2014 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 3 - QUEENSLAND RACEWAY
JUNE 27 - 29

Date: 29/06/14
Event: R32
Weather: Sunny & windy - Temp: 17.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 23.0C
SUPERBIKE
Race 3
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 15:29:23
Laps: 10
Starters: 20
Printed at: 15:44
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
1 Matthew WALTERS (NSW) (11th) 26 Sean CONDON (NSW) (6th)
1 28.809 32.066 16.127 1:17.002 1 28.396 31.605 15.831 1:15.832
2 23.196 31.490 15.888 1:10.574 2 23.250 30.797 15.900 1:09.947
3 23.256 31.302 16.076 1:10.634 3 23.079 30.468 15.766 1:09.313
4 23.555 31.303 16.155 1:11.013 4 23.075 30.515 15.923 1:09.513
5 23.710 31.421 16.316 1:11.447 5 23.037 30.485 15.906 1:09.428
6 23.582 31.350 16.088 1:11.020 6 23.004 30.510 15.833 1:09.347
7 23.532 31.197 16.189 1:10.918 7 23.165 30.839 15.911 1:09.915
8 23.594 31.430 16.166 1:11.190 8 23.085 30.649 15.837 1:09.571
9 23.581 31.223 16.205 1:11.009 9 23.088 30.688 15.865 1:09.641
10 23.487 31.219 16.128 1:10.834 10 23.246 30.775 15.941 1:09.962
   
2 Chris TROUNSON (VIC) (13th) 27 Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) (4th)
1 29.458 32.247 16.340 1:18.045 1 27.673 31.032 15.942 1:14.647
2 24.014 31.053 16.272 1:11.339 2 23.276 30.578 15.862 1:09.716
3 23.691 31.206 16.127 1:11.024 3 23.263 30.507 15.894 1:09.664
4 23.755 31.402 16.125 1:11.282 4 23.198 30.777 15.828 1:09.803
5 23.656 30.976 16.232 1:10.864 5 23.223 30.407 15.906 1:09.536
6 23.661 31.040 16.255 1:10.956 6 23.210 30.450 15.970 1:09.630
7 23.631 31.017 16.263 1:10.911 7 23.205 30.481 15.947 1:09.633
8 23.794 30.957 16.210 1:10.961 8 23.276 30.428 15.984 1:09.688
9 23.683 30.992 16.141 1:10.816 9 23.415 30.548 15.925 1:09.888
10 23.734 30.984 16.197 1:10.915 10 23.317 30.562 16.034 1:09.913
   
3 Rick OLSON (VIC) (17th) 28 Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) (1st)
1 28.784 32.654 16.069 1:17.507 1 28.245 31.191 15.854 1:15.290
2 23.240 31.207 16.047 1:10.494 2 23.192 30.584 15.811 1:09.587
3 23.210 31.163 16.126 1:10.499 3 23.167 30.479 15.817 1:09.463
4 23.621 31.180 16.210 1:11.011 4 23.064 30.385 15.728 1:09.177
5 23.590 31.355 16.177 1:11.122 5 23.078 30.350 15.852 1:09.280
6 23.648 44.225 16.587 1:24.460 6 23.167 30.277 15.784 1:09.228
7 23.803 31.628 16.391 1:11.822 7 23.087 30.410 16.030 1:09.527
8 23.695 31.582 16.347 1:11.624 8 23.200 30.355 15.918 1:09.473
9 23.829 31.822 16.629 1:12.280 9 23.149 30.390 15.811 1:09.350
10 24.184 31.270 16.397 1:11.851 10 23.045 30.583 16.352 1:09.980
   
16 Josh HOOK (NSW) (3rd) 38 Linden MAGEE (QLD) (8th)
1 27.818 31.162 15.972 1:14.952 1 28.522 31.841 16.312 1:16.675
2 23.245 30.629 15.777 1:09.651 2 23.273 30.903 16.127 1:10.303
3 23.278 30.781 15.832 1:09.891 3 23.194 30.873 15.921 1:09.988
4 23.199 30.406 15.892 1:09.497 4 23.228 30.782 15.953 1:09.963
5 23.331 30.407 15.925 1:09.663 5 23.129 31.048 16.048 1:10.225
6 23.181 30.361 15.927 1:09.469 6 23.288 31.222 16.136 1:10.646
7 23.306 30.571 15.864 1:09.741 7 23.320 31.359 16.737 1:11.416
8 23.184 30.613 15.737 1:09.534 8 23.311 31.007 16.095 1:10.413
9 23.511 30.569 15.854 1:09.934 9 23.197 31.048 16.159 1:10.404
10 23.194 30.470 15.883 1:09.547 10 23.386 31.142 16.212 1:10.740
   
17 Troy HERFOSS (NSW) (2nd) 46 Mike JONES (QLD) (DNF)
1 27.690 30.850 15.996 1:14.536 1 28.516 31.733 16.011 1:16.260
2 23.242 30.499 15.915 1:09.656 2 23.109 30.779 15.829 1:09.717
3 23.160 30.428 15.839 1:09.427 3 23.035 30.855 15.813 1:09.703
4 23.219 30.361 15.898 1:09.478 4 23.032 30.479 15.781 1:09.292
5 23.157 30.284 15.914 1:09.355 5 22.880 30.731 15.810 1:09.421
6 23.108 30.335 15.894 1:09.337  
7 23.106 30.332 15.950 1:09.388 47 Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) (5th)
8 23.101 30.375 15.939 1:09.415 1 27.991 31.579 15.973 1:15.543
9 23.185 30.329 15.925 1:09.439 2 23.214 30.668 15.948 1:09.830
10 23.249 30.682 16.425 1:10.356 3 23.100 30.626 15.854 1:09.580
  4 23.141 30.466 15.908 1:09.515
18 Ben HENRY (QLD) (16th) 5 23.183 30.377 15.840 1:09.400
1 29.413 32.779 16.580 1:18.772 6 23.109 30.367 16.019 1:09.495
2 23.590 31.243 16.241 1:11.074 7 23.099 30.715 15.904 1:09.718
3 23.474 31.592 16.310 1:11.376 8 23.195 30.912 16.034 1:10.141
4 23.501 31.351 16.346 1:11.198 9 23.256 30.461 15.915 1:09.632
5 23.587 31.605 16.373 1:11.565 10 23.031 30.428 15.985 1:09.444
6 23.567 31.332 16.505 1:11.404  
7 23.636 31.722 16.476 1:11.834 52 Paul BYRNE (IRE) (14th)
8 23.754 31.445 16.451 1:11.650 1 29.280 32.554 16.285 1:18.119
9 23.553 31.014 16.317 1:10.884 2 23.697 31.126 16.280 1:11.103
10 23.508 31.364 16.160 1:11.032 3 23.619 31.235 16.417 1:11.271
  4 23.694 31.481 16.272 1:11.447
20 Mitch PAYNTER (QLD) (18th) 5 23.561 31.080 16.155 1:10.796
1 29.992 32.881 16.568 1:19.441 6 23.518 31.206 16.206 1:10.930
2 23.962 31.698 16.512 1:12.172 7 23.593 31.187 16.243 1:11.023
3 24.086 31.782 16.586 1:12.454 8 23.724 31.229 16.124 1:11.077
4 24.020 31.809 16.657 1:12.486 9 23.671 30.955 16.101 1:10.727
5 23.986 31.765 16.739 1:12.490 10 23.619 30.962 16.183 1:10.764
6 24.248 32.229 16.901 1:13.378  
7 23.982 32.268 16.692 1:12.942 60 Ben BURKE (NSW) (12th)
8 24.113 32.104 16.815 1:13.032 1 28.897 32.456 16.533 1:17.886
9 24.180 32.244 16.607 1:13.031 2 23.504 31.468 16.141 1:11.113
10 23.880 32.029 16.666 1:12.575 3 23.481 31.535 16.030 1:11.046
  4 23.560 31.243 16.014 1:10.817
23 Chris SEATON (NSW) (15th) 5 23.406 31.045 16.111 1:10.562
1 29.326 32.681 16.369 1:18.376 6 23.290 31.257 16.144 1:10.691
2 23.747 31.322 16.225 1:11.294 7 23.342 31.296 16.146 1:10.784
3 23.629 31.457 16.262 1:11.348 8 23.422 31.525 16.161 1:11.108
4 23.643 31.309 16.259 1:11.211 9 23.584 31.389 16.064 1:11.037
5 23.730 31.292 16.284 1:11.306 10 23.362 31.311 16.127 1:10.800
6 23.736 31.143 16.399 1:11.278  
7 23.830 31.384 16.322 1:11.536 65 Cru HALLIDAY (NSW) (9th)
8 23.996 31.336 16.418 1:11.750 1 28.293 31.625 16.299 1:16.217
9 23.845 31.248 16.251 1:11.344 2 23.495 30.705 16.057 1:10.257
10 23.765 31.201 16.305 1:11.271 3 23.533 30.775 15.916 1:10.224
  4 23.347 30.726 15.935 1:10.008
24 Robert BUGDEN (QLD) (7th) 5 23.378 31.254 16.083 1:10.715
1 28.083 31.655 16.037 1:15.775 6 23.395 31.082 16.233 1:10.710
2 23.225 30.742 15.991 1:09.958 7 23.403 30.967 16.126 1:10.496
3 23.168 30.779 15.917 1:09.864 8 23.720 30.818 16.046 1:10.584
4 23.461 30.448 15.924 1:09.833 9 23.562 31.018 16.122 1:10.702
5 23.260 30.764 15.978 1:10.002 10 23.555 31.261 16.240 1:11.056
6 23.264 30.533 15.976 1:09.773  
7 23.461 30.800 16.168 1:10.429 67 Glynn THOMAS (QLD) (19th)
8 23.443 30.859 16.161 1:10.463 1 29.863 32.945 17.060 1:19.868
9 23.583 30.864 16.259 1:10.706 2 24.102 32.515 16.571 1:13.188
10 23.622 31.007 16.137 1:10.766 3 24.105 32.165 16.630 1:12.900
  4 24.031 31.911 16.657 1:12.599
  5 24.157 32.290 16.720 1:13.167
  6 24.319 32.741 16.854 1:13.914
  7 24.014 32.125 16.776 1:12.915
  8 24.203 31.869 16.555 1:12.627
  9 24.044 31.969 16.458 1:12.471
  10 23.879 31.601 16.489 1:11.969
   
  68 Glenn SCOTT (NSW) (10th)
  1 28.570 31.944 16.330 1:16.844
  2 23.320 31.618 15.987 1:10.925
  3 23.289 31.165 16.114 1:10.568
  4 23.635 31.159 15.953 1:10.747
  5 23.403 30.971 16.023 1:10.397
  6 23.392 31.011 16.133 1:10.536
  7 23.430 30.816 16.064 1:10.310
  8 23.395 31.063 16.075 1:10.533
  9 23.271 30.899 16.062 1:10.232
  10 23.167 30.802 15.954 1:09.923

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin