2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 1 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
MARCH 27 - 29

Date: 29/03/15
Event: R28
Weather: Mostly sunny - Temp: 26.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 48.5C
FORMULA OZ
Race 2
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 14:21:34
Laps: 6
Starters: 19
Printed at: 14:37
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
5 Phil LOVETT (NSW) 1:39.046 1:33.770 1:33.468 1:34.065 1:33.975
8 Liam WILKINSON (SA) 1:45.220 1:37.664 1:37.182 1:37.711 1:37.489
14 Darren WILBOW (NSW) 1:40.509 1:35.031 1:35.500 1:35.722 1:35.852
16 Peter LEONARD (QLD) 1:44.936 1:40.117 1:39.459 1:39.782 1:39.918
17 Damian SUTTON (NSW) 1:43.424 1:35.999 1:36.399 1:36.938 1:37.692
20 Mitch PAYNTER (QLD) 1:42.266 1:36.034 1:35.849 1:35.996 1:36.619
21 Sophie LOVETT (NSW) 1:43.591 1:36.680 1:37.125 1:36.872 1:36.511
41 Kieran HURRELL (SA) 1:46.049 1:39.506 1:39.480 1:39.515 1:39.525
42 Jason IVKOVIC (SA) 1:44.203 1:37.927 1:37.450 1:37.898 1:37.372
46 Simon GALLOWAY (NSW) 1:41.645 1:36.276 1:35.936 1:36.100 1:36.444
47 John CHIODI (SA) 1:55.903 1:49.516 1:50.697 1:50.272 1:53.319
48 Paul DUTTON (NSW) 1:41.857 1:36.893 1:35.870 1:36.331 1:36.339
50 Philip BARTUSH (NSW) 1:49.516 1:43.171 1:42.951 1:44.051 1:43.259
52 Paul BYRNE (Ire) 1:38.800 1:33.746 1:33.578 1:35.707 1:33.273
55 Brett KITCHIN (QLD) 1:41.802 1:36.161 1:35.918 1:36.199 1:36.515
73 Paul BOSHOFF (NSW) 1:48.538 1:41.556 1:41.548 1:40.375 1:40.394
77 Stuart GABRIEL (NSW) 1:48.227 1:41.157 1:42.217 1:39.808 1:40.689
88 James DAVIES (ACT) 1:49.429 1:41.372 1:41.514 1:41.539 1:41.658
91 Simon BARBACETTO (NSW) 1:45.455 1:37.752 1:37.729 1:38.127 1:38.084

*** RACE REDUCED FROM 7 LAPS TO 6 LAPS DUE TO EALRIER TIME DELAYS ***

*** RED FLAG AFTER ALL COMPETITORS HAD COMPLETED 5 LAPS DUE TO CRASH AT TURN 6 INVOLVING No. 20. RACE RESULTS BACK TO LAP 5 ***

*** Riders 47 (John CHIODI (SA)) & 50 (Philip BARTUSH (NSW)) - 15 second penalties imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped starts ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold