2014 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 2 - MALLALA MOTORSPORTS PARK
MAY 16 - 18

Date: 18/05/14
Event: R26
Weather: Mostly cloudy - Temp: 25.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 31.0C
NINJA FX 300 / NINJA FX 250
Race 3
PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 14:27:44
Laps: 8
Starters: 24
Printed at: 14:42
Pos No Gr Name Class Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap
1 383 C Kyle BUCKLEY (NSW) / BC Performance A1 Kawasaki 300 Ninja 300 8 10:41.461 1:19.094 5
2 311 C Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) / Noiseguard Racing / Zeneth Removals / Pirelli / RST / LS2 Helmets 300 Ninja 300 8 10:41.826 .365 1:19.046 3
3 301 A Paul YOUNG (SA) / Kawasaki Motors Finance 300 Ninja 300 8 10:47.015 5.554 1:19.788 2
4 399 B Andy LAWSON (QLD) / Team Moto Motorcycles 300 Ninja 300 8 10:47.108 5.647 1:19.740 5
5 321 B Sophie LOVETT (NSW) / Kawasaki / Ricondi / Shark / Held 300 Ninja 300 8 11:03.565 22.104 1:21.992 2
6 320 C Di JONES (SA) / BC Performance A1 Kawasaki 300 Ninja 300 8 11:05.208 23.747 1:22.151 4
7 340 A Greg EPIS (NSW) / Sava Tyres / Response RE / Blue Tongue Finance 300 Ninja 300 8 11:10.429 28.968 1:22.767 5
8 331 C Doug WOOD (VIC) / Monach Power Sweeping 300 Ninja 300 8 11:17.534 36.073 1:23.675 4
9 313 D Ben WHITE (VIC) / Kelen Kawasaki Team / Shell / Ricondi 300 Ninja 300 8 11:18.102 36.641 1:23.188 4
10 362 B Phil BURKE (NSW) / BC Performance A1 Kawasaki 300 Ninja 300 8 11:18.694 37.233 1:23.013 4
11 396 D Ryan MASRI (NSW) / Aitkens Bike & Power / Fast Track Comms / Ipone 300 Ninja 300 8 11:20.863 39.402 1:23.471 5
12 323 C Chris GREENE (SA) / Fergussons Motorcycle Express / Villani Jewellers 300 Ninja 300 8 11:29.728 48.267 1:23.060 6
13 377 D Jack HAMILTON (NSW) 300 Ninja 300 8 11:38.941 57.480 1:22.788 6
14 236 D Grant JORDAN (NSW) / Jordan Bros Racing / Reliance Motorsport Aberdeen 250 Ninja 250 8 11:46.729 1:05.268 1:26.878 2
15 298 D Joshua McHENRY (VIC) / Tricomms National / Xtech / Moto V8 250 Ninja 250 8 11:50.992 1:09.531 1:27.661 6
16 215 D Stuart GREEN (ACT) / Motohub Motorcycles & Accessories 250 Ninja 250 8 11:57.097 1:15.636 1:27.873 8
17 240 C Craig WHITE (NSW) / WRP / Sava Tyres / Shoei 250 Ninja 250 8 11:57.541 1:16.080 1:27.725 8
18 222 D Stuart SMITH (NSW) / Reliance Motorsport Aberdeen / Cessnock Grooming Salon 250 Ninja 250 8 12:02.683 1:21.222 1:28.737 7
19 212 D Benjamin GREEN (ACT) / Motohub Motorcycles & Accessories 250 Ninja 250 8 12:05.446 1:23.985 1:29.222 3
20 379 C Scott CHAPMAN (NSW) / Zenith Removals 300 Ninja 300 8 12:06.070 1:24.609 1:29.300 4
21 368 C Tracey DAVIES (VIC) / Monach Power Sweeping 300 Ninja 300 8 12:06.933 1:25.472 1:28.921 3
22 317 C Stephen COOPER (SA) 300 Ninja 300 8 12:09.541 1:28.080 1:28.767 4
23 243 D Matthew LOWERY (NSW) / 30+Racing / Urban Electrical Solns. / Cessnock Pet Grooming Salon 250 Ninja 250 8 12:21.633 1:40.172 1:30.622 3
DNF B C Bailee PERRITON (NZ) / Fujitsu / ESPC Services 300 Ninja 300 0   8 Laps    

Fastest Lap was 1:19.046 by Brandon DEMMERY (NSW)

Current race lap record for FX250 class - 1:26.492 by Grant JORDAN (NSW) on a Ninja 250 set on 17/05/14
New race lap record for FX300 class - Previous: 1:19.222 by Kyle BUCKLEY (NSW) on a Ninja 300 set on 18/05/14

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Andrew Winter