2014 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 2 - MALLALA MOTORSPORTS PARK
MAY 16 - 18

Date: 18/05/14
Event: R19
Weather: Mostly sunny - Temp: 23.4C
Track: Dry - Temp: 28.0C
SUPERBIKE
Race 1
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 11:25:34
Laps: 10
Starters: 22
Printed at: 11:39
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10
1 Matt WALTERS (NSW) 1:13.216 1:07.775 1:08.482 1:09.088 1:10.150 1:09.984 1:09.701 1:09.617 1:09.675 1:09.986
2 Chris TROUNSON (VIC) 1:14.888 1:08.626 1:08.416 1:08.749 1:08.520 1:08.991 1:08.139 1:08.562 1:09.406 1:08.931
3 Rick OLSON (NSW) 1:13.913 1:07.957 1:08.340 1:08.551 1:09.561 1:08.921 1:08.650 1:08.635 1:09.579 1:08.930
16 Josh HOOK (NSW) 1:14.076 1:07.957 1:07.828 1:08.247 1:08.255 1:16.556 1:09.345 1:08.566 1:08.740 1:08.187
17 Troy HERFOSS (NSW) 1:12.825 1:07.463 1:07.719 1:07.809 1:07.722 1:07.391 1:07.579 1:08.283 1:07.558 1:07.451
18 Ben HENRY (QLD) 1:16.673 1:09.709 1:09.524 1:09.684 1:09.659 1:18.765 1:10.516 1:09.795 1:09.555 1:09.868
19 Brad CONDER (VIC) 1:19.411 1:13.022 1:12.599 1:12.659 1:12.726 1:14.407 1:14.461 1:14.773 1:14.052 1:14.542
20 Mitch PAYNTER (QLD) 1:18.655 1:12.541 1:12.113 1:12.276 1:12.280 1:13.280 1:12.913 1:13.237 1:13.597 1:13.781
24 Robbie BUGDEN (NSW) 1:11.704 1:07.486 1:08.108 1:07.444 1:07.462 1:07.759 1:07.792 1:07.702 1:07.537 1:07.904
25 Michael McLINDEN (NSW) 1:20.993 1:16.094 1:16.060 1:15.344 1:15.862 1:14.831 1:15.172 1:16.949 1:17.999
26 Sean CONDON (NSW) 1:12.515 1:07.623 1:07.659 1:08.036 1:08.033 1:07.549 1:07.595 1:08.200 1:07.682 1:07.577
27 Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) 1:11.226 1:06.716 1:06.924 1:07.210 1:06.897 1:07.181 1:07.177 1:07.053 1:08.000 1:08.048
28 Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) 1:14.608 1:08.451 1:08.652 1:09.430 1:09.611 1:10.045 1:09.916 1:10.044 1:10.554 1:09.625
47 Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) 1:12.221 1:07.396 1:07.173 1:06.731 1:06.852 1:06.684 1:06.964 1:06.842 1:07.251 1:07.133
51 Dustin GOLDSMITH (NSW) 1:15.178 1:09.139 1:08.444 1:08.620 1:08.900
52 Paul BYRNE (IRE) 1:15.629 1:09.408 1:08.804 1:09.042 1:09.577 1:09.984 1:09.234 1:09.559 1:09.807 1:09.602
60 Ben BURKE (NSW) 1:16.355 1:09.585 1:08.950 1:08.722 1:09.225 1:09.918 1:09.345 1:09.417 1:09.961 1:09.866
65 Cru HALLIDAY (NSW) 1:11.989 1:07.891 1:07.661 1:07.497 1:07.592 1:07.587 1:07.944 1:07.672 1:07.498 1:08.129
67 Glynn THOMAS (QLD) 1:17.592 1:11.293 1:11.299 1:11.396 1:11.984 1:12.128 1:12.225 1:11.273 1:11.809 1:12.021
68 Glenn SCOTT (NSW) 1:13.505 1:07.810 1:07.805 1:07.731 1:07.602 1:07.442 1:07.663 1:07.959 1:07.552 1:07.773
69 Steve MAHER (ACT) 1:21.089 1:13.731 1:13.906 1:13.824 1:13.871 1:15.038 1:13.938 1:13.990 1:13.180 1:15.311

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Andrew Winter