2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 1 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
MARCH 27 - 29

Date: 29/03/15
Event: R25
Weather: Mostly sunny - Temp: 24.7C
Track: Dry - Temp: 39.9C
SUPERSPORT
Race 2
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 13:00:47
Laps: 6
Starters: 24
Printed at: 13:25
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
3 Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) 1:39.093 1:34.445 1:34.525 1:34.665 1:34.679 1:35.011
5 Jay PRESEPIO (SA) 2:43.068 1:52.838
6 Luke MITCHELL (NSW) 1:43.215 1:36.512 1:36.410 1:35.944 1:37.411 1:36.991
7 Brayden ELLIOTT (NSW) 1:40.152 1:34.807 1:34.978 1:35.108 1:35.026 1:35.553
9 Cambridge OLIVIER (ACT) 1:50.253 1:36.889 1:36.863 1:38.261 1:37.595 1:36.590
11 Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) 1:45.307 1:39.310 1:38.466 1:38.701 1:38.306 1:39.996
21 Ben GREEN (ACT) 1:52.129 1:44.175 1:44.010 1:43.499 1:43.814 1:43.191
23 Brad SWALLOW (NSW) 1:41.758 1:35.036 1:35.803 1:36.573 1:37.124 1:38.995
25 Ben BLYTH (VIC) 1:43.792 1:36.566 1:36.999 1:35.762 1:36.650 1:37.060
29 Patrick LI (VIC) 1:50.504 1:40.834 1:41.066 1:41.248 1:39.647 2:24.742
31 Jack BAKER (QLD) 1:46.229 1:37.795 1:39.366 1:38.561 1:38.298 1:38.048
32 David ROUGHLEY (QLD) 1:51.607 1:44.355 1:43.843 1:43.491 1:43.797 1:43.154
33 Rowen SMITH (VIC) 1:47.091 1:39.550 1:40.940 1:40.025 1:40.685 1:40.775
45 Jordan CARLSSON (QLD) 1:44.801 1:39.011 1:39.121 1:38.610 1:38.118 1:38.531
52 Michael KNIGHT (NSW) 1:43.620 1:36.543 1:36.226 1:36.128 1:35.884 1:36.855
58 Callum ALDERSON (VIC) 1:45.551 1:38.019 1:39.031 1:38.619 1:39.779 1:37.855
65 Troy GUENTHER (QLD) 1:39.888 1:34.654 1:34.626 1:34.842 1:34.798 1:35.315
68 Mitch LEVY (NSW) 1:40.795 1:35.100 1:34.766 1:34.530 1:34.951 1:36.000
78 Michael BLAIR (NSW) 1:40.772 1:34.374 1:34.720 1:34.472 1:34.456
80 Keiran MAHER (VIC) 1:48.625 1:41.424 1:42.110 1:41.636 1:40.540 1:42.534
83 Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) 1:43.462 1:36.551 1:36.310 1:36.149 1:37.119 1:36.738
85 Anthony QUINN (NSW) 1:46.265 1:38.911 1:39.463 1:39.506 1:40.355 1:41.534
91 James PARKER (QLD) 1:49.436 1:40.956 1:42.154 1:41.633 1:40.471 1:41.557
96 Paul YOUNG (VIC) 1:41.958 1:35.324 1:36.065 1:36.007 1:36.810 1:37.187

*** Rider 9 (C. OLIVIER) penalised 1 position for passing under yellow flag ***

*** RACE REDUCED TO 6 LAPS DUE TO EARLIER TIME DELAYS ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold