PENRITE 2015 HATTAH DESERT RACE
JULY 4 & 5

Date: 05/07/15
Event: R03
Weather: Mostly sunny - Temp: 7-14C
Track: Good
HATTAH DESERT RACE
AMENDED CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 09:36:02
Laps: 7
Starters: 337
Printed at: 22:00
Pos No Gr Name Class Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap
1 1 Toby PRICE / KTM Desert Race Team / Mitsubishi / Go Pro / Bell Helmets / 100% Goggles o450/4s KTM EXC 500 7 3:35:22.774 29:23.532 2
2 542 Tye SIMMONDS / KTM Off-Road and Desert Team / Troy Lee Designs / Sony Action Cams o450/4s KTM EXC 500 7 3:38:22.295 2:59.521 29:51.594 2
3 2 Josh GREEN / Active8 Yamaha / Three Six Motorsports 450/4s Yamaha YZF 450 7 3:40:23.294 5:00.520 30:39.270 3
4 230 Daniel SANDERS / KTM Off Road Race Team / Dirtwise / POD / Oakley o250/2s KTM 300 EXC 7 3:43:54.022 8:31.248 30:35.610 2
5 490 Beau RALSTON / Active8 Yamaha / Yamalube Racing 450/4s Yamaha YZ 450 7 3:46:24.385 11:01.611 31:10.756 2
6 7 Nathan TRIGG / Top End Training / Trigg Farms / Exposed Signage and Apparel 450/4s KTM SXF 450 7 3:47:01.937 11:39.163 30:40.880 2
7 6 Glenn KEARNEY / Husqvarna Enduro Team o450/4s Husqvarna 7 3:47:39.980 12:17.206 30:59.288 2
8 3 Louis CALVIN / KTM Australia / LKI / 6dhelmets / JTRacing / MK#186 / LLH / Raw Kinectics o450/4s KTM 500 7 3:49:05.107 13:42.333 31:14.257 2
9 501 Lachlan STANFORD / Husqvarna Enduro Team / Bel Ray / Pirelli o450/4s Husqvarna FE 501 7 3:49:55.793 14:33.019 31:27.481 2
10 5 Jarrod BEWLEY / Simford / 1800 WELDIT / Husqvarna Racing. o450/4s Husqvarna FE 501 7 3:50:50.757 15:27.983 30:58.531 2
11 416 Peter BOYLE / Penrite Honda 450/4s Honda CRF 450 7 3:55:49.763 20:26.989 31:42.782 2
12 444 Stefan GRANQUIST / Yamaha Shock Treatment 321 Motorsport 450/4s Yamaha YZ 450 7 3:57:46.036 22:23.262 32:52.991 2
13 453 Lachlan TERRY / AJ's KTM / Tunetech Suspension. 450/4s KTM 450 7 4:01:45.133 26:22.359 32:56.390 3
14 499 Sam DAVIE / Five Star Racing / JT Clothing 450/4s Honda CRF 450 7 4:02:10.090 26:47.316 32:44.497 2
15 21 Daymon STOKIE / DERT Honda Australia 450/4s Honda CRF 450 7 4:03:21.261 27:58.487 32:26.588 2
16 473 Alex BOLTON / Bolton M-cycles 450/4s KTM SXF 350 7 4:04:02.253 28:39.479 32:41.644 2
17 320 Lyndon SNODGRASS / Hands On Kawasaki / Kawasaki Motors Australia / Motorex / Pirelli u250/4s Kawasaki KX 250 7 4:05:18.794 29:56.020 33:05.401 3
18 446 Rory McKERCHER / Bikemart Ringwood 450/4s Honda CRF 450 7 4:06:54.422 31:31.648 33:37.877 2
19 364 Mark GROVE / Scrivens Honda Racing u250/4s Honda CRF 250 7 4:07:20.566 31:57.792 33:25.469 2
20 433 Geoff BRAICO / KTM / Alpinestars / Bell / Motul / Pirelli / Holeshot Graphics / Hammer Nutrit. 450/4s KTM EXC 450 7 4:07:48.158 32:25.384 33:15.865 2
21 504 Kristian SPRENGER / Yamaha Force Gas Imports o450/4s Yamaha 450 F 7 4:08:04.794 32:42.020 33:51.736 2
22 474 Todd BARRY / Kessners KTM / Grove Scaff / Thor / Pirelli / Motorex 450/4s KTM SXF 350 7 4:08:59.060 33:36.286 33:37.432 2
23 588 Lee STEPHENS / Wheeler Cranes / True Painting / Newcastle KTM o450/4s KTM EXC 500 7 4:10:25.971 35:03.197 32:57.996 2
24 302 Mike McCORMACK / Yamaha Australia / Force Accessories / AXO / Ficeda u250/4s Yamaha YZ 250 7 4:12:34.416 37:11.642 34:03.858 3
25 113 Cody RYAN / Kontrol Factorie Suspension / Quick Fix Mildura / Wagners Butcher u250/2s KTM SX 250 6 3:36:59.387 1 Lap 34:22.392 2
26 232 Justin CARAFA / Motul / Pirelli / Sherco M-cycles o250/2s Sherco 300 6 3:37:49.988 1 Lap 33:07.437 2
27 502 Toby HEDERICS o450/4s KTM EXC 500 6 3:37:52.702 1 Lap 34:53.876 2
28 116 Wade THOMPSON / Barry Francis M-cycles / Thompson Logging u250/2s Yamaha YZ 250 6 3:37:58.297 1 Lap 33:39.896 2
29 492 Simon CORMACK 450/4s Honda CRF 450 6 3:38:16.249 1 Lap 34:31.267 2
30 557 Kent COLLINS / Russell Industries / Gambier Earth Movers o450/4s KTM EXC 500 6 3:38:59.622 1 Lap 34:24.739 2
31 466 Jordan HEINRICH / Flinders M-cycles KTM / DJ Auto Repairs 450/4s KTM 6 3:39:43.867 1 Lap 35:27.610 3
32 491 Andrew WILKSCH / Kenny Racing Australia / B&B Offroad / Chads Off-Road Set-ups 450/4s Suzuki RMZ 450 6 3:40:17.300 1 Lap 35:04.862 2
33 457 Matthew MACALPINE / Nil 450/4s Honda CRF 450 6 3:40:47.652 1 Lap 34:21.700 2
34 73 Tayla JONES / Yamaha / Waratah Lawn Care / MCD / Teencee / Yamalube / GYTR Ladies Yamaha YZ 250 6 3:41:50.531 1 Lap 34:45.003 2
35 404 Luke WOODBERRY / Woodberry Construction / Woody Farm 450/4s Husqvarna 6 3:42:53.728 1 Lap 34:32.979 2
36 607 Brandon KIENHUIS / DVDs cranes Vets Husqvarna 450 6 3:44:26.874 1 Lap 35:11.355 2
37 470 Jake DEVRIES 450/4s Honda CRF 450 6 3:44:56.669 1 Lap 34:28.600 2
38 477 Sam CURNOW / Tooperang Quarry Transport / Coast Powersports / Ted Freckle Racing 450/4s KTM SXF 450 6 3:46:05.776 1 Lap 34:13.919 2
39 428 Dion JAMES / Bills M-cycles / Force Acc / Funnel Web Filters / Fly / IPhone Oils 450/4s Husqvarna FE 350 6 3:48:12.330 1 Lap 35:45.770 2
40 495 Harrison BAKER / Kontrol Factory Suspension / Force Accessories 450/4s KTM XCF 350 6 3:48:31.492 1 Lap 36:17.542 3
41 380 Dale WATSON / Kessner M-cycle / Thor / Pirelli / Motorex / Spy+ / Grovescaff / Tech 20 / QMS u250/4s KTM SXF 250 6 3:49:17.137 1 Lap 35:37.936 2
42 135 Joel JAMES / Bills M-cycles / Force Acc / Ipone Oils / Bridgestone Tyres / Funnel Web u250/2s Husaberg TE 250 6 3:49:24.667 1 Lap 36:26.726 2
43 425 Scott SAUL 450/4s Honda CRF 450 6 3:49:27.371 1 Lap 35:26.753 2
44 156 Kabe PHILLIPS / The Driven Divition Clothing Co. / Peak Fitness / K & J Thomas M-cycles u250/2s Yamaha 6 3:50:38.535 1 Lap 35:12.766 2
45 410 Jarrod WILSON / JWP Racing / Hollier Strength and Conditioning / KTM Newcastle / Axis 450/4s KTM 350 6 3:50:54.280 1 Lap 36:06.675 2
46 468 Jayden CAINES / Shock Treatment 450/4s Honda CRF 450 6 3:53:15.938 1 Lap 35:47.861 2
47 465 Andrew GREEN / Pearce M-sports / Tolbra / Flat Out Tires / Formula Motors / RBS 450/4s Honda CRF 450 6 3:53:17.559 1 Lap 37:11.364 2
48 118 Bailey WILLIAMS / Evolution M-cycles / Stainerz Clothing / Trac-Rite / IQ Plumbing u250/2s KTM SX 250 6 3:53:47.409 1 Lap 36:25.767 2
49 363 Sam STOCKMAN / Deakin M-cycles / John Judd Industries / Suzuki Australia / Youfit u250/4s Suzuki RMZ 250 6 3:53:54.974 1 Lap 34:52.926 2
50 350 Lachlan MANWARING u250/4s Honda CRF 250 6 3:55:11.596 1 Lap 37:21.519 4
51 343 Brad BALDING u250/4s Yamaha YZ 250 6 3:55:43.696 1 Lap 37:11.615 3
52 678 Adam O'CONNOR / O'Connor Construction Services PL Vets Yamaha YZ 250 6 3:57:21.144 1 Lap 36:50.008 2
53 438 Simon DREW / Hoffmann M-cycles 450/4s KTM 450 6 3:57:38.373 1 Lap 37:54.136 2
54 150 Joshua KNIGHTS / Sunset Cycles / Sherco Vegan Racing / Mum and Dad u250/2s Sherco 6 3:57:50.880 1 Lap 36:45.842 2
55 496 Shayne WEBLEY / M-cycle Parts an Gear 450/4s Yamaha YZ 450 6 3:59:16.114 1 Lap 37:18.527 2
56 402 Luke ABLITT / Autosmart Lavour Wash / Ferntree Gully Radatiors 450/4s KTM 350 6 3:59:43.335 1 Lap 37:19.154 2
57 405 Corey HAWKES / BDH Constructions / Coastal Tyres / Holeshot Hog Graphics 450/4s Honda CRF 450 6 3:59:47.304 1 Lap 36:19.829 2
58 289 Tony ALBERT / Moto GC / Proprius Sports Tapes o250/2s Husqvarna TE 300 6 4:00:10.775 1 Lap 37:37.203 2
59 401 Matt DUNCAN / Mdfabs Iles Clothing 450/4s Yamaha YZF 450 6 4:00:51.648 1 Lap 39:03.079 3
60 430 Lachlan FRENCH / GT Onsite Windscreens / Mum & Dad 450/4s Husaberg FX 450 6 4:01:18.755 1 Lap 38:18.073 2
61 472 Hayden JOYCE / Pope Building Services 450/4s Suzuki RMZ 450 6 4:01:23.652 1 Lap 36:10.173 2
62 421 Brad MIKKELSEN 450/4s Honda CRF 450 6 4:01:40.325 1 Lap 35:51.791 2
63 481 Jordan GIDDINGS / Wagner's Butchery / Mildura Irrigation Centre / Snap-On Tools Mildura 450/4s Suzuki 450 6 4:01:47.088 1 Lap 36:48.467 2
64 717 Gary BRAY Masters Husqvarna 350 6 4:01:52.047 1 Lap 38:48.609 3
65 703 Mike REEFMAN / Peter Stevens M-cycles / Fox / Repsol / DPH Motorsport / Yamaha Masters Yamaha YZF 450 6 4:02:00.697 1 Lap 37:12.443 2
66 129 Jake DE ZWART / Evolution M-cycles / Dezcon / Trac-Rite Suspension u250/2s KTM SX 250 6 4:03:29.493 1 Lap 38:29.658 3
67 158 Brandon BATSON / Peter Stevens M-cycles / City KTM / Fox / SPMX / High Class Auto Upholstery u250/2s KTM SX 250 6 4:04:19.074 1 Lap 36:48.076 2
68 117 James BARHAM / Pro Trac Off Road / Dimond Detaling / Maxima / JT Racing u250/2s KTM SX 250 6 4:04:59.146 1 Lap 36:44.438 2
69 322 Jack DOUGLAS / True Painting u250/4s Honda CRF 250 6 4:05:16.824 1 Lap 38:08.299 3
70 436 Frank CORRAN / Frank Architecture 450/4s Honda CRF 450 6 4:05:19.778 1 Lap 39:06.412 2
71 724 Darren BOURKE / A1 M-cycles / AA Asphalt Constructions / Access Sandblasting Masters Honda CRF 450 6 4:05:47.113 1 Lap 38:14.187 2
72 432 Austin RYAN / Ryans Melons 450/4s KTM 6 4:06:05.309 1 Lap 36:38.642 2
73 342 Jack PENGELLY u250/4s Honda CRF 250 6 4:06:11.073 1 Lap 39:37.914 2
74 467 Lloyd WOOLMAN 450/4s KTM XCF 350 6 4:06:19.350 1 Lap 38:19.664 2
75 552 Damien PENDLEBURY / D & R Agricultural Trust o450/4s KTM EXC 500 6 4:06:36.582 1 Lap 38:49.634 2
76 414 Michael BROWN 450/4s Yamaha WR 450 6 4:07:40.387 1 Lap 38:39.854 2
77 300 Brodee WINDHAM / Bull Bar Beef Jerky / Whitehouse M-cycles / ZipFix / Store Away Boats & Trailers u250/4s Suzuki RMZ 250 6 4:07:51.538 1 Lap 38:27.806 2
78 396 Taylor ADAMS / Mum & Dad / Top End Training / Woodmoto / TCR Concreting & Earthmoving u250/4s KTM SXF 250 6 4:07:57.685 1 Lap 37:38.870 2
79 25 Mat BOYD / ADB Magazine u250/2s KTM SX 250 6 4:08:54.511 1 Lap 38:40.393 2
80 103 Daniel ANTONELLO / Chads Off Roads / Two Stroke Performance u250/2s Yamaha YZ 250 6 4:08:55.001 1 Lap 38:21.144 2
81 493 Karlis EZERGAILIS / Eze Race Products 450/4s Honda CRF 450 6 4:09:04.321 1 Lap 39:29.665 2
82 426 Brenton KERR / Kerr Fabrications / IC&KE Kerr 450/4s Honda CRF 450 6 4:09:07.285 1 Lap 38:07.109 2
83 765 Brett STEEL Masters KTM 350 6 4:09:35.286 1 Lap 38:02.959 2
84 435 Justin BEARD / Beard Brothers M-cycles 450/4s Honda CRF 450 6 4:09:52.334 1 Lap 38:04.399 2
85 445 Christopher HALL / Hall Earthmoving 450/4s Suzuki 6 4:09:57.155 1 Lap 38:58.099 2
86 611 Darren LESSIO / DL Electrics & Constructions Vets KTM 450 6 4:09:58.861 1 Lap 40:36.065 2
87 630 Vito PORTO Vets KTM 350 6 4:10:28.410 1 Lap 38:58.121 2
88 310 Luke STAFRACE / High Side M-cycles Echuca u250/4s Honda CRF 250 6 4:10:32.039 1 Lap 38:57.909 2
89 321 Tyler MILNER u250/4s Honda CRF 250 6 4:10:40.716 1 Lap 40:37.405 2
90 448 Andy BRACK / West Coast M-cycles 450/4s Honda 450 R 6 4:10:47.595 1 Lap 38:11.694 2
91 738 Neil DOYLE / NJ Racing Masters Honda CRF 450 6 4:10:51.139 1 Lap 39:15.960 2
92 153 Luke McSWAIN / Mallee Root Racing / Snap On Mildura / Mocka3 Custom Lotfedding & Farm. u250/2s KTM SX 250 6 4:10:58.795 1 Lap 38:21.059 2
93 753 Lou STYLIANOU Masters KTM 6 4:11:37.418 1 Lap 39:11.657 2
94 309 Jacob SINCLAIR / Thomas Warburton Race Bike u250/4s Suzuki RMZ 250 6 4:11:40.277 1 Lap 37:50.674 2
95 489 Michael BYRNES 450/4s KTM 450 SXF 6 4:11:41.992 1 Lap 39:32.201 2
96 441 Hayden BRYAN / Beacie Service Centre / Buildtek 450/4s Yamaha YZ 450 6 4:11:43.120 1 Lap 40:22.126 2
97 461 Logan SYMES 450/4s Honda CRF 450 6 4:12:00.158 1 Lap 39:31.620 3
98 512 Luke SHADBOLT / Coburns Earthmoving o450/4s KTM 500 6 4:12:00.701 1 Lap 39:31.144 3
99 357 Nicholas BAKER / Funnel Web Filters / Ringmaster Images Graphics / Mainmoto imports u250/4s Yamaha YZF 250 6 4:12:32.540 1 Lap 38:00.999 2
100 742 Gavan PENGELLY Masters Honda 6 4:14:34.684 1 Lap 40:28.623 2
101 755 Mark HARRIS / MK1 M-cycles Masters Yamaha YZ 250 6 4:14:45.045 1 Lap 39:44.143 2
102 115 James STANIFORTH u250/2s KTM EXC 200 6 4:15:01.423 1 Lap 40:11.906 2
103 353 Jake WESTWOOD / Nuke Optics Aus / Performance Fules SA / ELF Lubr. / Ringmaster Images u250/4s KTM SXF 250 6 4:15:31.627 1 Lap 39:10.137 3
104 799 Adrian FITZGERALD / SilverFox Racing / Barry Francis M-cycles Masters KTM 6 4:16:40.866 1 Lap 39:00.086 3
105 455 Josh BARRY / Ouyen Automotive 450/4s KTM XCF 450 6 4:16:48.648 1 Lap 40:39.879 2
106 451 Brenton BUETTNER / Peter Stevens M-cycles / Mdfabs / Iles clothing 450/4s Yamaha YZ 450 6 4:17:19.244 1 Lap 39:52.007 3
107 408 Nicholas ZORDAN / Horsham Excavations & Demo. / O'connor Freight / Bartlett Bro's Harvest. 450/4s KTM 450 EXC 6 4:17:23.272 1 Lap 40:34.346 2
108 764 Ken REED / Big B Citrus / Quick Fix KTM / Rebel Racing / Frank Ryan Family / Anita & Kids Masters KTM EXC 450 6 4:17:25.699 1 Lap 38:57.155 2
109 522 Andrew O'HAGAN / O'Hagan Electrical / Prime Design Graphics / Torquepower Ballarat o450/4s Husqvarna FE 501 6 4:17:50.604 1 Lap 40:17.353 2
110 735 Colin HODGES Masters KTM 350 6 4:18:00.004 1 Lap 39:38.122 2
111 586 Matt GILLESPIE o450/4s KTM EXC 500 6 4:18:09.484 1 Lap 38:24.810 2
112 510 Mark PATON o450/4s KTM XCF 505 6 4:18:39.065 1 Lap 41:13.335 2
113 626 Brian BADROCK / Pro Pour Concreting / All Star M-cycles Vets KTM 350 6 4:18:54.287 1 Lap 39:28.704 2
114 773 Ken BURT Masters Sherco 300 6 4:19:02.046 1 Lap 41:00.521 3
115 100 Caden BANNISTER u250/2s Yamaha YX 250 6 4:19:31.783 1 Lap 39:17.805 2
116 458 Tom JACKSON / Pearce M-sports / Flatout Tyres Broken Hill / Tolbra Earthmovers & Haul. 450/4s Honda CRF 450 6 4:19:34.430 1 Lap 39:44.763 2
117 359 Seton BROOMHALL / Brianna Tilt Trays & Towing-Bass Strait Transport-Paint & Parts u250/4s Honda CRF 250 6 4:20:51.359 1 Lap 39:19.552 3
118 389 Danny SHERWELL u250/4s Suzuki RMZ 250 6 4:22:07.106 1 Lap 39:59.336 2
119 521 Samuel BARNES / Lethero Props / Grizzly Visuals o450/4s KTM 500 6 4:24:19.276 1 Lap 40:28.506 2
120 356 Jayden ILESIA / SA M-cycles / Lyndoch Mechanical & Tyre Service u250/4s Kawasaki KX 250 5 3:35:26.578 2 Laps 40:33.743 2
121 476 Patrick RYAN / Pateman Power Solutions 450/4s KTM 5 3:35:42.912 2 Laps 37:04.209 2
122 411 Kirby CRICK 450/4s Husqvarna 350 5 3:35:56.274 2 Laps 40:21.151 2
123 400 Joel TURNER 450/4s Suzuki RMZ 450 5 3:36:06.479 2 Laps 39:58.481 2
124 297 Blake HALLS / Tasco Petroleum / ALine Trading / Bysouth's Garage Wentworth o250/2s KTM 300 EXC 5 3:36:08.789 2 Laps 39:54.505 2
125 420 Daniel HUNT / Hunts Fuel / Redden Brothers / Facto Signs / Railway Hotel Motel 450/4s KTM EXC 350 5 3:36:15.803 2 Laps 39:56.351 2
126 301 Josh DANAHER / Store-Away Boats & Caravans / BullBar Beef Jerky / AJ'S M-cycles u250/4s KTM SXF 250 5 3:36:32.865 2 Laps 40:52.644 2
127 277 Reece BRAMMER o250/2s Husaberg 300 5 3:36:33.763 2 Laps 41:35.765 4
128 287 Glen VALLENDER / Ashs Spoked Wheelz o250/2s Honda CR 500 5 3:36:37.107 2 Laps 42:02.956 2
129 442 Kyle PENGELLY 450/4s Honda 5 3:37:23.658 2 Laps 40:09.239 2
130 667 Aaron MOYLAN Vets KTM EXC 250 5 3:37:48.202 2 Laps 39:04.977 2
131 483 Shane FINDLAY / Team Moto Virginia / Superior Enginerring 450/4s Honda CRF 450 5 3:37:57.838 2 Laps 40:58.452 2
132 339 Jesse BROAD / Broad Hay & Spray u250/4s Honda CRF 250 5 3:38:33.038 2 Laps 41:39.501 2
133 169 Tom DEVRIES / Tourqe Power Ballarat / TMK Bobcat u250/2s Husqvarna TC 250 5 3:39:05.900 2 Laps 41:00.532 3
134 698 Angus WILSON Vets Yamaha YZ 250 5 3:39:43.004 2 Laps 41:47.981 3
135 665 Cameron HEDGE / Powerhouse M-cycles Vets KTM 300 5 3:39:50.134 2 Laps 41:08.283 2
136 417 Jason COLLINS 450/4s KTM 450 SXF 5 3:41:14.013 2 Laps 41:27.655 2
137 314 John STEER / WBR u250/4s Kawasaki KX 250 5 3:41:26.277 2 Laps 39:36.242 2
138 186 Evan PHILO FORTUNA / Nazcorp Mototech u250/2s KTM 5 3:42:22.709 2 Laps 41:36.622 2
139 176 Kurt DAVIS / Puppy dog love and Lauren u250/2s Kawasaki KX 250 5 3:42:45.877 2 Laps 41:03.126 3
140 759 Clint BROOMHALL / Brianna Tilt Trays / Bass Straight Transport / Paint and Parts Masters Honda CRF 450 5 3:43:13.043 2 Laps 42:09.901 2
141 338 Jake DOYLE / NJ Racing u250/4s Suzuki RMZ 250 5 3:43:46.039 2 Laps 41:29.357 2
142 488 Brad LEITH / Oconnors Case IH 450/4s Suzuki RMZ 450 5 3:43:58.802 2 Laps 41:33.633 2
143 407 Ethan SUTTON / JWP Racing 450/4s KTM 450 SXF 5 3:44:06.605 2 Laps 39:59.018 2
144 662 Andrew BASHTANNYK / Underground Services Vets KTM 500 5 3:44:46.955 2 Laps 42:42.095 2
145 475 Joshua KLEEMANN / Auto Masters / Valvoline Oils / AK Automotive 450/4s KTM SXF 350 5 3:44:52.479 2 Laps 41:35.083 2
146 449 Jesse PARKER 450/4s Honda CRF 450 5 3:45:33.243 2 Laps 43:02.379 2
147 456 Jake WORLAND 450/4s KTM XCF 450 5 3:45:34.213 2 Laps 39:56.077 2
148 207 Dylan SPARKS o250/2s KTM 300 EXC 5 3:45:38.356 2 Laps 42:05.153 2
149 640 Chris TRATFORD Vets Yamaha YZ 250 5 3:45:44.578 2 Laps 41:36.692 2
150 600 Angus BOUD / GRO Oil / The Purlbox.com.au Vets Beta 300 RR 5 3:46:38.941 2 Laps 43:32.916 2
151 439 Edward GRABHAM / AXO / Shark Helmets / Ipone Oil / Mum / Broc 450/4s Sherco 5 3:46:52.048 2 Laps 41:13.686 2
152 431 Dylan WHEELER 450/4s Suzuki RMZ 450 5 3:47:58.527 2 Laps 39:42.826 2
153 440 Marcus VAN GRAAS / R&G Truck Repairs / Reefman Racing 450/4s KTM 5 3:48:02.530 2 Laps 43:16.604 2
154 677 Shane CARPENTER / Pro Moto Garage Vets Suzuki RMZ 250 5 3:48:21.801 2 Laps 42:54.729 2
155 413 Brent OATES / Mum and Dad / ASC / Kingston Crew 450/4s Yamaha WR 450 5 3:48:43.180 2 Laps 43:39.131 2
156 144 Tony READ / AllBikes Racing u250/2s KTM EXC 250 5 3:48:55.893 2 Laps 42:39.061 2
157 424 Blaine CUNEO / Indicom 450/4s Husqavana FE 350 5 3:49:20.570 2 Laps 45:21.658 3
158 102 Mason TURNER u250/2s Husaberg FE 501 5 3:50:01.896 2 Laps 42:19.372 2
159 497 Nicholas LANZA / Quick Fix M-cycles / Mildura Formula K / Chads Off Road Set Ups 450/4s KTM XCF 450 5 3:50:29.536 2 Laps 37:32.923 2
160 147 David HILL / Love some - Thanks Melissa and the Kids u250/2s KTM EXC 250 5 3:50:43.685 2 Laps 42:07.613 2
161 355 Alex BROADHURST / Fat Stainerz Chase / The Rush / Apala Services / No Rush Panels u250/4s KTM SXF 250 5 3:50:45.394 2 Laps 43:58.281 3
162 620 Paul DOROTICH / Thanks to the legends at Sunset Cycles! Vets Husaberg FX 450 5 3:50:58.168 2 Laps 42:39.101 2
163 395 Lachlan SKINNER / The Folks u250/4s Honda CRF 250 5 3:52:19.240 2 Laps 43:04.850 2
164 733 Michael WOOLNOUGH Masters KTM EXC 500 5 3:53:20.555 2 Laps 42:43.498 2
165 155 Sam FIELDING / Melbourne Home Design and Living u250/2s Yamaha YZ 250 5 3:53:45.519 2 Laps 45:00.367 3
166 471 Brenton NAYLOR / All Star M-cycles Ferntree Gully / Motorex / A1 Imports / Scott M-sports 450/4s KTM XCF 350 5 3:54:02.415 2 Laps 43:14.686 2
167 394 Dylan FOX / Barry Francis M-cycle / Fox Refrigeration u250/4s Yamaha YZ 250 5 3:54:16.100 2 Laps 44:11.400 2
168 275 Bradd McCONNELL / Kessner KTM o250/2s KTM 300 EXC 5 3:54:17.045 2 Laps 42:34.971 2
169 333 Darcy REGAN / Gary Power u250/4s Honda CRF 250 5 3:54:32.308 2 Laps 42:32.778 2
170 689 Miller HINDS / Simford 1800 WELDIT Vets Husqvarna TE 300 5 3:55:48.539 2 Laps 42:27.521 2
171 480 Nathan TOLL / Electrodry Carpet Dry Cleaning 450/4s Yamaha YZ 450 5 3:56:30.518 2 Laps 42:29.422 2
172 298 Sam FLORANCE / Ficifolia Lodge - Kangaroo Island SA o250/2s KTM 300 EXC 5 3:56:50.995 2 Laps 43:42.627 2
173 520 Lachlan ROSE o450/4s Husaberg FE 501 5 3:56:56.041 2 Laps 43:12.007 3
174 675 Chris DAYMAN / Whip-it Racing / Warooka Sighns Vets KTM EXC 350 5 3:57:09.781 2 Laps 44:46.261 2
175 780 Richard MILNE Masters Gas Gas 300 EC 5 3:57:28.184 2 Laps 42:37.650 2
176 292 Michael WATT o250/2s Yamaha YZ 250 5 3:58:48.916 2 Laps 44:03.482 2
177 654 Glen TRATFORD Vets Yamaha YZ 250 5 3:58:53.491 2 Laps 45:37.607 2
178 163 Jack STREETER / North West M-cycles / Coopers Animal Health. u250/2s KTM EXC 200 5 3:59:23.272 2 Laps 43:10.040 2
179 427 Luke HARRISON / Moto Shack / Warrigal Park Vic / Bridget Boyd / Dad and Mum 450/4s Yamaha YZF 450 5 4:01:02.445 2 Laps 44:22.293 2
180 625 Scott HENSON Vets Husaberg TE 300 5 4:01:06.237 2 Laps 45:47.031 3
181 601 Akseli KAAKKO / Team Virkki Racing Vets Husaberg 5 4:01:13.551 2 Laps 46:12.684 3
182 478 Ben FIELDING / Melbourne Pool And Outdoor Design / UMG Events 450/4s KTM SXF 450 5 4:03:35.496 2 Laps 48:22.545 3
183 688 Gregory FORREST Vets KTM 250 2 Stroke 5 4:04:01.206 2 Laps 45:36.439 2
184 373 Koby BEGG u250/4s Kawasaki KX 250 5 4:04:06.740 2 Laps 44:05.938 2
185 621 Simon CAELLI Vets KTM EXC 350 5 4:05:01.235 2 Laps 46:36.420 2
186 211 Ben BURGMANN o250/2s Kawasaki KX 500 5 4:05:03.248 2 Laps 44:52.202 3
187 769 Chris BOYD / Rose City Mowers Masters KTM 500 5 4:05:18.124 2 Laps 46:01.206 2
188 793 Andrew BESPALOV / ARB Design Masters Yamaha YZ 450 5 4:06:00.615 2 Laps 42:50.982 3
189 638 Richard LOFT Vets Honda CRF 450 5 4:07:36.827 2 Laps 44:35.333 2
190 126 Bryce LAWRENCE u250/2s Yamaha YZ 250 5 4:10:56.906 2 Laps 43:19.974 2
191 647 Steven PAYNE / Derricks Earthmoving / Biperica Stitch & Bling Vets KTM EXC 350 5 4:12:17.651 2 Laps 47:34.255 2
192 393 Korbin BEGG u250/4s Honda CRF 250 5 4:15:40.387 2 Laps 44:51.334 2
193 454 Ross HARRIS / Motoshack / JT Racing / Trac-rite / Rapid MX Graphics / Funnel Web Filters 450/4s KTM SXF 450 5 4:16:29.991 2 Laps 46:32.155 2
194 313 Sam SMYTH / golgol.com.au u250/4s Honda CRF 250 5 4:18:25.509 2 Laps 48:11.032 2
195 423 Sean McINERNEY / Kings Cars 450/4s KTM SXF 450 5 4:19:50.141 2 Laps 47:20.390 2
196 482 Damian O'BRIEN 450/4s Yamaha YZF 450 5 4:21:19.154 2 Laps 44:04.656 2
197 666 Nathan ATTERIDGE / Nathan Atteridge Carpentry / Atteridge Bros Racing Vets Yamaha YZ 450 5 4:21:24.247 2 Laps 49:30.852 2
198 24 Dylan RUDDY / ADB Magazine 450/4s Husqvarna FE 350 5 4:22:03.903 2 Laps 47:55.097 3
199 111 Angus JAMES / Coolawang Pastrol Company u250/2s Yamaha YZ 250 5 4:23:05.646 2 Laps 45:46.989 2
200 609 Richard NEAGLE / Sunset Cycles Vets KTM EXC 300 5 4:26:31.384 2 Laps 49:54.872 2
201 634 Aaryn MINERDS / Fullnoise.com.au / AM Media Australia Vets Suzuki RMZ 450 5 4:31:49.192 2 Laps 48:22.833 2
202 633 Paul STEPHENS / Gut Check Fitness Australia / Shaw Thing Fitness Vets KTM XCF 5 4:31:49.887 2 Laps 50:28.469 2
203 183 Phillip SAVAGE u250/2s Yamaha YZ 125 5 4:34:43.091 2 Laps 50:47.662 2
204 326 Dion VELLA / This N That Carpentry & Joinery u250/4s Kawasaki KX 250 4 3:38:20.216 3 Laps 50:50.076 2
205 293 Branden SPARKS o250/2s KTM EXC 300 4 3:41:08.118 3 Laps 44:36.505 2
206 750 Matthew TISDALL Masters Husqvarna FE 350 4 3:42:18.864 3 Laps 49:45.370 2
207 33 Sandy BOWMAN / Aussie Racer / Mickey Thompson Tires / Aus 4wd / Petrifilms / Pheonix 450/4s KTM EXC 350 4 3:42:59.194 3 Laps 51:45.313 2
208 344 Thomas PARKER u250/4s Suzuki RMZ 250 4 3:43:26.289 3 Laps 51:57.505 2
209 778 Daryl JENKINS / Henna Homes PL Masters Husqvarna 310 4 3:45:52.384 3 Laps 51:03.690 2
210 604 Colin MOORE / Anytime FitnessWarrnambool Vets Yamaha YZ 450 4 3:55:15.529 3 Laps 49:39.245 2
211 331 Jake BLACKWOOD u250/4s Kawasaki KX 250 4 4:15:55.996 3 Laps 43:14.587 3
212 627 Steven COULL / Mowers Galore Vets Yamaha WR 250 4 4:40:37.441 3 Laps 1:07:31.166 2
213 938 Anthony BRADSHAW / Donkey Racing Cl_40+ Honda CRF 450 3 3:37:26.258 4 Laps 1:12:57.993 2
DNF 315 Nic TOMLINSON / KTM Australia / Jetpilot / Chads Offroad Setups / Rival Ink / Fox Head Aust. u250/4s KTM SXF 250 5 2:51:46.127 2 Laps 33:14.722 2
DNF 422 Jacob SMITH / Cairns Coconut Resort Honda Racing Team 450/4s Honda CRF 450 4 2:08:55.041 3 Laps 30:11.686 2
DNF 409 Jamie PYE / G.P M-cycles / Cyckel Products / GTS Engineering / Krooztune Susp. 450/4s Honda CRF 450 4 2:21:45.124 3 Laps 33:29.159 2
DNF 866 Scott ALKSNE / Ted Freckle Racing Cl_u40 Yamaha 250 4 2:21:51.971 3 Laps 34:21.256 2
DNF 816 Nick NEAVE / Multimetals / Exact-align Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 450 4 2:22:55.761 3 Laps 34:50.642 2
DNF 802 Joe DALLE MOLLE Cl_u40 Kawasaki 450 4 2:26:32.195 3 Laps 35:44.796 2
DNF 895 Joel STAFFORD / Simford / 1800 WELDIT / Husqvarna Racing / Moto GC Husqvarna Cl_40+ Husqvarna 501 4 2:30:33.048 3 Laps 36:27.217 2
DNF 806 Travis KLITSCHER / Bridgeland M-cycles / Ipone Oils / Mum & Dad Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 250 4 2:31:04.389 3 Laps 36:51.624 2
DNF 823 Cody JONES / Deakin M-cycles Cl_u40 Suzuki RMZ 250 4 2:33:20.564 3 Laps 36:55.857 2
DNF 834 Tom GIFFIN / Reidspeed / Lucas oil Cl_u40 KTM SX 450 4 2:35:49.115 3 Laps 37:27.322 2
DNF 835 Billy JOHNSTON Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 250 4 2:37:58.483 3 Laps 39:01.217 2
DNF 889 John CAVALLARO / Kontrol Faktory Cl_u40 Honda CRF 250 4 2:40:56.054 3 Laps 40:08.953 3
DNF 813 Jesse JONES Cl_u40 KTM 4 2:40:59.030 3 Laps 40:14.211 3
DNF 825 Christopher HAYDEN Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 450 4 2:42:45.448 3 Laps 39:36.716 3
DNF 879 James ALKSNE / Ted Freckle Racing Cl_u40 Yamaha 450 4 2:42:59.402 3 Laps 39:55.762 2
DNF 898 Phillip BAKER / Kontrol Factory Suspension / Force Accessories Cl_40+ KTM EXC 350 4 2:43:02.628 3 Laps 40:19.876 2
DNF 899 Jack NEWCOMBE Cl_u40 Honda CRF 450 4 2:45:28.800 3 Laps 39:51.786 2
DNF 890 Justin LAWRENCE Cl_u40 Suzuki RM 250 4 2:45:30.208 3 Laps 38:59.271 2
DNF 70 Sophie COLDICUTT / Derek Gee Instalations & Cutting Edge Ladies Husqvarna TE 250 4 2:46:13.482 3 Laps 40:15.018 2
DNF 911 Sam NUTTALL / Highside M-cycles Cl_u40 Honda CRF 450 4 2:47:39.463 3 Laps 39:53.959 2
DNF 842 Scott BAKER / M-cycle Parts n Gear / Ted Freckle Racing / Happy Hearts Fitness Cl_40+ Yamaha YZ 250 4 2:48:28.432 3 Laps 40:27.721 2
DNF 855 Scott COLLINS / Milner Plumbing / Cantech Engineering / Scott's Cranes and Rigging Cl_u40 Honda CRF 450 4 2:49:40.794 3 Laps 40:03.346 2
DNF 865 Ben SCHILLER / M-cycle Parts an Gear / Kenda / Fox / Ek Chains / Ipone Oils / Endura Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 450 4 2:50:00.245 3 Laps 40:46.735 2
DNF 873 Kevin JOHNSTON Cl_40+ Honda CR 500 4 2:50:35.692 3 Laps 39:19.341 2
DNF 851 Travis SELWYN Cl_40+ KTM 350 4 2:50:40.661 3 Laps 41:25.795 2
DNF 904 Trent TUCCI / HBP Plus Lithuim Racing / Daniello Constructions Cl_u40 KTM EXC 350 4 2:50:46.169 3 Laps 40:55.947 2
DNF 818 Warren (Bill) ZERNA / PaintTech / Troy Stephens Cabinet Makers / Simon Brombal Electrical Cl_40+ KTM 500 EXC 4 2:52:00.272 3 Laps 40:20.527 2
DNF 869 Garth REYNOLDS / Ted Freckle Racing / Scottys Bike Mechanical Cl_u40 Kawasaki 450 4 2:52:18.355 3 Laps 42:15.368 3
DNF 826 Paul McLEAN / M-cycle Parts an Gear / Ted Freckle Racing Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 450 4 2:53:20.160 3 Laps 41:39.715 2
DNF 914 Zachary MYER / Fatchen Pty Ltd Cl_u40 Suzuki RMZ 250 4 2:53:24.552 3 Laps 41:52.047 3
DNF 97 Kellie CATANESE / MotoGC / Force Accessories / Bridgestone / Sidi / Dragon Goggles Ladies Husqvarna FC 250 4 2:53:44.173 3 Laps 41:25.561 2
DNF 859 David HARKNESS / JG Harkness Excavations Cl_u40 Suzuki RMX 450 4 2:54:22.511 3 Laps 40:59.653 2
DNF 64 Morgan WRIGHT / Barry Walsh Transport / Northwest M-cycles / Riderzline Industries Ladies KTM SXF 250 4 2:55:28.778 3 Laps 42:38.544 2
DNF 838 Peter ROSSI / Painttech / Get Displays Cl_u40 KTM SXF 450 4 2:55:34.550 3 Laps 41:46.297 2
DNF 827 David HOGAN / Highway Performance Bikes Offroad Team Cl_u40 KTM 4 2:55:56.849 3 Laps 42:23.845 2
DNF 815 Adam ROGER Cl_u40 Yamaha WR 450 4 2:56:17.975 3 Laps 41:34.744 2
DNF 821 Troy STEPHENS Cl_u40 Honda CRF 450 4 2:56:35.505 3 Laps 42:43.302 2
DNF 814 Matthew LAWRENCE Cl_u40 KTM EXC 250 4 2:56:39.046 3 Laps 41:44.983 2
DNF 845 James KELLY / JMK Solutions Cl_40+ Husaberg TE 300 4 2:58:34.834 3 Laps 42:05.442 2
DNF 55 Courtney WHYTE-DENNIS / Kenny Racing Australia / Peter Stevens M-cycles / TJ Performance Susp. Ladies Suzuki RMZ 450 4 2:59:16.165 3 Laps 40:34.351 2
DNF 837 Christopher GELLE / Plaster One Cl_u40 Kawasaki KX 450 4 2:59:27.936 3 Laps 43:57.332 2
DNF 807 Jake BARLOW / Simford / 1800 WELDIT Motorsport Cl_u40 KTM SXF 350 4 2:59:37.049 3 Laps 41:59.831 2
DNF 919 Barry DELLOW / Coast KTM / FFR / Fly / Dunlop Cl_u40 Honda 4 3:00:14.574 3 Laps 42:51.685 2
DNF 926 Roland DYMOND / Penrite Oil Cl_40+ Husqvarna 300 4 3:00:26.052 3 Laps 43:35.512 2
DNF 844 Will EDWARD / AJ's M-cycles / Motorex Oils / Mitus Tyres Cl_u40 KTM SXF 250 4 3:00:27.071 3 Laps 44:09.851 2
DNF 59 Tegan HALL Ladies Kawasaki KX 250 4 3:01:37.612 3 Laps 43:06.235 2
DNF 880 Scott DUNSTAN / W&D Refrigeration Cl_40+ Yamaha YZ 450 4 3:02:18.975 3 Laps 44:30.037 2
DNF 830 Jack ARNOLD / Highside M-cycles Echuca Cl_u40 Honda CRF 450 4 3:04:09.312 3 Laps 44:26.034 2
DNF 863 Stefan ROBERTSON / Performance Moto Cl_u40 KTM EXC 450 4 3:08:18.324 3 Laps 44:22.689 2
DNF 848 Tim NEWSOME Cl_40+ Husqvarna TXC 450 4 3:08:19.511 3 Laps 44:11.593 2
DNF 486 Jake ROEHRICH 450/4s KTM EXC 350 4 3:09:13.587 3 Laps 45:25.060 2
DNF 915 Daniel BRADBURY / BEDA Electrics Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 450 4 3:09:34.428 3 Laps 45:34.253 2
DNF 877 Matthew AIMANN Cl_u40 Honda CRF 250 4 3:10:07.874 3 Laps 46:18.067 2
DNF 85 Breanna SIMPSON / 1800 WELDIT Ladies Husqvarna FC 250 4 3:10:20.131 3 Laps 44:53.442 2
DNF 867 Stephen AIMANN Cl_40+ Honda CRF 250 4 3:10:25.635 3 Laps 46:18.686 2
DNF 856 Naz FORTUNA / Mototech / Nazcorp Cl_40+ KTM 4 3:10:29.102 3 Laps 46:05.459 2
DNF 803 Daniel JOHNSON / Westleigh White Suffolk Cl_u40 Husqvarna TE 300 4 3:10:55.284 3 Laps 45:04.560 2
DNF 903 Cohan CALDWELL / Three Motorsports / Nick Hilder Cl_u40 KTM SX 450 4 3:11:02.670 3 Laps 45:44.978 2
DNF 854 Bradley GARRETT / K.C.Marine / Hardwood Forests / Random Image Photography Cl_u40 KTM 4 3:16:30.522 3 Laps 45:43.885 2
DNF 644 Matthew BAINGER Vets KTM EXC 500 4 3:24:31.472 3 Laps 46:34.437 2
DNF 382 Michael HILLIARD / Simon / Dad / The Pitstop Sunraysia u250/4s Yamaha YZ 250 4 3:28:51.636 3 Laps 48:51.900 2
DNF 418 Rohan IRLAM / Family and Friends 450/4s Honda CRF 450 4 3:35:21.598 3 Laps 42:37.261 2
DNF 610 Bradley JAMIESON / Jamieson Marine / Coast Yamaha Vets Yamaha YZ 450 3 2:01:52.252 4 Laps 39:00.874 2
DNF 887 Anton FAK / Fat Stainerz / Jeff Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 250 3 2:13:50.471 4 Laps 43:58.628 2
DNF 805 Matt REILLY / Suzuki Australia Cl_u40 Suzuki RMZ 450 3 2:20:00.437 4 Laps 45:24.987 2
DNF 908 Justin GREEN / Tolbra Earthmovers & Haulage / Moore's Hardware / Castrol / Victor M-cycles Cl_40+ Kawasaki KX 450 3 2:21:58.563 4 Laps 46:04.875 2
DNF 888 Kane FLETCHER Cl_40+ Yamaha YZF 250 3 2:23:26.267 4 Laps 45:38.615 2
DNF 850 Tyson COOPER Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 450 3 2:23:31.421 4 Laps 46:54.879 2
DNF 831 Adam MILNER / Milner Plumbing / WBR Cantech / Scott's Cranes Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 250 3 2:23:35.320 4 Laps 45:38.118 2
DNF 916 Paul ROACHE / Blue Oyster Bar Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 250 3 2:24:16.630 4 Laps 46:48.650 3
DNF 832 Dean BRYAN Cl_40+ Yamaha YZ 250 3 2:24:19.332 4 Laps 47:00.307 2
DNF 99 Jackie PEACOCK Ladies KTM EXC 200 3 2:24:39.968 4 Laps 45:57.875 2
DNF 883 Adam PHILP Cl_u40 KTM SXF 350 3 2:24:57.308 4 Laps 47:15.030 2
DNF 819 Cameron MITCHELL / Mitchell Homes Cl_u40 KTM EXC 350 3 2:25:10.532 4 Laps 43:49.525 2
DNF 852 Jim DUNCAN / Duncan Motorsports Cl_40+ Husaberg 450 3 2:25:34.459 4 Laps 46:39.849 2
DNF 811X Nevin LENK / Wind Turbine Services Australia Cl_u40 Yamaha WR 450 3 2:25:35.802 4 Laps 46:09.790 2
DNF 66 Emily BERRYMAN / Lethero Props / Grizzly Visions / Mildura M-cycles / Well Inspired Fitness Ladies Yamaha YZ 250 3 2:26:56.495 4 Laps 47:04.152 2
DNF 906 Daniel WILLIAMS / Minge Pit Racing / The Kingston Crew Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 450 3 2:27:07.713 4 Laps 47:46.253 2
DNF 817 Brenton LORD Cl_40+ KTM 530 EXC 3 2:28:41.608 4 Laps 47:23.474 2
DNF 925 Toby DYMOND / Penrite Oil Cl_40+ Honda CRF 250 3 2:29:01.463 4 Laps 46:19.973 2
DNF 843 Jon PORTER / Westleigh White Suffolk Cl_u40 Husqvarna T 300 3 2:29:09.746 4 Laps 47:16.832 2
DNF 900 Berin RUSSELL / Wife Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 450 3 2:29:17.537 4 Laps 49:06.931 3
DNF 892 Adrian TREGEA Cl_u40 Beta 300 RR 3 2:29:21.474 4 Laps 47:12.253 2
DNF 71 Jennifer HOGAN / Highway Performance Bikes Offroad Team Ladies KTM 3 2:29:43.948 4 Laps 48:55.013 2
DNF 812 Anthony WILLS Cl_u40 Honda 3 2:30:41.689 4 Laps 48:49.898 2
DNF 872 Andrew BREACH Cl_u40 Honda CRF 450 3 2:31:23.276 4 Laps 48:12.329 2
DNF 74 Rachelle DESSENT Ladies Husqvarna FE 250 3 2:31:24.534 4 Laps 45:41.630 2
DNF 88 Kristy-lee STEPHENS / Wheeler Cranes / True Painting / Newcastle KTM Ladies KTM 350 3 2:31:44.851 4 Laps 47:46.179 2
DNF 323 Caleb ILESIA / Lyndoch Mechanical & Tyre Service u250/4s Kawasaki KX 250 3 2:31:56.025 4 Laps 46:56.873 2
DNF 885 Travis SWAN / Swan Building Solutions / Brad Swan Plumbing / Nailed Construction Cl_u40 Kawasaki KXF 450 3 2:32:12.247 4 Laps 47:17.370 2
DNF 58 Elizabeth LEE / Peter Stevens M-cycles / KTM / Shift / Alpinestars / Fox Ladies KTM XCF 350 3 2:32:37.649 4 Laps 48:30.839 2
DNF 913 Tim LINTHORNE / TANDA Auto Cl_40+ KTM 3 2:32:49.613 4 Laps 49:36.114 3
DNF 871 Grant THOMSON / Grant Thomson Carpenter & Joiner / Whip-it Racing Cl_40+ KTM 450 EXC 3 2:34:07.981 4 Laps 48:28.721 2
DNF 89 Niki BEDFORD / Mt Buller M-cycle Adventures Ladies Honda CRF 250 3 2:35:10.720 4 Laps 50:40.001 2
DNF 822 Brendan GORMAN / Gorman Roofing Specialists Cl_40+ Husaberg FE 450 3 2:35:43.127 4 Laps 48:23.133 2
DNF 80 Chelsea NEWSOME / M-cycle Parts & Gear Ladies Yamaha YZ 250 3 2:36:38.521 4 Laps 51:35.339 3
DNF 786 David LOVE / Express Furniture Removals Masters Honda CRF 450 3 2:36:52.575 4 Laps 46:47.521 2
DNF 820 Scott WARE / All Covers Roofing / Roof Right Guardrail Cl_40+ KTM 350 SXF 3 2:37:26.827 4 Laps 51:50.088 3
DNF 861 Matt LAWLER / CYC Racing / Jamestown Driver Training / Beleast Farming Co. Cl_u40 Yamaha WR 250 3 2:37:41.675 4 Laps 49:11.428 2
DNF 53 Ebony BROWN / Steamtech Engineering Pty Ltd / M.A.D Ladies Yamaha YZ 250 3 2:38:36.041 4 Laps 50:40.155 2
DNF 918 Steve ROBERT / S Robert Contracting / SPMX / Oates MX Cl_40+ Yamaha YZF 250 3 2:38:44.058 4 Laps 51:12.457 2
DNF 57 Jane BLAKEMORE / Extran Heat Transfer / AllStar M-cycles Ladies KTM SXF 250 3 2:40:03.039 4 Laps 51:28.178 2
DNF 868 Peter CAMPBELL / Bombala Cycles and Saws. Cl_40+ Suzuki RMX 450 3 2:42:54.073 4 Laps 52:26.805 2
DNF 800 Simon BROMBAL Cl_u40 KTM SXF 450 3 2:50:17.605 4 Laps 50:53.745 3
DNF 713 Brad RAFFIN / Mototech KTM / MX1 Australia / Acerbis / Kite Performance Products Masters KTM EXC 500 3 2:50:55.380 4 Laps 50:33.330 2
DNF 920 Shane CLEMENTS Cl_40+ Suzuki RM 250 3 2:54:38.122 4 Laps 55:00.065 2
DNF 20 David WALSH / DERT Honda Australia 450/4s Honda CRF 450 3 3:01:11.727 4 Laps 35:19.075 3
DNF 84 Katelyn ROBERTSON Ladies Suzuki RMZ 250 3 3:02:03.995 4 Laps 55:16.893 2
DNF 853 Dave MURPHY Cl_40+ KTM EXC 450 3 3:14:53.933 4 Laps 57:15.630 2
DNF 328 Greg STEPHENS u250/4s Yamaha YZ 250 3 3:16:01.621 4 Laps 1:18:01.778 2
DNF 419 Josh RHODES 450/4s Yamaha YZ 250 3 3:18:15.698 4 Laps 1:02:55.132 2
DNF 206 Kurtis MURRAY / Flinders M-cycles / Murray Bros Racing / Sixty7 Race Wear / RDT o250/2s KTM SX 300 2 1:24:34.745 5 Laps 40:37.389 2
DNF 804 Scott BASTOW Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 250 2 1:31:07.146 5 Laps 43:10.976 2
DNF 811 Brett LAMB / Echuca Locksmiths / ABUS Security Cl_40+ KTM 250 EXC 2 1:34:35.292 5 Laps 48:14.226 2
DNF 641 Alistair MORGAN / Capilano Honey Vets KTM EXC 450 2 1:34:39.204 5 Laps 47:32.285 2
DNF 487 Ryan HARRIS 450/4s KTM SXF 350 2 1:42:12.065 5 Laps 49:55.945 2
DNF 857 David HARRISON Cl_40+ KTM 350 XCF 2 2:09:16.531 5 Laps 1:16:19.845 2
DNF 367 Wyatt FOGARTY / Pump Works Evolution Motor Cycles / Rosco Holden / Scott Farrar u250/4s Kawasaki 250 1 36:19.012 6 Laps    
DNF 498 Jeffrey BRIGGS 450/4s KTM EXC 1 42:55.186 6 Laps    
DNF 443 Thomas WARE / All Covers Roofing / Roof Right Guardrail 450/4s KTM EXC 350 1 43:19.899 6 Laps    
DNF 808 Jake BRIDGE / Caringbah M-cycles Cl_u40 Yamaha YZ 450 1 45:05.929 6 Laps    
DNF 503 Ewen HARRISON o450/4s KTM EXC 500 1 49:30.308 6 Laps    
DNF 151 Trevor FIELD u250/2s Gas Gas EC 250 1 1:00:11.161 6 Laps    
DNF 346 Zachary HOSE u250/4s KTM EXC 250 1 1:24:18.207 6 Laps    

Fastest Lap was 29:23.532 by Toby PRICE

*** RESULTS AMENDED to record 5 minute time reduction to No. 620 (Paul DOROTICH) awarded by Clerk of Course for assisting injured rider ***

*** NOTE: REFER TO CLASS RESULTS FOR CLUBMAN AND LADIES CLASSES ***

The results are provisional until the expiration of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Gunn