2014 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 5 - WAKEFIELD PARK RACEWAY
SEPTEMBER 12 - 14

Date: 14/09/14
Event: R31
Weather: Fine & sunny - Temp: 18.5C
Track: Dry - Temp: 30.9C
NINJA FX 300 / NINJA FX 250
Race 3
PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 15:05:29
Laps: 8
Starters: 24
Printed at: 15:17
Pos No Gr Name Class Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap
1 383 C Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) / BCperformance Motogo 300 Ninja 300 8 9:18.052 1:08.610 4
2 311 C Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) / Noise Guard Racing / Cessnock Grooming / Monarch Power Sweeping 300 Ninja 300 8 9:18.067 .015 1:08.741 3
3 B B Bailie PERRITON (NZ) / Fujitsu - ESPC Services 300 Ninja 300 8 9:28.779 10.727 1:09.906 5
4 301 C Rennie SCAYSBROOK (NSW) / Kawasaki Motors Finance 300 Ninja 300 8 9:29.299 11.247 1:09.794 5
5 321 B Sophie LOVETT (NSW) / Kawasaki / Ricondi / Shark / Held 300 Ninja 300 8 9:31.975 13.923 1:10.559 5
6 315 D Jack DAWES (NSW) / Chemworks/ All Service Motors / Canberra Hummer / Allan Gray & Co 300 Ninja 300 8 9:35.562 17.510 1:10.878 6
7 313 D Ben WHITE (VIC) / Kelen Kawasaki / Shell / Ricondi 300 Ninja 300 8 9:38.389 20.337 1:10.915 8
8 320 C Di JONES (SA) / BCperformance Motogo 300 Ninja 300 8 9:39.033 20.981 1:11.231 8
9 362 B Phillip BURKE (NSW) / BCperformance Motogo 300 Ninja 300 8 9:39.282 21.230 1:10.387 8
10 331 C Doug WOOD (VIC) / Monarch Power Sweeping 300 Ninja 300 8 9:40.316 22.264 1:11.350 7
11 396 D Ryan MASRI (NSW) / Aitkens Bike & Power / Fast Track Comms / Ipone 300 Ninja 300 8 9:49.857 31.805 1:11.157 5
12 236 D Grant JORDAN (NSW) / Jordan Bros Racing / Reliance Motorsport Aberdeen 250 Ninja 250 8 10:04.699 46.647 1:14.074 7
13 215 D Stuart GREEN (ACT) / MotoHub Motocycles & Accessories / Alucom 250 Ninja 250 8 10:04.776 46.724 1:13.881 7
14 298 D Joshua McHENRY (VIC) / Tricomms National / Xtech 250 Ninja 250 8 10:10.021 51.969 1:14.876 3
15 212 D Ben GREEN (ACT) / MotoHub Castle Hill 250 Ninja 250 8 10:10.273 52.221 1:14.760 6
16 240 C Craig WHITE (NSW) / WRP SAVA / WRP / Shoei / SAVA / Bridgestone 250 Ninja 250 8 10:12.531 54.479 1:14.700 7
17 337 D Gregory FARRELL (NSW) / www.landscapesupplies.com.au 300 Ninja 300 8 10:14.522 56.470 1:14.466 7
18 379 C Scott CHAPMAN (NSW) / Zenith Removals 300 Ninja 300 8 10:14.608 56.556 1:15.391 7
19 222 D Stuart SMITH (NSW) / Reliance M-sport / Lei Lani Pet Spa / Cessnock Groom 250 Ninja 250 8 10:14.978 56.926 1:15.284 4
20 367 D Richard DRAPER (NSW) / Sugar Plum Racing / R.A. Draper Medical Services 300 Ninja 300 8 10:22.081 1:04.029 1:16.340 8
21 243 D Matthew LOWERY (NSW) / Urban Electrical Solutions / Cessnock Pet Grooming 250 Ninja 250 8 10:29.659 1:11.607 1:16.155 4
22 273 C David LIVESLEY (NSW) 250 Ninja 250 7 9:26.568 1 Lap 1:18.026 6
DNF 327 A Damian SUTTON (NSW) / Kelen Kawasaki / Whites Racing Products 300 Ninja 300 4 4:53.341 4 Laps 1:10.942 4
DNF 332 C Roger WOOD (VIC) / Monarch Power Sweeping 300 Ninja 300 2 2:53.795 6 Laps 1:22.813 2

Fastest Lap was 1:08.610 by Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD)

Current race lap record for FX250 class - 1:13.098 by Craig WHITE (NSW) on a Ninja 250 set on 13/09/14
Current race lap record for FX300 class - 1:08.097 by Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) on a Ninja 300 set on 14/09/14

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin