2014 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY
AUGUST 1 - 3

Date: 03/08/14
Event: R26
Weather: Fine & sunny - Temp: 11.5C
Track: Dry - Temp: 22.4C
NINJA FX 300 / NINJA FX 250
Race 2
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 12:48:39
Laps: 8
Starters: 22
Printed at: 13:07
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
B Bailie PERRITON (NZ) 1:43.745 1:37.429 1:37.831 1:37.767
S Samuel DAVISON (NZ) 1:46.295 1:39.691 1:40.280 1:41.609 1:40.264 1:39.592 1:39.981 1:39.140
212 Ben GREEN (ACT) 1:54.978 1:45.547 1:44.128 1:43.938 1:45.213 1:46.560 1:46.610 1:45.716
215 Stuart GREEN (ACT) 1:54.948 1:47.649 1:48.445 1:48.857 1:48.116 1:46.126 1:46.354 1:46.432
222 Stuart SMITH (NSW) 1:59.121 1:48.807 1:46.344 1:45.805 1:47.455 1:45.990 1:45.456 1:47.089
236 Grant JORDAN (NSW) 1:50.914 1:44.694 1:44.621 1:44.078 1:43.966 1:44.465 1:46.114 1:43.877
240 Craig WHITE (NSW) 1:54.668 1:44.004 1:43.402 1:44.928 1:44.436 1:43.619 1:45.028 1:44.032
298 Joshua McHENRY (VIC) 1:53.880 1:45.744 1:44.560 1:43.533 1:43.727 1:43.382 1:44.104 1:43.556
301 Alexander PICKETT (NSW) 1:45.427 1:40.176 1:40.262 1:40.190 1:39.762 1:40.335 1:39.940 1:39.531
311 Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) 1:43.088 1:37.747 1:37.853 1:37.561 1:37.519 1:37.313 1:37.459 1:37.138
313 Ben WHITE (VIC) 1:53.442 1:44.020 1:43.755 1:45.195 1:43.663 1:42.516 1:43.232 1:43.916
315 Jack DAWES (NSW) 1:51.532 1:59.099 1:46.282 1:45.083 1:46.285 1:45.739 1:44.850 1:45.581
317 Stephen COOPER (SA) 1:58.954 1:49.954 1:48.504 1:48.211 1:48.657 1:49.156 1:50.685 1:50.255
320 Di JONES (SA) 1:49.384 1:45.230 1:46.138 1:44.784 1:47.314 1:46.524 1:45.794 1:45.571
321 Sophie LOVETT (NSW) 1:45.953 1:39.526 1:40.533 1:40.346 1:39.615 1:41.388 1:39.617 1:39.453
323 Paul YOUNG (VIC) 1:43.195 1:37.625 1:37.797 1:37.914 1:37.654 1:37.279 1:37.262 1:36.536
331 Doug WOOD (VIC) 1:49.692 1:45.432 1:44.781 1:43.587 1:43.997 1:44.720 1:47.351 1:44.066
337 Greg FARRELL (NSW) 1:59.400 1:51.125 1:50.437 1:50.477 1:50.892 1:51.967 1:50.439 1:53.946
362 Phillip BURKE (NSW) 1:46.819 1:40.433 1:40.189 1:40.712 1:40.612 1:41.781 1:41.537 1:43.058
379 Scott CHAPMAN (NSW) 1:59.289 1:52.796 1:51.053 1:51.197 1:52.169 1:52.325 1:57.814
383 Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) 1:43.532 1:37.379 1:37.918 1:37.896 1:37.489 1:36.996 1:37.745 1:36.608
392 Julie KLINKER (NSW) 2:07.351 2:00.704 2:02.342 2:03.770 2:02.684 2:03.493 2:03.833

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin