2014 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 3 - QUEENSLAND RACEWAY
JUNE 27 - 29

Date: 29/06/14
Event: R31
Weather: Sunny & windy - Temp: 18.3C
Track: Dry - Temp: 23.0C
NINJA FX 300 / NINJA FX 250
Race 3
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 15:08:54
Laps: 8
Starters: 21
Printed at: 15:24
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
B Bailie PERRITON (NZ) (3rd) 317 Stephen COOPER (SA) (19th)
1 34.665 38.052 20.305 1:33.022 1 41.179 42.595 22.378 1:46.152
2 30.047 38.046 20.155 1:28.248 2 33.020 43.174 21.888 1:38.082
3 29.440 37.716 19.955 1:27.111 3 34.262 42.528 21.838 1:38.628
4 29.400 37.766 20.114 1:27.280 4 32.900 40.688 21.899 1:35.487
5 29.635 37.612 20.185 1:27.432 5 32.935 41.044 21.782 1:35.761
6 29.706 37.347 20.193 1:27.246 6 32.699 40.444 22.020 1:35.163
7 29.443 37.540 20.258 1:27.241 7 32.481 40.353 21.685 1:34.519
8 29.545 37.711 20.170 1:27.426 8 32.393 40.956 21.532 1:34.881
   
212 Ben GREEN (ACT) (17th) 320 Di JONES (SA) (5th)
1 39.300 40.466 21.915 1:41.681 1 34.921 38.829 20.179 1:33.929
2 34.256 40.922 21.806 1:36.984 2 29.400 38.551 20.075 1:28.026
3 32.479 39.911 21.366 1:33.756 3 29.405 38.485 20.502 1:28.392
4 32.363 40.475 22.459 1:35.297 4 29.505 38.473 20.590 1:28.568
5 32.128 39.979 21.980 1:34.087 5 30.222 39.458 21.043 1:30.723
6 32.005 39.943 21.777 1:33.725 6 31.040 40.016 21.690 1:32.746
7 31.717 41.532 22.797 1:36.046 7 31.111 39.945 21.138 1:32.194
8 32.057 39.935 21.689 1:33.681 8 30.694 39.778 21.053 1:31.525
   
215 Stuart GREEN (ACT) (16th) 321 Sophie LOVETT (NSW) (4th)
1 39.857 40.674 21.965 1:42.496 1 34.768 38.525 19.988 1:33.281
2 32.573 41.256 21.987 1:35.816 2 29.920 38.157 19.913 1:27.990
3 32.094 40.520 21.799 1:34.413 3 29.742 37.816 20.076 1:27.634
4 31.944 40.455 22.196 1:34.595 4 29.333 38.069 20.111 1:27.513
5 31.634 40.474 22.134 1:34.242 5 29.479 37.405 20.107 1:26.991
6 31.910 40.100 21.847 1:33.857 6 29.320 37.846 19.988 1:27.154
7 31.444 41.589 22.279 1:35.312 7 29.319 37.446 20.214 1:26.979
8 31.825 40.249 22.112 1:34.186 8 29.600 38.027 19.920 1:27.547
   
222 Stuart SMITH (NSW) (14th) 323 Chris GREENE (SA) (8th)
1 39.159 41.647 22.014 1:42.820 1 36.661 39.712 21.270 1:37.643
2 32.089 41.005 21.890 1:34.984 2 31.448 40.065 21.317 1:32.830
3 32.330 40.280 21.765 1:34.375 3 31.578 39.977 21.910 1:33.465
4 31.790 40.174 21.914 1:33.878 4 31.583 39.323 21.167 1:32.073
5 31.841 40.896 22.092 1:34.829 5 31.409 39.836 21.098 1:32.343
6 31.945 40.332 21.812 1:34.089 6 30.886 39.675 21.143 1:31.704
7 31.419 41.566 21.882 1:34.867 7 31.124 39.679 21.141 1:31.944
8 31.116 40.284 21.741 1:33.141 8 30.817 39.108 21.213 1:31.138
   
236 Grant JORDAN (NSW) (10th) 362 Phillip BURKE (NSW) (6th)
1 38.018 40.605 21.521 1:40.144 1 35.702 38.644 20.514 1:34.860
2 31.725 39.815 21.395 1:32.935 2 30.101 38.621 20.723 1:29.445
3 31.602 40.219 21.690 1:33.511 3 30.587 38.930 20.865 1:30.382
4 31.688 40.174 21.465 1:33.327 4 30.571 38.829 21.115 1:30.515
5 31.827 40.169 21.563 1:33.559 5 30.861 39.203 20.964 1:31.028
6 31.689 40.090 21.499 1:33.278 6 31.079 39.575 21.245 1:31.899
7 31.680 39.987 21.632 1:33.299 7 30.902 38.925 20.966 1:30.793
8 31.844 40.261 21.986 1:34.091 8 30.858 39.064 20.876 1:30.798
   
240 Craig WHITE (NSW) (12th) 367 Richard DRAPER (NSW) (13th)
1 41.293 41.145 21.773 1:44.211 1 38.643 40.856 21.800 1:41.299
2 32.091 40.613 21.807 1:34.511 2 31.696 40.648 21.974 1:34.318
3 31.672 40.094 21.968 1:33.734 3 31.822 41.032 22.143 1:34.997
4 31.921 39.848 22.024 1:33.793 4 32.192 41.082 22.054 1:35.328
5 31.634 41.075 22.016 1:34.725 5 31.813 40.969 21.875 1:34.657
6 31.868 40.451 21.784 1:34.103 6 31.604 40.842 21.740 1:34.186
7 31.453 40.814 21.673 1:33.940 7 31.517 41.499 21.883 1:34.899
8 31.623 39.726 21.865 1:33.214 8 31.225 40.675 21.320 1:33.220
   
298 Joshua McHENRY (VIC) (9th) 375 Mitch KAVNEY (NSW) (11th)
1 37.231 39.251 21.628 1:38.110 1 36.434 38.751 20.634 1:35.819
2 31.387 39.875 21.619 1:32.881 2 30.716 1:04.630 20.985 1:56.331
3 31.590 39.760 21.507 1:32.857 3 31.100 39.154 20.856 1:31.110
4 31.719 39.642 21.685 1:33.046 4 31.241 38.775 21.063 1:31.079
5 31.620 39.867 21.569 1:33.056 5 30.757 39.427 21.169 1:31.353
6 31.923 39.623 21.259 1:32.805 6 31.028 38.941 20.832 1:30.801
7 31.889 39.629 21.441 1:32.959 7 30.860 39.105 20.866 1:30.831
8 32.017 39.699 21.547 1:33.263 8 30.743 38.685 20.922 1:30.350
   
301 Jack BAKER (QLD) (DNF) 379 Scott CHAPMAN (NSW) (15th)
1 34.951 38.565 19.823 1:33.339 1 38.567 40.678 21.941 1:41.186
2 29.730 37.775 19.964 1:27.469 2 31.792 40.820 22.514 1:35.126
3 29.760 38.064 19.856 1:27.680 3 32.308 40.538 22.017 1:34.863
  4 31.869 41.091 22.381 1:35.341
311 Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) (1st) 5 31.860 40.798 22.628 1:35.286
1 34.542 38.382 20.129 1:33.053 6 31.882 40.348 21.744 1:33.974
2 29.901 37.680 20.052 1:27.633 7 32.167 40.515 22.204 1:34.886
3 29.754 37.818 19.960 1:27.532 8 31.665 40.608 21.930 1:34.203
4 29.533 37.309 20.264 1:27.106  
5 29.720 37.604 20.076 1:27.400 383 Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) (2nd)
6 29.576 37.342 19.842 1:26.760 1 34.485 38.018 20.372 1:32.875
7 29.422 37.157 19.873 1:26.452 2 29.991 37.557 20.160 1:27.708
8 29.277 37.085 19.898 1:26.260 3 29.875 37.584 20.090 1:27.549
  4 29.814 37.259 20.128 1:27.201
313 Ben WHITE (VIC) (7th) 5 29.694 37.382 20.260 1:27.336
1 37.800 39.706 21.094 1:38.600 6 30.066 37.128 19.900 1:27.094
2 30.696 41.744 21.170 1:33.610 7 29.346 37.187 19.875 1:26.408
3 30.770 39.153 21.222 1:31.145 8 29.466 36.762 19.887 1:26.115
4 31.112 39.548 21.323 1:31.983  
5 31.290 39.872 21.336 1:32.498 392 Julie KLINKER (NSW) (20th)
6 31.051 39.643 21.192 1:31.886 1 40.555 42.879 22.169 1:45.603
7 31.166 39.524 21.084 1:31.774 2 33.373 42.454 22.541 1:38.368
8 30.582 38.879 20.895 1:30.356 3 34.263 42.589 22.423 1:39.275
  4 33.101 42.731 22.559 1:38.391
  5 33.174 42.801 22.653 1:38.628
  6 33.704 43.235 22.891 1:39.830
  7 33.373 42.932 22.668 1:38.973
  8 33.179 43.270 22.865 1:39.314
   
  396 Ryan MASRI (NSW) (18th)
  1 35.664 38.262 20.255 1:34.181
  2 29.255 38.305 19.905 1:27.465
  3 29.672 37.881 20.217 1:27.770
  4 29.027 37.579 21.344 1:27.950
  5 30.000 1:22.926 22.500 2:15.426
  6 31.598 40.665 22.497 1:34.760
  7 31.716 40.782 22.231 1:34.729
  8 32.017 41.399 21.728 1:35.144

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin