2014 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 3 - QUEENSLAND RACEWAY
JUNE 27 - 29

Date: 29/06/14
Event: R20
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 16.2C
Track: Dry - Temp: 24.0C
SUPERSPORT
Race 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 10:20:40
Laps: 10
Starters: 23
Printed at: 10:35
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
4 Justin DI GIANDOMENICO (VIC) (6th) 53 Mason COOTE (VIC) (7th)
1 30.084 33.397 17.117 1:20.598 1 30.683 33.567 17.237 1:21.487
2 24.700 32.769 17.089 1:14.558 2 25.065 32.970 17.148 1:15.183
3 24.747 32.689 16.892 1:14.328 3 24.855 32.769 17.080 1:14.704
4 24.599 32.652 16.940 1:14.191 4 24.722 33.333 16.964 1:15.019
5 24.773 32.687 16.823 1:14.283 5 24.994 32.999 17.263 1:15.256
6 24.383 32.500 16.747 1:13.630 6 25.026 32.780 17.025 1:14.831
7 24.578 32.556 16.819 1:13.953 7 25.145 33.299 16.917 1:15.361
8 24.706 32.608 16.845 1:14.159 8 25.079 33.099 16.874 1:15.052
9 24.582 33.059 16.993 1:14.634 9 24.835 33.196 17.056 1:15.087
10 24.630 32.938 16.971 1:14.539 10 24.873 32.762 16.962 1:14.597
   
5 Aiden WAGNER (QLD) (4th) 58 Anthony QUINN (NSW) (DNF)
1 29.641 32.746 16.810 1:19.197 1 31.357 34.580 17.845 1:23.782
2 24.601 32.082 16.815 1:13.498 2 25.483 33.662 17.351 1:16.496
3 24.692 32.193 16.933 1:13.818 3 25.435 33.011 17.551 1:15.997
4 24.494 31.893 16.811 1:13.198 4 25.579 33.233 17.456 1:16.268
5 24.559 31.916 16.792 1:13.267  
6 24.495 32.118 16.846 1:13.459 60 James GREENSILL (QLD) (16th)
7 24.515 31.977 16.810 1:13.302 1 31.622 35.167 18.176 1:24.965
8 24.521 31.954 16.749 1:13.224 2 25.562 34.167 18.084 1:17.813
9 24.440 31.820 16.764 1:13.024 3 26.096 34.431 17.947 1:18.474
10 25.139 32.463 16.858 1:14.460 4 26.329 34.325 18.011 1:18.665
  5 26.389 34.619 18.657 1:19.665
9 Jordan CARLSSON (QLD) (20th) 6 25.833 34.209 18.086 1:18.128
1 30.860 34.065 17.349 1:22.274 7 26.119 34.204 18.358 1:18.681
2 25.347 33.482 17.480 1:16.309 8 25.918 34.171 17.936 1:18.025
3 25.329 33.686 17.262 1:16.277 9 25.477 33.565 17.725 1:16.767
4 25.653 33.725 17.483 1:16.861 10 25.843 34.022 17.849 1:17.714
5 25.783 33.786 51.452 1:51.021  
6 28.296 35.152 17.886 1:21.334 64 Aaron MORRIS (NSW) (2nd)
7 26.227 34.087 17.849 1:18.163 1 29.109 32.249 16.713 1:18.071
8 25.781 34.161 19.936 1:19.878 2 24.594 31.808 16.567 1:12.969
9 25.868 34.365 17.845 1:18.078 3 24.527 31.793 16.574 1:12.894
  4 24.473 31.655 16.595 1:12.723
10 William DAVIDSON (NSW) (11th) 5 24.491 31.828 16.578 1:12.897
1 30.745 33.693 17.527 1:21.965 6 24.405 31.662 16.588 1:12.655
2 25.275 33.262 17.444 1:15.981 7 24.416 31.816 16.583 1:12.815
3 25.455 33.359 17.489 1:16.303 8 24.268 31.784 16.575 1:12.627
4 25.213 32.886 17.689 1:15.788 9 24.193 31.570 16.622 1:12.385
5 25.482 33.061 17.417 1:15.960 10 24.304 31.587 16.688 1:12.579
6 25.468 33.026 17.374 1:15.868  
7 25.286 33.195 17.239 1:15.720 66 Aaiden COOTE (VIC) (8th)
8 25.365 33.096 17.281 1:15.742 1 29.847 33.281 17.245 1:20.373
9 25.443 33.052 17.446 1:15.941 2 24.852 33.194 17.153 1:15.199
10 25.336 33.216 17.502 1:16.054 3 24.736 32.929 17.393 1:15.058
  4 24.911 33.046 17.385 1:15.342
11 Peter LEONARD (QLD) (15th) 5 25.064 33.145 17.412 1:15.621
1 32.087 35.162 18.180 1:25.429 6 24.969 33.155 17.077 1:15.201
2 25.996 34.469 18.270 1:18.735 7 24.949 33.285 17.212 1:15.446
3 26.343 34.213 17.851 1:18.407 8 24.757 33.118 17.030 1:14.905
4 26.217 33.864 17.625 1:17.706 9 24.817 33.339 17.066 1:15.222
5 26.152 34.615 18.566 1:19.333 10 24.790 32.809 17.156 1:14.755
6 25.720 34.388 18.214 1:18.322  
7 26.107 34.116 17.843 1:18.066 68 Mitch LEVY (NSW) (12th)
8 25.868 33.727 17.547 1:17.142 1 30.930 34.658 17.667 1:23.255
9 25.516 33.892 17.724 1:17.132 2 25.305 33.526 17.538 1:16.369
10 25.623 33.955 17.763 1:17.341 3 25.421 33.452 17.607 1:16.480
  4 25.289 33.264 17.501 1:16.054
16 Jay PRESEPIO (SA) (5th) 5 25.393 33.499 17.597 1:16.489
1 29.575 33.088 17.220 1:19.883 6 25.330 33.131 17.598 1:16.059
2 24.779 32.878 16.993 1:14.650 7 25.190 33.220 17.487 1:15.897
3 24.742 32.517 16.974 1:14.233 8 25.369 33.366 17.465 1:16.200
4 24.711 32.455 16.868 1:14.034 9 25.202 33.261 17.416 1:15.879
5 24.755 32.272 16.917 1:13.944 10 25.155 33.129 17.574 1:15.858
6 24.554 32.439 16.940 1:13.933  
7 24.587 32.143 16.862 1:13.592 81 Cambridge OLIVIER (ACT) (13th)
8 24.556 32.329 16.936 1:13.821 1 31.822 35.064 17.766 1:24.652
9 25.273 32.418 16.903 1:14.594 2 25.635 33.647 17.629 1:16.911
10 24.868 32.321 17.033 1:14.222 3 25.562 33.368 17.530 1:16.460
  4 25.410 33.380 17.492 1:16.282
17 Sam LAMBERT (NT) (10th) 5 25.100 33.480 18.089 1:16.669
1 31.149 34.183 17.517 1:22.849 6 25.438 33.673 17.521 1:16.632
2 24.851 33.468 17.207 1:15.526 7 25.320 33.725 17.473 1:16.518
3 25.038 33.186 17.348 1:15.572 8 25.264 33.243 17.360 1:15.867
4 25.125 33.178 17.431 1:15.734 9 25.257 32.953 17.317 1:15.527
5 25.182 32.885 17.289 1:15.356 10 25.231 32.847 17.283 1:15.361
6 25.201 32.891 17.526 1:15.618  
7 25.067 32.768 17.315 1:15.150 82 Chris QUINN (NSW) (3rd)
8 25.296 33.003 17.314 1:15.613 1 29.406 32.697 16.712 1:18.815
9 25.047 32.734 17.335 1:15.116 2 24.709 32.111 16.668 1:13.488
10 25.284 33.217 17.838 1:16.339 3 24.633 32.052 16.740 1:13.425
  4 24.705 32.199 16.641 1:13.545
21 Keith FEELY (QLD) (22th) 5 24.746 31.976 16.726 1:13.448
1 33.631 37.448 18.685 1:29.764 6 24.699 32.001 16.653 1:13.353
2 26.846 36.853 18.840 1:22.539 7 24.698 31.837 16.710 1:13.245
3 26.539 36.455 18.575 1:21.569 8 24.696 31.808 16.646 1:13.150
4 26.865 36.276 18.539 1:21.680 9 24.686 31.920 16.667 1:13.273
5 26.641 36.412 19.705 1:22.758 10 25.060 32.196 17.142 1:14.398
6 26.757 36.250 18.870 1:21.877  
7 26.932 36.246 18.922 1:22.100 84 Thomas BRYDEN (NSW) (14th)
8 26.787 36.852 18.871 1:22.510 1 31.004 34.693 17.807 1:23.504
9 26.506 36.518 20.542 1:23.566 2 25.462 33.534 17.696 1:16.692
  3 25.763 33.252 17.524 1:16.539
25 Daniel FALZON (SA) (1st) 4 25.196 33.209 17.715 1:16.120
1 29.074 32.519 16.762 1:18.355 5 25.352 33.372 19.121 1:17.845
2 24.577 31.848 16.643 1:13.068 6 25.547 33.496 17.553 1:16.596
3 24.420 31.625 16.760 1:12.805 7 25.566 33.590 17.503 1:16.659
4 24.256 31.697 16.624 1:12.577 8 25.378 33.438 17.523 1:16.339
5 24.290 32.001 16.566 1:12.857 9 25.222 33.192 17.414 1:15.828
6 24.323 31.748 16.679 1:12.750 10 25.285 32.959 17.415 1:15.659
7 24.187 31.463 16.613 1:12.263  
8 24.324 31.569 16.643 1:12.536 89 Anthony VILLELLA (QLD) (17th)
9 24.354 31.508 16.686 1:12.548 1 32.862 35.611 18.364 1:26.837
10 24.207 31.424 16.625 1:12.256 2 26.587 34.022 17.933 1:18.542
  3 26.335 34.103 17.826 1:18.264
29 Patrick LI (VIC) (19th) 4 26.237 33.883 17.703 1:17.823
1 33.292 37.001 19.196 1:29.489 5 25.901 34.059 18.275 1:18.235
2 27.117 36.791 18.746 1:22.654 6 26.056 34.192 18.096 1:18.344
3 26.686 36.093 18.472 1:21.251 7 26.132 34.278 17.950 1:18.360
4 26.619 34.906 18.567 1:20.092 8 25.961 34.268 17.752 1:17.981
5 26.204 34.800 18.116 1:19.120 9 25.435 33.995 17.536 1:16.966
6 26.660 35.502 18.477 1:20.639 10 26.054 33.859 17.808 1:17.721
7 26.172 35.473 18.062 1:19.707  
8 25.846 34.978 18.003 1:18.827 93 Miguel BAKER (QLD) (18th)
9 26.233 35.776 17.872 1:19.881 1 32.459 35.892 18.406 1:26.757
10 25.942 35.422 17.846 1:19.210 2 26.639 35.590 18.145 1:20.374
  3 26.634 35.572 18.129 1:20.335
43 Glen CASANOVAS (QLD) (21th) 4 26.622 35.642 18.131 1:20.395
1 33.290 36.877 18.977 1:29.144 5 26.632 35.683 18.278 1:20.593
2 26.869 36.120 18.753 1:21.742 6 26.552 35.210 18.152 1:19.914
3 27.197 36.437 18.878 1:22.512 7 26.506 34.977 17.927 1:19.410
4 26.859 35.799 18.429 1:21.087 8 26.433 34.836 17.992 1:19.261
5 26.868 35.685 18.844 1:21.397 9 26.236 34.888 18.029 1:19.153
6 26.881 36.130 18.576 1:21.587 10 26.490 34.863 17.785 1:19.138
7 26.887 35.717 18.707 1:21.311  
8 27.027 37.376 19.131 1:23.534 96 Luke MITCHELL (NSW) (9th)
9 27.177 36.227 19.085 1:22.489 1 30.345 33.638 17.248 1:21.231
  2 24.982 32.736 17.127 1:14.845
  3 24.945 32.689 17.122 1:14.756
  4 25.002 32.927 17.378 1:15.307
  5 25.113 33.426 17.281 1:15.820
  6 24.992 32.899 17.150 1:15.041
  7 24.982 33.201 17.372 1:15.555
  8 24.827 32.954 17.046 1:14.827
  9 24.872 33.219 17.200 1:15.291
  10 24.708 32.917 17.116 1:14.741

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin