2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 1 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
MARCH 27 - 29

Date: 29/03/15
Event: R29
Weather: Mostly sunny - Temp: 26.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 48.2C
NINJA 300
Race 3
AMENDED SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 14:43:07
Laps: 5
Starters: 25
Printed at: 16:26
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
S Samuel DAVISON (NZ) (1st) 331 Adrian PIERPOINT (QLD) (15th)
1 40.236 45.106 31.036 107 1:56.378 1 45.354 48.492 33.122 111 2:06.968
2 32.587 44.773 31.306 184 1:48.666 2 34.225 48.849 32.599 182 1:55.673
3 33.102 44.945 31.317 183 1:49.364 3 34.763 48.149 32.402 181 1:55.314
4 32.891 44.887 31.091 183 1:48.869 4 34.019 46.446 32.537 173 1:53.002
5 32.543 45.320 31.483 182 1:49.346 5 33.863 46.444 32.302 176 1:52.609
   
306 Di JONES (SA) (18th) 333 Andrew BROWN (NSW) (17th)
1 43.039 48.564 32.770 122 2:04.373 1 45.012 49.066 33.389 113 2:07.467
2 36.367 49.323 32.513 176 1:58.203 2 35.377 48.057 32.581 183 1:56.015
3 35.841 48.681 32.579 179 1:57.101 3 35.263 48.762 32.852 184 1:56.877
4 35.803 48.542 32.671 178 1:57.016 4 35.280 48.091 32.434 179 1:55.805
5 35.660 48.308 32.463 175 1:56.431 5 34.731 47.512 32.986 179 1:55.229
   
307 Ryan MASRI (NSW) (4th) 337 Gregory FARRELL (NSW) (20th)
1 40.000 46.035 31.511 110 1:57.546 1 44.411 49.216 32.998 118 2:06.625
2 32.935 45.460 31.826 184 1:50.221 2 35.549 48.596 32.422 179 1:56.567
3 33.319 45.791 32.117 176 1:51.227 3 35.375 49.130 32.935 181 1:57.440
4 33.473 45.675 31.745 175 1:50.893 4 35.096 48.632 32.642 179 1:56.370
5 33.358 45.724 31.932 177 1:51.014 5 35.896 48.747 33.009 180 1:57.652
   
308 Ben WHITE (VIC) (DSQ) 340 Craig WHITE (NSW) (12th)
1 39.490 45.028 31.485 107 1:56.003 1 43.620 48.217 33.059 103 2:04.896
2 32.588 45.520 31.028 181 1:49.136 2 34.369 47.242 32.357 181 1:53.968
3 33.533 44.844 31.005 188 1:49.382 3 34.382 47.668 32.332 179 1:54.382
4 32.950 45.119 30.833 185 1:48.902 4 34.326 47.353 32.603 179 1:54.282
5 32.579 45.346 31.298 187 1:49.223 5 34.290 47.100 32.725 175 1:54.115
   
309 Scott CHAPMAN (NSW) (DNF) 350 Peter AVERY (QLD) (16th)
1 42.412 47.561 32.894 113 2:02.867 1 43.406 48.572 33.044 115 2:05.022
  2 35.503 48.531 32.693 180 1:56.727
311 Jake PETTIGREW (NSW) (22th) 3 36.046 48.794 32.681 179 1:57.521
1 44.023 48.945 32.894 118 2:05.862 4 35.318 48.360 32.607 178 1:56.285
2 34.839 49.096 32.513 183 1:56.448 5 35.202 48.063 32.394 179 1:55.659
3 34.654 58.725 33.666 182 2:07.045  
4 35.713 49.503 35.240 176 2:00.456 358 Luke BURGESS (QLD) (2nd)
5 36.008 51.637 33.859 173 2:01.504 1 38.862 45.071 31.320 105 1:55.253
  2 33.137 45.578 31.040 182 1:49.755
312 Tony JONES (QLD) (3rd) 3 32.806 45.099 31.225 187 1:49.130
1 39.234 44.959 31.241 108 1:55.434 4 32.863 44.922 31.063 181 1:48.848
2 32.897 45.068 31.503 186 1:49.468 5 32.657 45.989 31.013 182 1:49.659
3 33.381 44.904 31.279 179 1:49.564  
4 33.171 45.041 30.952 180 1:49.164 361 Shane YOKOM (ACT) (10th)
5 32.588 45.539 31.112 186 1:49.239 1 40.536 46.428 32.323 112 1:59.287
  2 33.570 46.763 32.214 180 1:52.547
315 Jack DAWES (NSW) (6th) 3 33.515 46.186 31.805 181 1:51.506
1 41.511 46.317 31.687 118 1:59.515 4 34.453 46.612 32.471 175 1:53.536
2 33.249 45.923 31.586 183 1:50.758 5 34.590 47.146 32.372 174 1:54.108
3 33.206 45.883 32.036 186 1:51.125  
4 33.083 45.642 32.050 175 1:50.775 363 Matthew LOWREY (NSW) (13th)
5 33.539 45.598 31.958 177 1:51.095 1 42.567 47.842 32.581 112 2:02.990
  2 33.773 48.358 32.858 184 1:54.989
321 Stuart GREEN (ACT) (23th) 3 34.561 48.118 32.680 174 1:55.359
1 39.871 45.660 31.928 111 1:57.459 4 34.519 47.589 32.537 179 1:54.645
2 33.387 46.202 32.206 176 1:51.795 5 34.202 47.239 32.456 175 1:53.897
3 1:22.342 54.104 33.600 179 2:50.046  
4 35.894 50.823 34.395 175 2:01.112 369 Mark ROGERS (QLD) (14th)
5 35.292 49.272 33.950 175 1:58.514 1 42.806 47.868 32.592 108 2:03.266
  2 34.156 47.921 32.708 182 1:54.785
322 Stuart SMITH (NSW) (11th) 3 34.581 47.679 32.783 173 1:55.043
1 41.803 47.873 32.085 112 2:01.761 4 34.591 47.520 32.797 170 1:54.908
2 33.903 46.828 31.433 184 1:52.164 5 34.298 47.562 32.298 175 1:54.158
3 33.736 46.711 31.570 184 1:52.017  
4 34.175 47.324 31.804 181 1:53.303 370 Hunter FORD (NSW) (8th)
5 34.186 46.912 31.496 181 1:52.594 1 42.431 46.301 31.526 117 2:00.258
  2 33.165 46.670 31.518 186 1:51.353
323 Ryan SELLEN (NSW) (5th) 3 33.220 45.621 31.542 178 1:50.383
1 40.887 46.479 31.715 111 1:59.081 4 33.500 45.672 31.569 182 1:50.741
2 33.231 46.166 31.628 183 1:51.025 5 33.883 45.407 31.858 183 1:51.148
3 33.591 46.113 31.534 182 1:51.238  
4 33.383 45.914 31.476 181 1:50.773 375 Mitch KAVNEY (QLD) (7th)
5 33.689 45.665 31.673 179 1:51.027 1 41.090 46.511 31.901 109 1:59.502
  2 33.568 46.096 31.430 184 1:51.094
329 Keegan PICKERING (NSW) (19th) 3 33.333 46.016 31.532 184 1:50.881
1 45.171 50.024 32.204 113 2:07.399 4 33.337 46.196 31.540 178 1:51.073
2 35.237 49.524 32.242 185 1:57.003 5 33.674 45.673 31.597 180 1:50.944
3 34.958 49.602 32.412 185 1:56.972  
4 35.033 48.854 32.269 186 1:56.156 387 Jason MARTIN (QLD) (9th)
5 35.108 49.160 32.570 185 1:56.838 1 41.767 46.562 31.232 114 1:59.561
  2 33.725 46.635 31.640 182 1:52.000
  3 33.213 46.375 31.195 182 1:50.783
  4 33.417 45.851 31.189 182 1:50.457
  5 33.493 47.100 31.341 182 1:51.934
   
  388 Ian GODWIN (NSW) (21th)
  1 44.724 48.985 33.197 118 2:06.906
  2 35.151 49.316 32.846 178 1:57.313
  3 35.474 49.500 32.774 179 1:57.748
  4 35.309 48.405 32.708 179 1:56.422
  5 35.486 48.719 32.913 180 1:57.118

*** AMENDMENT DUE TO DISQUALIFICATION OF NO. 308 (BEN WHITE) FOR MACHINE INELIGIBILITY ***

*** RACE REDUCED FROM 6 LAPS TO 5 LAPS DUE TO EALRIER TIME DELAYS ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold