2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 1 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
MARCH 27 - 29

Date: 29/03/15
Event: R23
Weather: Mostly sunny - Temp: 23.7C
Track: Dry - Temp: 42.4C
FORMULA OZ
Race 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 12:19:39
Laps: 7
Starters: 19
Printed at: 12:34
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
5 Phil LOVETT (NSW) (2nd) 46 Simon GALLOWAY (NSW) (4th)
1 34.481 41.189 25.054 141 1:40.724 1 34.335 41.786 25.199 140 1:41.320
2 28.847 40.258 24.995 262 1:34.100 2 29.454 41.298 25.624 255 1:36.376
3 28.781 40.160 25.276 265 1:34.217 3 29.785 41.271 25.547 251 1:36.603
4 29.029 41.225 25.265 266 1:35.519 4 29.341 41.242 25.610 254 1:36.193
5 29.093 40.709 25.283 263 1:35.085 5 29.472 41.496 25.590 252 1:36.558
6 29.119 40.700 25.596 265 1:35.415 6 29.403 41.185 25.720 256 1:36.308
7 29.599 41.064 25.585 257 1:36.248 7 29.851 41.588 25.629 248 1:37.068
   
8 Liam WILKINSON (SA) (DNF) 47 John CHIODI (SA) (16th)
1 48.612 45.717 26.982 2:01.311 1 43.082 46.009 29.193 156 1:58.284
2 31.834 43.147 25.785 251 1:40.766 2 34.273 46.885 29.166 215 1:50.324
3 30.129 41.940 25.814 258 1:37.883 3 34.076 47.056 29.856 212 1:50.988
4 30.009 41.909 25.849 255 1:37.767 4 34.942 47.523 29.657 204 1:52.122
  5 34.547 47.437 29.458 198 1:51.442
14 Darren WILBOW (NSW) (5th) 6 34.961 47.103 29.651 195 1:51.715
1 34.696 41.758 25.476 150 1:41.930  
2 29.417 41.470 25.379 265 1:36.266 48 Paul DUTTON (NSW) (6th)
3 29.633 41.324 25.433 260 1:36.390 1 35.097 41.666 25.461 143 1:42.224
4 29.447 41.377 25.776 252 1:36.600 2 29.337 41.530 25.568 261 1:36.435
5 29.437 41.298 25.631 266 1:36.366 3 29.326 41.348 25.477 265 1:36.151
6 29.258 41.418 25.568 262 1:36.244 4 29.415 41.337 25.777 256 1:36.529
7 29.750 41.517 25.760 262 1:37.027 5 29.517 41.435 25.418 256 1:36.370
  6 29.261 41.416 25.547 262 1:36.224
16 Peter LEONARD (QLD) (12th) 7 29.755 41.682 25.700 262 1:37.137
1 36.731 42.651 27.107 156 1:46.489  
2 33.595 43.121 25.917 242 1:42.633 52 Paul BYRNE (Ire) (1st)
3 30.945 43.156 26.381 262 1:40.482 1 33.667 40.289 24.976 145 1:38.932
4 31.142 42.701 26.820 252 1:40.663 2 28.779 40.298 24.892 269 1:33.969
5 30.924 42.858 26.324 253 1:40.106 3 28.835 40.225 24.924 269 1:33.984
6 31.524 42.537 26.341 245 1:40.402 4 28.837 40.337 24.957 267 1:34.131
7 30.844 43.272 26.972 257 1:41.088 5 28.876 40.311 24.878 271 1:34.065
  6 28.755 40.293 25.401 267 1:34.449
17 Damian SUTTON (NSW) (10th) 7 28.849 40.482 24.948 267 1:34.279
1 36.953 43.001 26.182 148 1:46.136  
2 30.580 41.737 25.731 247 1:38.048 55 Brett KITCHIN (QLD) (8th)
3 29.596 41.706 25.499 262 1:36.801 1 34.870 42.015 25.528 148 1:42.413
4 29.994 42.023 25.652 255 1:37.669 2 29.951 40.926 25.534 248 1:36.411
5 29.715 41.976 25.694 261 1:37.385 3 29.921 40.880 25.581 246 1:36.382
6 29.856 42.639 26.133 254 1:38.628 4 29.633 41.223 25.562 248 1:36.418
7 30.630 42.917 26.705 247 1:40.252 5 29.789 41.262 25.667 247 1:36.718
  6 29.892 40.923 25.623 239 1:36.438
20 Mitch PAYNTER (QLD) (3rd) 7 30.133 41.519 25.877 242 1:37.529
1 35.198 41.969 25.719 142 1:42.886  
2 28.967 40.596 25.340 265 1:34.903 73 Paul BOSHOFF (NSW) (13th)
3 28.977 40.481 25.445 274 1:34.903 1 38.366 43.397 27.197 154 1:48.960
4 29.317 40.556 25.430 269 1:35.303 2 31.617 43.088 26.841 227 1:41.546
5 29.365 41.224 25.580 271 1:36.169 3 31.256 43.301 26.818 226 1:41.375
6 29.171 40.717 25.522 271 1:35.410 4 31.467 43.129 26.846 223 1:41.442
7 29.450 40.984 25.546 269 1:35.980 5 31.158 42.815 26.601 224 1:40.574
  6 31.064 42.977 26.743 229 1:40.784
21 Sophie LOVETT (NSW) (7th) 7 31.641 43.427 26.615 226 1:41.683
1 36.345 41.817 25.729 153 1:43.891  
2 29.495 41.342 25.574 261 1:36.411 77 Stuart GABRIEL (NSW) (14th)
3 29.742 41.136 25.507 255 1:36.385 1 38.049 43.454 27.016 155 1:48.519
4 29.724 40.926 25.628 253 1:36.278 2 31.178 43.747 26.888 235 1:41.813
5 29.578 40.801 25.424 251 1:35.803 3 30.819 43.677 26.878 238 1:41.374
6 29.812 40.971 25.466 252 1:36.249 4 30.813 43.348 27.233 238 1:41.394
7 30.150 41.525 25.540 245 1:37.215 5 30.817 43.783 27.156 239 1:41.756
  6 30.746 42.900 26.898 227 1:40.544
41 Kieran HURRELL (SA) (DNF) 7 31.090 43.669 26.809 236 1:41.568
1 37.244 43.084 26.773 158 1:47.101  
2 32.105 42.215 26.313 239 1:40.633 88 James DAVIES (ACT) (15th)
3 30.753 1:55.722 1:27.845 246 3:54.320 1 38.569 44.381 27.922 155 1:50.872
  2 31.924 44.022 27.742 231 1:43.688
42 Jason IVKOVIC (SA) (9th) 3 32.230 44.429 27.844 232 1:44.503
1 36.927 42.534 26.142 154 1:45.603 4 31.990 44.365 27.940 230 1:44.295
2 33.179 42.124 25.851 243 1:41.154 5 31.993 43.988 27.492 231 1:43.473
3 30.326 41.493 25.656 251 1:37.475 6 31.836 43.894 27.210 241 1:42.940
4 30.191 41.545 25.896 254 1:37.632 7 32.127 43.820 27.802 231 1:43.749
5 30.156 41.690 25.614 251 1:37.460  
6 29.967 41.532 25.578 254 1:37.077 91 Simon BARBACETTO (NSW) (11th)
7 29.992 42.000 25.764 240 1:37.756 1 36.756 43.862 26.619 149 1:47.237
  2 32.116 43.185 25.801 230 1:41.102
  3 29.824 42.227 25.738 251 1:37.789
  4 29.837 42.291 26.508 260 1:38.636
  5 29.740 42.691 25.850 261 1:38.281
  6 29.758 42.487 25.732 260 1:37.977
  7 30.269 42.202 25.805 262 1:38.276
   
  99 Dejan DAKOVIC (NSW) (DNF)
  1 35.822 42.068 27.915 157 1:45.805

*** Rider 77 (Stuart GABRIEL (NSW)) - 15 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start (wrong position) ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold