2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 1 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
MARCH 27 - 29

Date: 29/03/15
Event: W07
Weather: Mostly cloudy - Temp: 17.0C
Track: Dry - Temp: 18.0C
NINJA 300
Sunday Warm Up
SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 09:00:54
Laps: 5 Min
Starters: 24
Printed at: 9:09
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
S Samuel DAVISON (NZ) (2nd) 329 Keegan PICKERING (NSW) (22th)
1 59.713 50.049 32.634 2:22.396 1 48.324 57.283 35.556 2:21.163
2 36.254 47.041 32.134 179 1:55.429 2 39.303 53.397 34.576 175 2:07.276
3 33.580 47.228 31.819 176 1:52.627 3 38.273 52.215 33.543 177 2:04.031
   
306 Di JONES (SA) (13th) 333 Andrew BROWN (NSW) (20th)
1 40.799 50.637 33.496 2:04.932 1 1:18.650 53.592 34.965 2:47.207
2 35.781 48.495 32.866 167 1:57.142 2 37.439 50.682 34.176 170 2:02.297
3 35.626 48.579 32.927 173 1:57.132  
  337 Gregory FARRELL (NSW) (23th)
307 Ryan MASRI (NSW) (9th) 1 1:14.496 57.769 36.906 2:49.171
1 59.140 51.874 33.207 2:24.221 2 39.578 51.371 34.789 160 2:05.738
2 36.745 49.180 32.632 166 1:58.557  
3 34.995 47.726 32.490 177 1:55.211 350 Peter AVERY (QLD) (17th)
  1 40.716 50.623 33.964 2:05.303
308 Ben WHITE (VIC) (1st) 2 36.438 49.463 33.045 174 1:58.946
1 1:20.805 50.438 33.402 2:44.645 3 36.506 48.973 33.069 176 1:58.548
2 34.982 46.658 32.050 178 1:53.690  
3 33.721 46.499 31.418 180 1:51.638 358 Luke BURGESS (QLD) (3rd)
  1 44.549 53.246 34.651 2:12.446
309 Scott CHAPMAN (NSW) (16th) 2 36.673 48.022 32.577 186 1:57.272
1 1:10.785 51.214 34.382 2:36.381 3 33.724 47.038 31.933 184 1:52.695
2 36.527 48.512 33.240 167 1:58.279  
3 35.635 48.961 34.031 171 1:58.627 361 Shane YOKOM (ACT) (15th)
  1 42.139 49.903 33.524 2:05.566
311 Jake PETTIGREW (NSW) (24th) 2 36.467 48.117 33.132 176 1:57.716
1 1:20.836 55.453 37.097 2:53.386 3 34.906 48.797 35.335 170 1:59.038
2 40.491 52.873 35.442 168 2:08.806  
  363 Matthew LOWREY (NSW) (18th)
312 Tony JONES (QLD) (5th) 1 1:01.560 48.955 33.706 2:24.221
1 52.554 50.822 33.200 2:16.576 2 36.760 53.189 34.475 173 2:04.424
2 35.090 47.590 32.280 177 1:54.960 3 36.190 49.218 33.587 174 1:58.995
3 33.937 47.259 32.248 182 1:53.444  
  365 Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW) (11th)
315 Jack DAWES (NSW) (4th) 1 1:13.324 49.923 32.836 2:36.083
1 44.975 53.927 33.569 2:12.471 2 36.176 47.609 32.029 181 1:55.814
2 34.889 46.688 32.286 177 1:53.863 3 35.272 49.565 31.702 175 1:56.539
3 33.816 47.024 32.077 172 1:52.917  
  369 Mark ROGERS (QLD) (10th)
321 Stuart GREEN (ACT) (6th) 1 40.368 50.117 33.866 2:04.351
1 44.741 53.517 34.268 2:12.526 2 35.594 48.136 33.228 166 1:56.958
2 36.081 48.137 33.199 177 1:57.417 3 34.975 47.682 33.120 166 1:55.777
3 34.392 47.351 32.189 179 1:53.932  
  370 Hunter FORD (NSW) (8th)
322 Stuart SMITH (NSW) (19th) 1 1:13.905 49.763 32.785 2:36.453
1 51.725 55.009 34.860 2:21.594 2 35.306 47.478 32.264 180 1:55.048
2 39.149 51.959 33.438 176 2:04.546 3 35.346 47.484 32.358 176 1:55.188
3 37.107 50.104 33.330 176 2:00.541  
  375 Mitch KAVNEY (QLD) (12th)
323 Ryan SELLEN (NSW) (7th) 1 1:01.940 48.898 33.057 2:23.895
1 47.139 51.497 33.795 2:12.431 2 35.957 47.851 32.594 171 1:56.402
2 35.873 48.412 34.073 179 1:58.358 3 39.796 47.502 32.818 179 2:00.116
3 34.449 47.308 32.427 181 1:54.184  
  387 Jason MARTIN (QLD) (14th)
  1 48.543 54.679 33.700 2:16.922
  2 35.534 49.923 33.411 181 1:58.868
  3 35.373 49.022 32.780 174 1:57.175
   
  388 Ian GODWIN (NSW) (21th)
  1 58.606 51.563 33.997 2:24.166
  2 37.251 53.052 34.753 164 2:05.056
  3 37.618 52.216 33.913 173 2:03.747

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold