2014 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 1 - WAKEFIELD PARK
MARCH 14 - 16

Date: 16/03/14
Event: R18
Weather: Partly cloudy / Windy - Temp: 17.0C
Track: Dry - Temp: 26.0C
FORMULA OZ
Race 1 - Part 2
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 11:06:00
Laps: 4
Starters: 33
Printed at: 11:14
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
8 Albie WHEELER (NSW) 1:07.770 1:01.773 1:01.511 1:01.712
10 Neil HARDWICK (NSW) 1:11.214 1:03.630 1:03.737 1:04.760
11 Sophie LOVETT (NSW) 1:08.931 1:02.961 1:02.625 1:02.993
12 Paul FITZGERALD (SA) 1:11.805 1:03.195 1:03.822 1:04.146
13 Trevor FITZGERALD (SA) 1:10.546 1:03.733 1:04.177 1:04.524
15 Ben NICOLSON (VIC) 1:06.154 1:00.560 1:00.406 1:00.412
16 Bill EVANS (ACT) 1:16.532 1:07.884 1:07.268 1:06.823
17 Damian SUTTON (NSW) 1:09.224 1:02.841 1:02.906 1:02.463
18 Brendan CLARKE (QLD) 1:12.339 1:03.809 1:03.472 1:03.860
19 Phil LOVETT (NSW) 1:05.091 1:00.575 1:00.188 59.900
21 Dave ETHERIDGE (NSW) 1:14.632 1:05.802 1:05.477 1:05.287
22 Michael BARNES (NSW) 1:15.331 1:07.170 1:07.223 1:06.964
25 Michael McLINDEN (NSW) 1:13.856 1:05.649 1:05.716 1:05.205
26 Michael UNDERWOOD (NSW) 1:16.117 1:07.821 1:07.212 1:06.462
27 Rowan OVERDIJK (ACT) 1:09.374 1:03.289 1:02.810 1:02.616
34 Brayden CARR (NSW) 1:05.864 1:00.975 1:01.271 1:00.520
40 David TROTTER (SA) 1:07.869 1:02.914 1:03.035 1:02.774
41 Jason EACOTT (QLD) 1:12.685 1:04.085 1:03.947 1:03.820
45 Richard ZAJA (ACT) 1:10.108 1:03.199 1:03.330 1:04.154
52 Ryan TAYLOR (VIC) 1:09.861 1:02.907 1:03.461 1:02.306
59 James BULLOCH (NSW) 1:08.821 1:02.951 1:02.744 1:02.435
60 Adam SCHIPPER (QLD) 1:16.830 1:06.896 1:11.589 1:08.069
62 Chris TROUNSON (VIC) 1:04.556 1:00.573 1:00.513 1:00.556
68 Glenn SCOTT (NSW) 1:04.388 1:00.517 59.853 59.802
70 Mika PITT (ACT) 1:12.901 1:04.950 1:04.147 1:04.766
73 Paul BOSHOFF (NSW) 1:15.581
81 Max JORDAN (NSW) 1:17.800 1:07.307 1:06.835 1:07.042
85 Michael WITCHARD (ACT) 1:13.108 1:04.912 1:04.246 1:04.492
88 William STEUART (NSW) 1:17.494 1:07.950 1:07.835 1:06.872
91 Jed METCHER (VIC) 1:04.698 1:00.374
93 Adam SAPULA (NSW) 1:13.634 1:04.805 1:04.358 1:04.787
96 Mathew HARDING (NSW) 1:05.426 1:01.997 1:01.053 1:00.860
99 Liam WILKINSON (SA) 1:12.631 1:04.268 1:03.880 1:04.592

*** RESULTS OF PART 2 OF RACE ONLY ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin