2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 1 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
MARCH 27 - 29

Date: 29/03/15
Event: R29
Weather: Mostly sunny - Temp: 26.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 48.2C
NINJA 300
Race 3
AMENDED LAP TIMES
Started at: 14:43:07
Laps: 5
Starters: 25
Printed at: 16:26
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
S Samuel DAVISON (NZ) 1:56.378 1:48.666 1:49.364 1:48.869 1:49.346
306 Di JONES (SA) 2:04.373 1:58.203 1:57.101 1:57.016 1:56.431
307 Ryan MASRI (NSW) 1:57.546 1:50.221 1:51.227 1:50.893 1:51.014
308 Ben WHITE (VIC) 1:56.003 1:49.136 1:49.382 1:48.902 1:49.223
309 Scott CHAPMAN (NSW) 2:02.867
311 Jake PETTIGREW (NSW) 2:05.862 1:56.448 2:07.045 2:00.456 2:01.504
312 Tony JONES (QLD) 1:55.434 1:49.468 1:49.564 1:49.164 1:49.239
315 Jack DAWES (NSW) 1:59.515 1:50.758 1:51.125 1:50.775 1:51.095
321 Stuart GREEN (ACT) 1:57.459 1:51.795 2:50.046 2:01.112 1:58.514
322 Stuart SMITH (NSW) 2:01.761 1:52.164 1:52.017 1:53.303 1:52.594
323 Ryan SELLEN (NSW) 1:59.081 1:51.025 1:51.238 1:50.773 1:51.027
329 Keegan PICKERING (NSW) 2:07.399 1:57.003 1:56.972 1:56.156 1:56.838
331 Adrian PIERPOINT (QLD) 2:06.968 1:55.673 1:55.314 1:53.002 1:52.609
333 Andrew BROWN (NSW) 2:07.467 1:56.015 1:56.877 1:55.805 1:55.229
337 Gregory FARRELL (NSW) 2:06.625 1:56.567 1:57.440 1:56.370 1:57.652
340 Craig WHITE (NSW) 2:04.896 1:53.968 1:54.382 1:54.282 1:54.115
350 Peter AVERY (QLD) 2:05.022 1:56.727 1:57.521 1:56.285 1:55.659
358 Luke BURGESS (QLD) 1:55.253 1:49.755 1:49.130 1:48.848 1:49.659
361 Shane YOKOM (ACT) 1:59.287 1:52.547 1:51.506 1:53.536 1:54.108
363 Matthew LOWREY (NSW) 2:02.990 1:54.989 1:55.359 1:54.645 1:53.897
369 Mark ROGERS (QLD) 2:03.266 1:54.785 1:55.043 1:54.908 1:54.158
370 Hunter FORD (NSW) 2:00.258 1:51.353 1:50.383 1:50.741 1:51.148
375 Mitch KAVNEY (QLD) 1:59.502 1:51.094 1:50.881 1:51.073 1:50.944
387 Jason MARTIN (QLD) 1:59.561 1:52.000 1:50.783 1:50.457 1:51.934
388 Ian GODWIN (NSW) 2:06.906 1:57.313 1:57.748 1:56.422 1:57.118

*** AMENDMENT DUE TO DISQUALIFICATION OF NO. 308 (BEN WHITE) FOR MACHINE INELIGIBILITY ***

*** RACE REDUCED FROM 6 LAPS TO 5 LAPS DUE TO EALRIER TIME DELAYS ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold