2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 1 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
MARCH 27 - 29

Date: 29/03/15
Event: R27
Weather: Mostly sunny - Temp: 25.5C
Track: Dry - Temp: 44.9C
FORMULA XTREME C & D
Race 2 - PART 2
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 14:10:23
Laps: 3
Starters: 16
Printed at: 14:17
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
11 Paul CRAMPTON (NSW) (16th) 61 Jason MARTIN (QLD) (5th)
1 40.765 47.295 28.783 151 1:56.843 1 35.778 43.202 26.069 145 1:45.049
2 34.130 46.986 28.591 213 1:49.707 2 30.444 42.758 26.158 246 1:39.360
3 34.061 47.350 28.593 224 1:50.004 3 30.752 42.946 26.536 245 1:40.234
   
19 Izabella NASH (QLD) (15th) 68 Matthew VOLPATTI (NSW) (10th)
1 39.414 45.478 27.143 152 1:52.035 1 37.925 43.752 26.229 149 1:47.906
2 31.488 43.883 27.448 238 1:42.819 2 31.574 42.867 26.406 237 1:40.847
3 31.153 44.289 27.064 238 1:42.506 3 31.579 42.782 26.319 247 1:40.680
   
22 Brendan McINTYRE (NSW) (3rd) 69 Steve MAHER (ACT) (7th)
1 34.924 41.971 26.178 148 1:43.073 1 38.117 43.729 26.356 151 1:48.202
2 30.570 42.187 25.862 249 1:38.619 2 30.851 42.831 26.317 239 1:39.999
3 30.587 41.591 25.898 255 1:38.076 3 30.908 42.799 26.182 248 1:39.889
   
33 Hamish McMURRAY (ACT) (8th) 81 Eray YUSUF (NSW) (12th)
1 37.140 43.440 26.736 149 1:47.316 1 38.652 44.001 26.797 150 1:49.450
2 30.806 43.394 26.321 235 1:40.521 2 31.612 44.218 27.197 247 1:43.027
3 30.894 43.226 26.714 230 1:40.834 3 31.565 43.647 27.138 243 1:42.350
   
41 Christian CARROLL (NSW) (9th) 84 Lee APPLEBY (NSW) (14th)
1 36.940 43.557 26.533 146 1:47.030 1 38.936 45.152 27.271 150 1:51.359
2 30.772 43.842 26.542 247 1:41.156 2 31.222 44.390 26.967 244 1:42.579
3 31.497 42.785 26.901 226 1:41.183 3 31.291 44.936 27.169 232 1:43.396
   
45 Peter STAMOULIS (NSW) (11th) 85 Michael WITCHARD (ACT) (2nd)
1 37.471 43.588 26.280 140 1:47.339 1 35.930 42.410 25.658 142 1:43.998
2 31.105 43.564 26.346 224 1:41.015 2 30.133 42.220 25.583 257 1:37.936
3 31.652 43.400 26.398 220 1:41.450 3 29.889 41.610 25.841 260 1:37.340
   
53 Somphot ROESNER (NSW) (13th) 87 Glenn BIRCHALL (NSW) (1st)
1 35.102 42.119 25.972 148 1:43.193 1 35.285 42.108 25.688 145 1:43.081
2 30.631 42.237 25.900 237 1:38.768 2 29.972 41.521 25.680 258 1:37.173
3 30.773 41.962 25.800 243 1:38.535 3 30.058 41.586 25.569 253 1:37.213
   
58 Aaron BREESE (NSW) (6th) 99 Rancell DESKER (ACT) (4th)
1 36.647 43.650 26.307 153 1:46.604 1 36.411 42.335 25.810 146 1:44.556
2 30.864 43.001 26.488 241 1:40.353 2 30.191 41.718 25.812 258 1:37.721
3 30.951 43.119 26.995 244 1:41.065 3 30.186 41.861 25.564 250 1:37.611

*** Rider 53 (Somphot ROESNER (NSW)) - 15 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold