2014 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 3 - QUEENSLAND RACEWAY
JUNE 27 - 29

Date: 29/06/14
Event: R34
Weather: Sunny & windy - Temp: 17.3C
Track: Dry - Temp: 18.0C
FX CHALLENGE CUP
Race
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 16:06:58
Laps: 8
Starters: 11
Printed at: 16:18
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
A Alistair HOOGENBOEZEM (NZ) (4th) 38 Linden MAGEE (QLD) (2nd)
1 29.085 31.570 16.239 1:16.894 1 28.413 30.964 16.164 1:15.541
2 23.512 31.088 16.228 1:10.828 2 23.391 30.839 15.998 1:10.228
3 23.638 31.210 16.088 1:10.936 3 23.240 30.702 16.228 1:10.170
4 23.641 31.588 16.232 1:11.461 4 23.180 30.960 15.924 1:10.064
5 23.634 31.444 16.215 1:11.293 5 23.015 30.618 15.994 1:09.627
6 23.689 31.360 16.328 1:11.377 6 23.290 30.534 15.917 1:09.741
7 24.013 32.105 16.535 1:12.653 7 23.333 31.063 15.992 1:10.388
8 23.981 31.650 16.532 1:12.163 8 23.167 30.867 16.094 1:10.128
   
R Ryan HAMPTON (NZ) (6th) 39 Stephen BENJAK (QLD) (10th)
1 29.033 32.505 16.671 1:18.209 1 32.364 34.386 17.604 1:24.354
2 24.003 32.549 16.639 1:13.191 2 25.473 35.295 17.754 1:18.522
3 24.356 32.101 16.600 1:13.057 3 25.446 34.332 17.652 1:17.430
4 24.010 32.181 16.536 1:12.727 4 25.350 34.723 17.763 1:17.836
5 24.184 32.587 16.779 1:13.550 5 26.126 34.513 17.889 1:18.528
6 24.302 32.262 16.782 1:13.346 6 25.678 34.505 17.570 1:17.753
7 24.413 32.486 16.563 1:13.462 7 25.466 34.535 17.668 1:17.669
8 24.133 32.249 16.495 1:12.877 8 25.963 34.738 17.540 1:18.241
   
2 Chris TROUNSON (VIC) (3rd) 42 Jason IVKOVIC (SA) (8th)
1 28.533 31.534 16.226 1:16.293 1 30.711 33.862 17.106 1:21.679
2 23.669 31.142 16.089 1:10.900 2 24.360 33.440 17.117 1:14.917
3 23.635 30.907 16.124 1:10.666 3 24.516 33.483 16.923 1:14.922
4 23.759 31.060 16.111 1:10.930 4 24.313 33.425 17.224 1:14.962
5 23.838 30.989 16.123 1:10.950 5 24.821 32.898 17.143 1:14.862
6 23.752 31.123 16.094 1:10.969 6 24.224 32.842 17.312 1:14.378
7 23.858 31.072 16.207 1:11.137 7 24.529 32.605 17.091 1:14.225
8 23.889 31.140 16.265 1:11.294 8 24.418 32.870 17.009 1:14.297
   
26 Sean CONDON (NSW) (1st) 73 Rohan WOOD (WA) (7th)
1 28.491 30.945 16.151 1:15.587 1 30.447 33.365 17.182 1:20.994
2 23.412 30.878 15.944 1:10.234 2 24.827 33.025 17.226 1:15.078
3 23.325 30.607 16.100 1:10.032 3 24.866 32.240 16.914 1:14.020
4 23.248 30.530 15.888 1:09.666 4 24.700 31.823 17.660 1:14.183
5 23.226 30.400 15.978 1:09.604 5 24.768 32.206 16.716 1:13.690
6 23.303 30.442 15.804 1:09.549 6 24.767 32.032 16.703 1:13.502
7 23.252 30.707 16.025 1:09.984 7 24.681 32.145 16.694 1:13.520
8 23.391 30.630 15.952 1:09.973 8 24.711 31.951 16.894 1:13.556
   
35 Shaun PATTENDEN (NZ/VIC) (9th) 78 James ARNOLD (SA) (DNF)
1 30.405 33.323 16.907 1:20.635 1 30.187 32.671 16.574 1:19.432
2 24.975 33.150 17.040 1:15.165 2 24.768 32.080 16.465 1:13.313
3 24.885 33.300 16.931 1:15.116 3 24.653 31.689 16.519 1:12.861
4 24.706 33.324 17.259 1:15.289  
5 24.851 33.423 17.210 1:15.484 88 Jesse WACKER (QLD) (5th)
6 24.682 33.190 17.316 1:15.188 1 29.817 32.380 16.367 1:18.564
7 24.796 33.763 17.262 1:15.821 2 23.891 32.049 16.362 1:12.302
8 24.926 33.498 16.973 1:15.397 3 23.855 31.760 16.398 1:12.013
  4 23.866 31.783 16.622 1:12.271
  5 24.167 32.267 16.811 1:13.245
  6 24.348 32.474 16.727 1:13.549
  7 24.710 32.270 16.720 1:13.700
  8 24.723 32.375 17.363 1:14.461

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin