2015 AMCN 22nd INTERNATIONAL ISLAND CLASSIC
JANUARY 23 - 25
|
|
350cc CLASSIC & 500cc FORGOTTEN ERA Race 3 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | ||||||||||||||
5 | Mick DAMON (TAS) | 2:13.412 | 2:02.858 | 2:02.594 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Levi DAY (SA) | 2:13.661 | 2:01.668 | 2:01.364 | 1:59.041 | ||||||||||||||
20 | Nairne ELDER (VIC) | 2:30.813 | 2:19.609 | 2:19.678 | 2:18.308 | ||||||||||||||
23 | Kevin McDONALD (NZ) | 2:20.082 | 2:08.161 | 2:07.390 | 2:05.502 | ||||||||||||||
23a | Richard GRANT (NSW) | 2:47.538 | 2:32.803 | 2:27.797 | 2:27.223 | ||||||||||||||
25 | Alistair WILTON (NZ) | 2:19.426 | 2:08.614 | 2:06.886 | 2:06.014 | ||||||||||||||
33 | Greg WATKINS (VIC) | 2:29.279 | 2:16.507 | 2:14.356 | 2:15.911 | ||||||||||||||
34 | Christopher HAYWARD (SA) | 2:13.005 | 2:01.521 | 2:01.278 | 2:00.444 | ||||||||||||||
37 | Craig LONGHURST (VIC) | 2:22.305 | 2:09.858 | 2:10.743 | 2:09.071 | ||||||||||||||
38 | Steven HARI (VIC) | 2:20.894 | 2:08.592 | 2:08.389 | 2:08.340 | ||||||||||||||
44 | Phillip HITCHCOCK (NSW) | 2:43.474 | 2:26.906 | 2:27.421 | 2:31.356 | ||||||||||||||
51 | Colin MEREDITH (QLD) | 2:32.445 | 2:20.192 | 2:18.611 | 2:19.849 | ||||||||||||||
52 | Denis BROWN (VIC) | 2:17.636 | 2:06.340 | 2:10.837 | 2:05.992 | ||||||||||||||
55 | Trevor TAYLOR (NZ) | 2:12.180 | 2:00.351 | 1:57.761 | 1:57.566 | ||||||||||||||
55a | Neil MAY (NSW) | 2:13.090 | 2:03.800 | 2:01.018 | 1:59.598 | ||||||||||||||
59 | Guy BROWN (VIC) | 2:21.728 | 2:09.924 | 2:11.329 | 2:14.366 | ||||||||||||||
60 | Bob GARNER (NSW) | 2:12.927 | 2:01.421 | 1:59.456 | 1:58.687 | ||||||||||||||
70 | George TODOROFF (WA) | 2:27.215 | 2:18.639 | 2:18.190 | 2:16.475 | ||||||||||||||
76 | Todd SUTHERLAND (NZ) | 2:11.634 | 2:11.859 | 2:09.964 | 2:06.785 | ||||||||||||||
77 | Peggy HYDE (QLD) | 2:44.816 | 2:31.107 | 2:33.915 | 2:28.393 | ||||||||||||||
80 | Andrew LEWIS (VIC) | 2:29.693 | 2:18.113 | 2:16.342 | 2:17.395 | ||||||||||||||
87 | Colin HEATHER (VIC) | 2:09.023 | 1:59.701 | 1:57.096 | 1:56.956 | ||||||||||||||
91 | Philip PATON (NSW) | 2:14.370 | 2:03.291 | 2:02.552 | 2:05.872 | ||||||||||||||
99 | Andrew BANNERMAN (SA) | 2:24.081 | |||||||||||||||||
110 | Mick BRYAN (QLD) | 2:15.736 | 2:04.167 | 2:02.661 | 2:02.717 | ||||||||||||||
133 | Andrew McLAREN (NZ) | 2:15.586 | 2:02.348 | 1:59.586 | 1:59.023 | ||||||||||||||
147 | Greg DALSANTO (NSW) | 2:14.476 | 2:02.975 | 2:02.288 | 2:01.247 | ||||||||||||||
169 | Christopher HAYDEN (VIC) | 2:43.620 | 2:22.274 | 2:18.885 | 2:19.835 | ||||||||||||||
273 | Mike VAN DE ZAND (VIC) | 2:23.058 | 2:09.639 | 2:08.513 | 2:07.177 | ||||||||||||||
293 | Bruce MARSTON (QLD) | 2:24.882 | 2:11.433 | 2:10.959 | 2:11.696 | ||||||||||||||
434 | Simon BAGLEY (VIC) | 2:14.018 | 2:02.241 | 2:00.605 | |||||||||||||||
800 | David NICHOLSON (VIC) | 2:23.473 | 2:09.461 | 2:07.915 | 2:07.626 | ||||||||||||||
949 | Brad PHELAN (QLD) | 2:12.493 | 2:00.853 | 1:57.804 | 1:56.611 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Heinz Schluter |