 4:15:30.464 1 Lap 38:16.374 2
64 376 Daniel COLLINS (VIC) / Trac-Rite Suspension / The Collective / Peter Stevens / EBT u250/4s Yamaha YZ 250 F 6 4:15:41.095 1 Lap 36:05.240 2
65 314 Jesse SMITH (VIC) / G.P Motorcycles / Mum & Dad / Dan Findlay / One Call Contracting u250/4s Kawasaki KX 250 F 6 4:16:17.431 1 Lap 38:42.387 2
66 416 Tom TUCKERMAN (NSW) / Wilders M-cycles Young / Motul / Dunlop / Fox Clothing / RK Chains 450/4s Yamaha YZF 450 F 6 4:16:28.035 1 Lap 40:49.014 3
67 365 Logan SHEPPERD (TAS) / Circular Head M-cycles / Replay XD / The Collective / LifeProof u250/4s Honda CRF 250 R 6 4:16:36.624 1 Lap 39:40.863 2
68 252 Damien PENDLEBURY (VIC) / D&R Agricultural O250/2s Husaberg TE 300 6 4:17:26.188 1 Lap 40:21.177 2
69 331 Hayden BRYAN (VIC) / Beacie Service Centre / Powerhouse M-cycles u250/4s KTM 250 XCF 6 4:18:27.976 1 Lap 42:02.828 2
70 618 Peter SULLIVAN (VIC) / G.A.S. Honda Wangaratta Vets 6 4:20:06.769 1 Lap 39:52.253 2
71 611 Darren LESSIO (VIC) / DL Electrics Vets KTM 6 4:20:31.512 1 Lap 40:54.547 2
72 142 Jack JORDAN-HILL (VIC) / Dad's Wallet u250/2s KTM 250 EXC 6 4:21:22.187 1 Lap 41:16.060 2
73 479 Stephen WATERSON (QLD) 450/4s Yamaha YZF 450 F 6 4:21:48.047 1 Lap 41:53.059 2
74 742 Gavan PENGELLY (VIC) / AGP Racing Masters Honda CRF 450 R 6 4:22:15.923 1 Lap 42:17.974 2
75 660 Stuart ELIOTT (VIC) / Millers Mowers & M-cycles Cobram Vets Honda CRF 450 6 4:22:17.662 1 Lap 41:18.952 2
76 119 Andrew COLLINS (NSW) / Reliance M-sport / Cessnock KTM / Motorex / Von vipper / Fly u250/2s KTM 250 SXF 6 4:22:36.379 1 Lap 40:03.655 2
77 464 Matt DUNCAN (VIC) / Mdfabs 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 6 4:22:44.003 1 Lap 42:10.970 2
78 151 Daniel FISHER (VIC) / R&L Fisher Plumbing / RPM Motorcycle Services / Michelin Tyres u250/2s KTM 250 SXF 6 4:22:52.035 1 Lap 43:11.765 2
79 426 Brian BADROCK (VIC) 450/4s KTM 350 SXF 6 4:26:54.604 1 Lap 41:40.287 2
80 460 Jake BROWN (SA) 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 6 4:28:21.676 1 Lap 43:17.369 2
81 319 Jayden FITZGERALD (VIC) / Thomas Warbuton / Pro Choice / CIMS / Atorn/ Jamesglen u250/4s Suzuki RMZ 250 6 4:28:42.652 1 Lap 39:02.890 2
82 113 Joel KEENAN (QLD) u250/2s Yamaha YZ 250 6 4:28:52.763 1 Lap 41:18.614 2
83 38 Mitchell LEES / Mathew BOYD / Australasian Dirtbike Magazine Ind_Cp Husaberg / Yamaha 6 4:29:55.474 1 Lap 39:55.844 2
84 690 Andrew HANK (SA) / Kessner KTM / Kemps Transport Vets KTM 350 ECF 6 4:30:29.793 1 Lap 41:47.119 2
85 456 Matt LETTEY (VIC) / Diesel & Dirt Contracting 450/4s Kawasaki KX 450 F 6 4:30:55.737 1 Lap 42:49.909 2
86 497 Shane FINDLAY (QLD) 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 6 4:32:09.843 1 Lap 41:24.347 2
87 385 Liam McGOWAN (VIC) u250/4s Suzuki RMZ 250 6 4:32:30.377 1 Lap 42:21.085 2
88 226 Brenton KERR (VIC) / Karen & Ian Kerr O250/2s KTM 300 EXC 6 4:33:56.346 1 Lap 41:55.125 2
89 248 Grant BROCHTRUP (NSW) O250/2s Honda CR 500 6 4:34:42.627 1 Lap 41:15.265 2
90 300 Dale CARPENTER (VIC) / Specialised Engineering / ProMX.com.au / KTM-Only.com u250/4s KTM 250 SXF 5 3:41:39.446 2 Laps 41:50.615 2
91 297 Blake HALLS (NSW) O250/2s KTM 5 3:41:53.264 2 Laps 41:15.576 2
92 481 Ryan SMART (TAS) 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 5 3:42:16.541 2 Laps 42:19.510 2
93 463 Jake BOOTH (VIC) 450/4s KTM 5 3:42:54.308 2 Laps 41:47.730 2
94 357 Nicholas BAKER (NSW) u250/4s Yamaha YZ 250 F 5 3:42:58.258 2 Laps 41:21.683 2
95 500 Matt GILLESPIE (NSW) o450/4s KTM 500 EXC 5 3:43:02.528 2 Laps 41:37.529 2
96 228 Luke AXTON (VIC) O250/2s KTM 300 EXC 5 3:43:09.379 2 Laps 41:54.308 2
97 350 Lachlan MANWARING (NSW) / Manwaring Family u250/4s Honda CRF 250 R 5 3:43:13.300 2 Laps 43:22.903 4
98 606 Owen LOCK (VIC) / Holly Hock Battery / Force Accessories / Rock Oil / Boltons KTM Vets KTM350 XCF 5 3:43:43.399 2 Laps 42:04.044 2
99 324 Blaine CUNEO (NSW) / Indicom Electrics u250/4s KTM 250 SXF 5 3:43:49.737 2 Laps 41:08.270 2
100 309 Matt DIXON (VIC) / Jasons Lawns and Gardens / Red Cliffs Footy Club / NWW Concrete u250/4s Kawasaki KX 250 F 5 3:43:52.860 2 Laps 42:24.005 2
101 655 Richard DUNIAM (TAS) / Circular Head Motorcycles Vets Honda CRF 250 R 5 3:44:19.215 2 Laps 42:52.573 2
102 764 Ken REED (VIC) / Rebel Racing - Frank / Dylan & Maree Ryan / Big B Citrus Masters KTM 450 EXC 5 3:44:22.130 2 Laps 42:46.338 2
103 485 Brad SWAN (VIC) / Brad Swan Plumbing / Matt Jones M-cycles / ML Diesel Services 450/4s Kawasaki KX 450 F 5 3:44:51.339 2 Laps 43:42.654 2
104 402 Kayne McMAHON (VIC) 450/4s Yamaha YZF 450 F 5 3:45:08.857 2 Laps 42:49.144 2
105 727 Greg TAYLOR (QLD) / Cape York Bike Accessories / Sunset Cycles / Daimon Mitton Masters KTM 350 SXF 5 3:46:59.903 2 Laps 42:33.938 2
106 277 Reece BRAMMER (NSW) O250/2s Husaberg TE 300 5 3:47:12.459 2 Laps 43:28.620 2
107 659 Randal MUNRO (VIC) Vets 5 3:47:19.111 2 Laps 43:20.590 2
108 30 Stephen TUFF / Trent LEAN / Trailrider Magazine / Off Road Imports Ind_Cp KTM 500 / Suz 450 5 3:47:24.575 2 Laps 41:13.834 3
109 730 Gavin SKINNER (VIC) / Millers Mowers & M-cycles Masters Honda CRF 450 5 3:47:33.856 2 Laps 41:20.477 2
110 211 Mark PATON (VIC) O250/2s Husaberg 5 3:48:45.120 2 Laps 43:21.909 2
111 312 Thomas RYAN (VIC) / Kimaculla Station / Slims Shed & Tools u250/4s Yamaha YZ 250 F 5 3:49:00.651 2 Laps 42:55.120 2
112 455 Joshua BARRY (VIC) / Ouyen Automotive 450/4s KTM 450 SXF 5 3:49:04.614 2 Laps 43:52.990 2
113 608 Paul KENT (VIC) / North Eastern Head Repairs / Alpine M-cycles Vets Yamaha YZ 450 F 5 3:49:18.165 2 Laps 45:21.806 3
114 632 Joel HAYES (VIC) / Lindsay Hill Real Estate Vets KTM 450 5 3:49:29.211 2 Laps 45:02.879 2
115 499 Glen VALLENDER (VIC) / Ash Spoket Wheels 450/4s Suzuki RMZ 450 5 3:49:49.069 2 Laps 40:48.013 3
116 615 Jamie CHITTICK (WA) Vets Honda 5 3:49:54.442 2 Laps 43:42.513 2
117 423 Matthew CLARKE (NSW) / Mick Moldon M-cycles / Timmy Tobin M-cycles 450/4s Kawasaki KX 450 F 5 3:50:23.421 2 Laps 42:11.203 3
118 103 Jordan TESTA (NSW) u250/2s Husquvarna 250 5 3:51:20.634 2 Laps 43:34.658 2
119 273 Stephane POLO (NSW) O250/2s KTM 300 EXC 5 3:53:13.062 2 Laps 44:14.443 2
120 488 Tom JACKSON (NSW) / A1 Oils / Flatout Tyres Broken Hill / Rob's Dirtbike Repairs 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 5 3:53:15.727 2 Laps 45:31.090 3
121 475 Travis SCHWARZ (SA) / Moto Mecha / Winnie Racing 450/4s KTM 350 SXF 5 3:54:17.960 2 Laps 45:21.965 2
122 614 Greg JONES (VIC) / Riverview Solutions Builders Vets Suzuki RMZ 450 5 3:54:20.173 2 Laps 43:39.820 2
123 616 Colin HODGES (VIC) Vets KTM 350 XCF 5 3:54:44.042 2 Laps 43:19.933 2
124 662 Andrew BASHTANNYK (VIC) / Underground Services Vets KTM 500 5 3:54:58.109 2 Laps 45:30.054 2
125 700 Andrew CAIS (VIC) Masters Kawasaki KX 250 5 3:55:38.581 2 Laps 45:13.871 2
126 411 Brent OATES (SA) / Mum and Dad / Kingston Crew / ASC 450/4s Yamaha YZF 450 F 5 3:55:49.879 2 Laps 45:44.048 2
127 338 Jake DOYLE (VIC) / NJ Racing u250/4s Suzuki RMZ 250 5 3:56:44.015 2 Laps 42:16.348 2
128 691 Christian BARRETT (VIC) / Barrett Development Group Vets KTM 350 XCF 5 3:56:55.119 2 Laps 46:17.152 4
129 640 Leon BONDARENKO (VIC) / Lindsay Hill Real Estate Vets Kawasaki 5 3:57:01.737 2 Laps 40:42.526 2
130 308 Thomas HOHN (QLD) u250/4s KTM 250 SXF 5 3:57:15.446 2 Laps 43:35.336 2
131 630 Richard LOFT (VIC) Vets KTM 450 EXC 5 3:57:52.523 2 Laps 45:50.242 2
132 447 Karl ALGAR (SA) 450/4s KTM 5 3:58:12.603 2 Laps 43:35.217 2
133 620 Timothy GREEKS (VIC) Vets Husaberg TE 300 5 3:58:31.617 2 Laps 43:05.460 2
134 36 Paul BRAY / Chris GRAY / Motorcycling Victoria Ind_Cp Yamaha 450 / KTM 350 5 3:58:58.596 2 Laps 44:26.505 3
135 677 Mark SPENCER (SA) / Pro Power Factory Hardware Vets Gas Gas EC 300 5 3:59:16.609 2 Laps 47:02.284 3
136 171 Leon DANDO (VIC) u250/2s Yamaha YZ 250 5 3:59:24.331 2 Laps 44:38.328 2
137 718 Ashley SPRENGER (QLD) / Yamaha / Michelin / Acerbis / Motul / RK / Gatton Power Sports Masters Yamaha YZ 250 F 5 4:01:13.330 2 Laps 45:39.826 3
138 443 Kyle PENGELLY (VIC) 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 5 4:01:25.081 2 Laps 44:57.768 2
139 489 Michael BYRNES (VIC) / Waters Excavation 450/4s KTM 450 SXF 5 4:02:41.676 2 Laps 44:03.019 2
140 377 Thomas PARKER (VIC) u250/4s Suzuki RMZ 250 5 4:02:45.052 2 Laps 43:24.534 2
141 670 Paul DOROTICH (VIC) / Noke Hunt Vets Husaberg FX 450 5 4:02:59.777 2 Laps 44:17.494 2
142 424 Jack PATTERSON (VIC) / King Kong Keggy 450/4s Yamaha YZF 450 F 5 4:03:31.276 2 Laps 44:37.546 2
143 644 Clint BROOMHALL (TAS) / Brianna Tilt Trays & Towing Vets Honda CRF 450 5 4:03:42.133 2 Laps 47:18.295 2
144 328 Jayden ILESIA (SA) / Lyndoch Mechanical & Tyre Service u250/4s Kawasaki KX 250 F 5 4:04:11.408 2 Laps 45:36.193 3
145 482 Todd RIDLEY (NSW) 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 5 4:04:30.607 2 Laps 46:38.652 2
146 627 Simon CAELLI (VIC) Vets KTM 350 SXF 5 4:04:50.632 2 Laps 46:13.576 2
147 311 Logan SYMES (VIC) u250/4s husqvarna te250 5 4:05:39.402 2 Laps 47:10.258 2
148 703 Darrin STRAUCH (QLD) Masters Husqvarna FE 450 5 4:06:10.835 2 Laps 44:48.600 2
149 147 David HILL (NSW) u250/2s KTM 250 SXF 5 4:06:25.087 2 Laps 44:39.557 2
150 451 James CALDARARO (VIC) 450/4s Suzuki RMZ 450 5 4:07:16.293 2 Laps 46:39.306 2
151 398 Joshua KLEEMANN (SA) / AK Automotive / Valvoline Oils / Auto Masters Modbury u250/4s Honda CRF 250 R 5 4:08:08.566 2 Laps 47:07.499 2
152 263 Cameron WILDING (VIC) O250/2s KTM 300 EXC 5 4:09:54.746 2 Laps 49:04.890 2
153 602 Brendon DENNIS (VIC) / Kenny Racing / Robot Technologies / Bling Vets Suzuki RMZ 450 5 4:11:04.281 2 Laps 45:42.629 2
154 134 Declan BRIGGS (VIC) / Briggs Automotive u250/2s KTM 250 EXC 5 4:11:13.156 2 Laps 47:36.438 2
155 665 Nick HANSEN (SA) / Loxton Motorcycle Centre Vets Honda 5 4:12:08.094 2 Laps 47:38.245 2
156 496 Adam HARLAND (VIC) / GM Holden / Peter Stevens M-cycles / Costanzo / Zipfix 450/4s Suzuki RMZ 450 5 4:13:06.401 2 Laps 47:46.032 2
157 622 Michael EASTWOOD (VIC) Vets KTM 350 SXF 5 4:13:19.990 2 Laps 45:54.696 2
158 599 Murray MISKIN (VIC) o450/4s KTM 500 EXC 5 4:14:04.737 2 Laps 46:49.709 2
159 345 Alex EARNEY (NSW) / Earney Earthmoving / Dubbo City M-cycles u250/4s KTM 250 SXF 5 4:14:56.942 2 Laps 48:41.241 2
160 199 Chris APPLEYARD (VIC) u250/2s Yamaha YZ 250 5 4:15:55.866 2 Laps 44:57.867 2
161 421 Samuel BARNES (VIC) / Lethero Props / Custom Design Signs 450/4s Kawasaki KX 450 F 5 4:16:41.094 2 Laps 43:17.527 2
162 750 Trevor BROOK (QLD) Masters KTM 300 EXC 5 4:17:06.251 2 Laps 48:23.514 2
163 368 Luke THORNTON (NSW) u250/4s Honda CRF 250 R 5 4:17:53.508 2 Laps 47:55.315 2
164 381 Mason STOCKTON (VIC) u250/4s Yamaha YZ 250 F 5 4:21:25.642 2 Laps 47:19.413 2
165 220 Brett CLISSOLD (VIC) / Quad Wreckers Aust. O250/2s KTM 5 4:23:06.524 2 Laps 50:12.693 2
166 470 Daniel HUNT (SA) / Hunts Fuel 450/4s KTM 350 SXF 5 4:24:55.043 2 Laps 50:13.345 5
167 183 Phillip SAVAGE (VIC) u250/2s Yamaha YZ 125 5 4:26:01.327 2 Laps 50:44.815 3
168 466 Luke YOUNG (VIC) 450/4s Suzuki RMZ 450 5 4:26:52.612 2 Laps 50:00.496 2
169 634 Aaryn MINERDS (SA) / Fullnoise.com.au Vets Suzuki RMZ 250 5 4:27:38.936 2 Laps 50:04.679 2
170 647 Steven PAYNE (WA) / Derrick's Earthmoving Vets KTM 350 5 4:27:47.390 2 Laps 50:57.447 2
171 699 Pat GLYNN (VIC) / Pat Glynn Electrical / Rose City Mowers Vets KTM 350 XCF 5 4:27:54.316 2 Laps 50:58.629 2
172 752 Alan WILDING (VIC) Masters KTM 530 5 4:28:41.630 2 Laps 49:47.318 2
173 336 Michael HILLIARD (NSW) / Wentworth Lawns and Gardens / Simon / Dad u250/4s Yamaha YZ 250 F 5 4:29:25.587 2 Laps 48:30.644 2
174 373 Koby BEGG (VIC) u250/4s Kawasaki KXF 250 5 4:30:59.289 2 Laps 51:41.108 2
175 710 Michael BURNS (VIC) / Blackdog Racing / Davey Motorsport / Lee Hogan BCP / Top Gear KTM Masters KTM 450 5 4:34:57.321 2 Laps 48:36.522 2
176 604 Colin MOORE (VIC) / Anytime Fitness Warrnambool / Barry Francis Motorcycles Hamilton Vets Yamaha YZ 450 F 5 4:49:51.653 2 Laps 50:21.508 2
177 303 Ewen HARRISON (NSW) u250/4s Suzuki DRZ 250 4 3:42:10.418 3 Laps 49:26.836 2
178 491 Andrew GREEN (SA) / Tolbra Earthmoving 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 4 3:43:48.757 3 Laps 58:03.366 4
179 427 Dan RAE (NSW) 450/4s Yamaha YZF 450 F 4 3:48:19.617 3 Laps 51:58.643 2
180 34 Stuart GREEN / DirtRiderz Masters Husaberg 300 / 450 4 3:48:37.998 3 Laps 56:42.445 2
181 449 Keith STANFORD (NSW) 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 4 3:52:49.177 3 Laps 44:24.316 3
182 669 Simon ROBERTSON (VIC) Vets KTM 350 4 3:53:58.068 3 Laps 49:28.411 2
183 457 Brenton BUETTNER (VIC) / Mdfabs 450/4s Yamaha YZF 450 F 4 3:54:29.323 3 Laps 44:45.595 3
184 498 Jesse PARKER (VIC) 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 4 3:55:15.185 3 Laps 42:20.706 2
185 170 Jake SHEPPARD (VIC) / Tunetech Suspension / AJ's Motorcycles u250/2s KTM 250 SXF 4 3:57:41.248 3 Laps 39:04.311 2
186 305 Tom MAYNARD (VIC) / My Wallet u250/4s Yamaha YZ 250 F 4 3:59:47.925 3 Laps 46:44.084 2
187 420 Josh WILLIAMS (VIC) 450/4s 4 4:25:49.676 3 Laps 45:52.283 4
NC 741 Darren TINDALE (QLD) / Cheltenham Removals Masters KTM 525 EXC 2 3:52:42.779 5 Laps 3:01:13.735 2
DNF 474 Geoff BRAICO (NSW) / Motorex Husaberg Alpinestars Racing 450/4s Husaberg FE450 6 3:19:52.777 1 Lap 32:43.147 2
DNF 446 Lachlan STANFORD (NSW) / Husqvarna Australia / Bel Ray / Pirelli / M2R 450/4s Husqvarna FE 450 5 2:47:47.389 2 Laps 33:16.983 3
DNF 452 Nicholas WATERS (VIC) / Arai / Smiths Googles / Oneal / Gaerne Boots / Deakin M-cycles 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 5 2:50:52.707 2 Laps 33:42.979 2
DNF 42 Jamie STEWART / Brendan BELL / MX TV Ind_Cp Kawasaki KX 450 5 3:36:50.380 2 Laps 41:50.171 3
DNF 40 Dave ROBBINS / Enduro-X Cl_u40 KTM 350 EXC 4 2:26:22.276 3 Laps 36:23.900 2
DNF 876 Cam GRAYSON (VIC) / Barry Francis Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 250 4 2:26:48.489 3 Laps 35:53.505 2
DNF 453 Jackson CALDWELL (VIC) / Rob Sinclair / Rebel Racing Suspension / Mum & Dad 450/4s Kawasaki KX 450 F 4 2:29:04.435 3 Laps 36:33.206 2
DNF 887 Brad MIKKELSEN (VIC) Cl_u40 Honda CRF 450 R 4 2:29:34.739 3 Laps 36:49.598 2
DNF 824 Glen GOGGIN (NSW) / Mummy Mandy Racing / Dirty Bulkers Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 450 F 4 2:32:43.515 3 Laps 38:00.220 3
DNF 820 Danny OCKWELL (VIC) Cl_u40 KTM 450 4 2:35:18.234 3 Laps 37:44.024 2
DNF 827 Tyson BROOKS (VIC) / Brooks Real Refrigeration Cl_u40 KTM 250 SXF 4 2:35:45.938 3 Laps 39:12.157 2
DNF 864 Nat JENNINGS (NSW) / Ronnie Goggin Honda Race Team / Mitch Payton / The Dirty Bulkers Cl_u40 Honda CRF 450 R 4 2:37:44.680 3 Laps 38:33.272 2
DNF 78 Maddy BROWN (VIC) / Yamaha Australia / Fox / Oakley / SPMX / Peter Stevens Ladies Yamaha YZ 250 F 4 2:37:53.051 3 Laps 39:00.794 2
DNF 818 Sam SAPUPPO (NSW) / Bailey Electrical / Quick Fix M-cycles Cl_u40 KTM 500 4 2:38:55.764 3 Laps 39:10.218 2
DNF 833 Dwayne WHILEY (TAS) / Motorcycle Scene Cl_o40 Honda CRF 250 4 2:38:57.872 3 Laps 39:25.469 2
DNF 849 Jack HEFFERNAN (NSW) / Academy of Off Road Riding / Fox / CTI / Scott / GYTR / Kenda Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ450 F 4 2:39:50.508 3 Laps 39:31.019 2
DNF 801 Luke NORRIS (VIC) / Universal Airconditioning / Freestyle Honda / BLS Suspension Cl_u40 Honda CRF 450 4 2:41:32.285 3 Laps 39:34.446 2
DNF 854 Nicholas OSIURAK (VIC) / Trak Rite / Penrite Oils / Roman Osiurak Mechanical Cl_u40 KTM 300 EXC 4 2:42:33.337 3 Laps 38:04.648 2
DNF 873 Mark COOK (NSW) Cl_u40 Honda CRF 450 R 4 2:43:04.737 3 Laps 39:36.883 2
DNF 808 Adam FEATHERSTON (VIC) Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 450 F 4 2:43:24.413 3 Laps 39:12.753 2
DNF 847 Todd ROWETT (VIC) / Snap-On Tools Mildura / Pitstop Sunraysia / Affective Signs Cl_u40 Suzuki 250 4 2:44:44.255 3 Laps 39:13.887 2
DNF 819 Brad BALDING (VIC) / Pumpworks Cl_u40 Honda CRF 250 4 2:45:04.219 3 Laps 39:26.072 2
DNF 913 John HARKNESS (SA) / Ted Freckle Racing / JG Harkness Excavations P-L Cl_u40 KTM 500 EXC 4 2:46:04.276 3 Laps 40:17.596 2
DNF 912 Trent KAPENE (TAS) Cl_o40 KTM 350 SXF 4 2:46:40.856 3 Laps 40:56.619 2
DNF 872 Brodee WINDHAM (NSW) / Bull Bar Beef Jerky / Whitehouse M-cycles / Zipfix Cl_u40 Suzuki RMZ 250 4 2:47:09.664 3 Laps 40:23.564 2
DNF 822 Scott FRENCH (TAS) / Motorcycle Scene Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 450 F 4 2:47:26.494 3 Laps 41:14.136 2
DNF 811 Peter HONEBONE (VIC) Cl_o40 Honda CRF 450 4 2:47:46.593 3 Laps 40:59.056 2
DNF 868 Phillip BAKER (VIC) / Kontrol Faktory SunBak Orchards Cl_o40 KTM 400 EXC 4 2:48:05.782 3 Laps 41:12.270 2
DNF 899 Travis KLITSCHER (SA) / Bridgeland M-cycles / Yamaha Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 250 F 4 2:48:40.608 3 Laps 41:36.466 2
DNF 815 Paul McLEAN (SA) / Motorcycle Parts an Gear / Ted Freckle Racing / Ipone Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 450 F 4 2:52:47.828 3 Laps 42:13.724 2
DNF 915 James STANIFORTH (NSW) Cl_u40 KTM 200 4 2:53:13.403 3 Laps 41:47.136 2
DNF 70 Sophie COLDICUTT (TAS) / Cutting Edge Road Maint. / Derek Gee Installations Ladies Suzuki RMZ 250 4 2:53:52.001 3 Laps 42:13.315 2
DNF 845 Ben SCHILLER (SA) / Motorcycle Parts & Gear / Kenda / Fox / EK Chains / Ipone Oils Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ450 F 4 2:54:18.187 3 Laps 42:02.431 2
DNF 856 Andrew O'HAGAN (VIC) / O'Hagan Electrical Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 250 4 2:55:24.544 3 Laps 41:13.851 2
DNF 86 Zoe HARKNESS (SA) Ladies Yamaha YZ 250 F 4 2:57:48.525 3 Laps 42:42.130 2
DNF 850 Travis SELWYN (VIC) Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ450 F 4 2:57:49.683 3 Laps 43:22.177 2
DNF 877 James ELDRIDGE (VIC) Cl_u40 KTM 300 4 2:58:05.997 3 Laps 43:10.927 2
DNF 841 David SALT (VIC) / Snapes Logistics Cl_o40 KTM 350 4 2:58:12.253 3 Laps 44:08.908 3
DNF 916 Karl MOERKERK (VIC) / Terry's Mum Cl_u40 Suzuki RMZ 450 4 2:58:15.811 3 Laps 42:50.068 2
DNF 893 Samuel FLORANCE (SA) / Ficifolia Lodge / Kangaroo Island SA Cl_u40 KTM 300EXC 4 2:58:34.330 3 Laps 44:16.765 2
DNF 812 James STEPHENS (SA) Cl_u40 Yamaha 4 2:59:04.037 3 Laps 44:54.642 2
DNF 832 Angus BOUD (VIC) / thepurlbox.com / Beta Australia Cl_o40 Beta 350 RR 4 2:59:05.759 3 Laps 43:24.041 2
DNF 910 Graeme GODING (VIC) / Bondini signs Cl_o40 Yamaha YZ 250 4 2:59:11.601 3 Laps 42:39.465 2
DNF 895 James KELLY (VIC) / AGP racing / JMK solutions / BP Fitness Cl_o40 Husaberg TE 300 4 2:59:14.371 3 Laps 44:00.971 2
DNF 80 Alysha GOULLET (VIC) / Snapes Logistics / Woods Mx / Alpine Star / Maxima Ladies Suzuki RMZ 250 4 2:59:46.866 3 Laps 43:20.953 2
DNF 97 Kellie CATANESE (VIC) / Moto Tech KTM Ladies KTM EXC 250 4 3:00:08.093 3 Laps 43:22.121 2
DNF 837 Justin BROOKS (NSW) / Triplenine Group Cl_o40 Honda CRF 450 4 3:00:14.934 3 Laps 44:31.116 3
DNF 81 Bronwyn APLIN (NSW) / McDonalds Bunbury / KTM / Panelworks / DMJ Haulage Ladies KTM 250 EXC 4 3:00:54.801 3 Laps 43:32.691 2
DNF 870 Ethan SUTTON (NSW) Cl_u40 KTM 450 SXF 4 3:01:33.883 3 Laps 44:23.488 3
DNF 881 Josh DANAHER (VIC) / Store-Away Boats & Carvans Cl_u40 KTM 250 SXF 4 3:02:30.341 3 Laps 44:53.689 2
DNF 471 James HEENAN (VIC) / Ouyen Caltex / Johnnys Hog Shop / Cactus Clothing / Rebel Racing 450/4s Suzuki RMZ 450 4 3:02:32.021 3 Laps 38:57.264 2
DNF 838 Ben COSTIN (VIC) / 1800 WELD IT Cl_u40 KTM 250 SXF 4 3:04:19.855 3 Laps 44:12.857 2
DNF 865 Dave CURRO (VIC) / JDMR Australia Cl_u40 KTM 450 4 3:04:27.474 3 Laps 44:24.557 2
DNF 886 Jarad FERGUSON (SA) / Ferguson Diesel Services/ Fuzzy Bruzzy Motosports Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 250 4 3:05:10.757 3 Laps 46:51.887 3
DNF 879 Bradd McCONELL (SA) / Kessner M-cycles / Pirelli / Motorex / Thor / Grove Scaff Cl_u40 KTM 300 EXC 4 3:05:31.241 3 Laps 44:15.167 2
DNF 901 Nicholas ZORDAN (VIC) / Horsham Excavations / Bartlett Bros. Harvesting / O'Connor Freight Cl_u40 KTM 350 EXC 4 3:06:10.189 3 Laps 46:04.474 4
DNF 842 Scott BAKER (SA) / Motorcycle Parts an Gear Cl_u40 KTM 350 SXF 4 3:06:16.624 3 Laps 45:38.930 2
DNF 806 Terry HOWARTH (VIC) / Your Mum Cl_u40 KTM 350 SXF 4 3:06:22.797 3 Laps 46:07.131 2
DNF 814 Jock THRING (VIC) Cl_u40 Yamaha WR 450 4 3:06:52.428 3 Laps 46:16.397 2
DNF 880 Scott DUNSTAN (VIC) / W&D Refrigeration Cl_o40 Yamaha YZ 450 F 4 3:08:04.877 3 Laps 46:38.277 2
DNF 816 Jake BARLOW (VIC) / simford / 1800 Weldit M-sport / National Logistics / Bjls T-port Cl_u40 KTM350 SXF 4 3:09:41.571 3 Laps 46:15.275 2
DNF 911 Benjamin MURRELL (VIC) Cl_u40 KTM 500 EXC 4 3:09:47.313 3 Laps 43:10.053 2
DNF 821 Brent NAYLOR (VIC) / Marriotts MPE / Motorex Australia / JPS Automotive Cl_u40 KTM 250 SXF 4 3:11:15.522 3 Laps 46:56.453 2
DNF 333 Hayden CHILDS (VIC) / Micky Mint Racing u250/4s Kawasaki KX 250 F 4 3:12:29.267 3 Laps 45:58.582 2
DNF 848 Tim NEWSOME (SA) / Faulkner Drilling Cl_o40 Husqvarna TXC 450 4 3:12:50.161 3 Laps 46:36.831 2
DNF 813 Daniel BRADBURY (VIC) / Beda Electrics Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 250 F 4 3:12:59.488 3 Laps 46:41.212 2
DNF 851 Jason SMITH (VIC) Cl_o40 KTM 350 SXF 4 3:13:33.259 3 Laps 47:27.692 3
DNF 894 David LOVE (QLD) / Express Furniture Rermovals Cl_o40 Honda CRF 450 4 3:13:34.016 3 Laps 47:00.905 2
DNF 874 Simon BETTS (QLD) / Rennicks Service Centre Cl_u40 Honda CRF 450 R 4 3:13:40.690 3 Laps 44:54.093 2
DNF 892 Brendan GORMAN (VIC) Cl_o40 Husaberg FE 450 4 3:15:06.420 3 Laps 47:01.801 2
DNF 909 Shane BUKOVINSKY (NSW) Cl_o40 Kawasaki KX 250 F 4 3:15:10.016 3 Laps 47:39.845 2
DNF 891 Shaun COSGRIFF (VIC) / Ords M-cycles Ararat / Brass Balls M-cycles Ararat Cl_o40 KTM 300 4 3:16:16.623 3 Laps 46:30.401 2
DNF 898 Nathan HEAP (VIC) / Peter Stevens Motorcycles Cl_u40 wr250f 4 3:16:25.505 3 Laps 48:29.292 3
DNF 65 Breanna SIMPSON (VIC) / 1800 WELD IT Ladies KTM 250 SXF 4 3:16:30.075 3 Laps 47:30.246 2
DNF 896 Jon WILKSCH (VIC) / Jon-Ro Constructions / Ord's M-cycles Cl_o40 Suzuki RMX 450 4 3:19:51.326 3 Laps 47:15.705 2
DNF 748 Simon CROWWSON (VIC) / Robot Technologies/ Bling Masters Kawasaki KX 450 F 4 3:22:23.051 3 Laps 48:29.255 2
DNF 853 Danny RYAN (VIC) / Ryan ATV Cabs Cl_u40 KTM 250 SX 4 3:22:27.155 3 Laps 48:36.749 2
DNF 612 Brock JOHNSON (VIC) / Diesel and Dirt Contracting Vets KTM 350 XCF 4 3:30:02.425 3 Laps 49:39.274 2
DNF 255 Ben HALE (VIC) O250/2s Husqvarna TE 300 4 3:35:31.404 3 Laps 49:45.319 2
DNF 4 Tom McCORMACK (NSW) / Active 8 Yamaha / Yamalube Race Team 450/4s Yamaha 3 1:32:57.185 4 Laps 31:18.575 2
DNF 154 Callum DODIMEAD (NSW) / Kessner M-cycles / Grenfell Fabrications / Dunlop Tyres u250/2s KTM 250 SXF 3 1:56:09.236 4 Laps 38:31.353 2
DNF 799 James GRAHAM (VIC) / Vern Graham Racing / Sidi / Shoei / Fly racing / Dragon Masters Gas Gas 300 3 1:56:51.403 4 Laps 39:10.635 2
DNF 437 Simon DREW (VIC) / Hoffman Motorsport 450/4s KTM 450 SXF 3 1:57:28.659 4 Laps 39:17.764 2
DNF 306 Luke McSWAIN (VIC) / The Pitstop Sunraysia / Snap-on Mildura u250/4s Suzuki RMZ 250 3 2:06:07.530 4 Laps 41:40.512 2
DNF 487 Mitch FINLAY (VIC) 450/4s Yamaha YZF 450 F 3 2:13:43.472 4 Laps 40:52.008 2
DNF 492 Simon CORMACK (NSW) / Hawkesbury Honda / MX1 Australia / Full Throttle Graphics 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 3 2:17:23.730 4 Laps 48:14.013 2
DNF 231 Nicholas LANZA (VIC) / Acacia Holiday Aprtmts & Cabins / Quick Fix KTM / Mildura Holden O250/2s KTM 300 EXC 3 2:19:47.841 4 Laps 38:08.871 2
DNF 875 Chris DAYMAN (SA) / Whip It Racing / Warooka Signs Cl_u40 Husaberg FE 450 3 2:20:09.344 4 Laps 46:42.514 2
DNF 809 Tristan LAWSON (VIC) Cl_u40 KTM 250 SX 3 2:21:24.399 4 Laps 45:09.219 2
DNF 803 Josh SAGE (SA) / Sageys Constructions Cl_u40 KTM 450 SXF 3 2:25:39.168 4 Laps 48:28.830 2
DNF 320 Lindsay FAY (NSW) / CameronFilms / TJ Fay Contracting / Choker Manic u250/4s Yamaha YZ 250 F 3 2:26:12.433 4 Laps 48:34.573 2
DNF 866 Belamy RESSOM (VIC) / Whitehouse M-cycles Cl_u40 Suzuki RMZ 250 3 2:26:39.158 4 Laps 47:49.290 3
DNF 831 Craig BYRNE (VIC) / Moto Hub Sunbury / Ranges Plumbing Cl_u40 KTM 300 EXC 3 2:26:50.937 4 Laps 48:36.766 2
DNF 807 Mark WYLLIE (TAS) Cl_o40 Beta 300 RR 3 2:27:44.526 4 Laps 48:05.314 2
DNF 869 Nik KIMBALL (VIC) / Twin Valley Cafe Cl_o40 Honda CRF 450 3 2:28:17.981 4 Laps 47:49.457 2
DNF 919 Luke STAGG (VIC) Cl_u40 Kawasaki KLX 450 3 2:28:29.737 4 Laps 49:46.437 2
DNF 897 Matthew AIMANN (SA) / Mum & Dad Cl_u40 Honda crf150r 3 2:29:31.690 4 Laps 49:44.659 2
DNF 636 Glen POTTER (SA) / Pitmans / Track Yeti Racing Vets Yamaha 3 2:29:44.063 4 Laps 49:15.288 2
DNF 804 Scott BASTOW (VIC) Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 250 F 3 2:30:02.103 4 Laps 46:40.092 2
DNF 789 Darryl DEAR (VIC) / The Missus Masters 3 2:30:10.568 4 Laps 46:09.425 2
DNF 885 Jonathan FARMER (VIC) Cl_u40 3 2:30:27.395 4 Laps 49:54.093 2
DNF 835 Dean BRYAN (VIC) Cl_o40 Yamaha YZ 250 F 3 2:30:52.507 4 Laps 48:34.167 2
DNF 802 Paul ROCHE (VIC) / Chads Off Road / Scotts Dampers Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 250 F 3 2:31:07.316 4 Laps 49:51.682 2
DNF 867 Steve AIMANN (SA) / Wife Cl_o40 Honda CRF 250 R 3 2:31:24.301 4 Laps 50:55.072 3
DNF 58 Elizabeth LEE (VIC) / City KTM / Shift / Fox / Alpinestars Ladies KTM 250 SXF 3 2:31:29.650 4 Laps 48:31.653 2
DNF 859 Andrew LEEHANE (VIC) Cl_o40 KTM 350 SXF 3 2:31:46.760 4 Laps 48:17.842 2
DNF 817 Nathan JOHNSTON (NSW) / Low Budget Racing / Rob's Dirtbike Repairs Cl_u40 Honda CRF 450 R 3 2:32:11.515 4 Laps 50:09.036 2
DNF 66 Niki BEDFORD (VIC) / Mt Buller Motorcycle Adventures Ladies Honda CRF 250 X 3 2:33:19.074 4 Laps 50:28.198 2
DNF 59 Kristy-Lee STEPHENS (NSW) Ladies 3 2:33:56.537 4 Laps 50:13.202 2
DNF 57 Jane BLAKEMORE (VIC) / Mum & Dad Ladies KTM 250 SXF 3 2:34:50.787 4 Laps 52:00.954 2
DNF 855 Scott WARE (SA) / Roof Right / AC Roofing Cl_o40 KTM 350 SXF 3 2:35:32.416 4 Laps 51:09.334 2
DNF 908 Luke BYERLEE (SA) / Motos Tryes / Interigty Clothing Cl_u40 husaburg 390 3 2:36:03.713 4 Laps 50:46.529 2
DNF 810 Jarrod RYAN (VIC) / Jarrod Ryan Painting Cl_u40 Huski 510 3 2:36:49.675 4 Laps 50:37.506 2
DNF 888 Chris BOYD (VIC) / Moto G C / Rose City Mowers Cl_o40 Honda CR 500 3 2:39:26.048 4 Laps 51:54.403 2
DNF 480 Kyle TUPPURAINEN (VIC) / Wagner's Butchery / Maryborough Motorcycles 450/4s KTM 350 SXF 3 2:40:59.943 4 Laps 44:50.308 2
DNF 55 Emily BERRYMAN (VIC) / Sunraysia Motorcycle Wreckers / Lethero Props Ladies Yamah YZF 250 3 2:41:27.261 4 Laps 53:02.256 2
DNF 88 Jemma CORBETT (VIC) / Morris Oils / Thor MX / Whitehouse M-cycles / Spy Goggles Ladies Suzuki RMZ 250 3 2:43:19.973 4 Laps 56:09.485 3
DNF 50 Amber LOCK (VIC) / Boltons M-cycles / Force Accessories / Rock Oil / Spy Goggles Ladies Husaberg TE 125 3 2:45:08.028 4 Laps 55:06.793 2
DNF 871 Ken SPEECHLEY (VIC) Cl_o40 KTM 350 3 2:46:58.699 4 Laps 55:04.249 2
DNF 53 Ebony CALDWELL (VIC) / Steamtech Engineering Ladies 3 2:48:21.788 4 Laps 55:05.920 2
DNF 684 Paul STUBBS (NSW) / Visa card Vets Honda CRF 450 R 3 2:51:02.279 4 Laps 56:14.849 2
DNF 63 Melissa BRUCE (QLD) / MPE Suspension / Clever Paws / NineTwo Graphics Ladies Husqvarna TE 250 3 2:55:54.158 4 Laps 57:17.380 2
DNF 857 David HARRISON (NSW) Cl_o40 KTM 3 3:06:38.196 4 Laps 56:34.516 2
DNF 672 Nathan HARRIS (VIC) Vets Husquarna 3 3:16:13.051 4 Laps 1:05:11.529 2
DNF 645 Andrew EARNEY (NSW) / Earney Earthmoving / Dubbo City M-cycles Vets KTM 3 3:40:13.617 4 Laps 48:49.528 2
DNF 322 Scott KEEGAN (NSW) / Husqvarna Factory u250/4s Husqvarna 250 2 1:07:46.889 5 Laps 35:01.544 2
DNF 405 Scott SAUL (NSW) / Saul Grading Services / Lusty Industries / Troylee Designs 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 2 1:11:48.928 5 Laps 38:40.471 2
DNF 440 Thomas LAITY (VIC) / Laity Contracting 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 2 1:16:16.200 5 Laps 38:32.303 2
DNF 417 James BARHAM (TAS) 450/4s 2 1:23:03.042 5 Laps 46:10.412 2
DNF 406 Steven BOARDMAN (NSW) 450/4s Husaburg 2 1:25:00.647 5 Laps 45:19.093 2
DNF 418 Rohan IRLAM (SA) 450/4s Honda CRF 450 R 2 1:28:24.684 5 Laps 43:35.711 2
DNF 323 Benjamin RANKIN (VIC) / Marty Deacon / Elders Real Estate / Pendrea / Outbak Ag u250/4s Honda CRF 250 R 2 1:35:21.692 5 Laps 51:38.070 2
DNF 391 Ty RAYFIELD (VIC) / Zipfix u250/4s Suzuki RMZ 250 2 1:36:22.728 5 Laps 1:00:49.093 2
DNF 704 Adrian SOMBEKKE (VIC) Masters Sherco 450 2 1:41:56.692 5 Laps 54:23.451 2
DNF 825 Lynton OCKWELL (VIC) Cl_o40 KTM 300 2 1:42:00.532 5 Laps 52:42.226 2
DNF 387 Ben SULLIVAN (VIC) u250/4s Suzuki RMZ 250 2 1:48:32.458 5 Laps 57:41.885 2
DNF 800 Tony SLEE (VIC) / SK Earthworx / Richard Burrows Plumbing Cl_o40 Suzuki DRZ 400 E 2 1:50:16.212 5 Laps 55:39.135 2
DNF 64 Katelyn ROBERTSON (VIC) Ladies Suzuki RMZ 250 2 2:34:13.362 5 Laps 1:24:06.342 2
DNF 920 Jack NEWTON (VIC) / ADOBE Constructions Cl_u40 KTM 300 EXC 1 43:15.279 6 Laps    
DNF 126 Bryce LAWRENCE (VIC) u250/2s Honda CR 125 1 44:03.064 6 Laps    
DNF 747 Nicholas EDWARD (VIC) Masters Suzuki RMZ 250 1 48:34.813 6 Laps    
DNF 697 Nathan ATTERIDGE (VIC) / Atteridge Bros Racing / Nathan Atteridge Carpentry Vets KTM 300 1 1:16:23.888 6 Laps    

Fastest Lap was 29:56.120 by Toby PRICE (NSW)

*** NOTE: REFER TO CLASS RESULTS FOR CLUBMAN AND LADIES CLASSES ***

The results are provisional until the expiration of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Gunn