2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 2 - MALLALA MOTORSPORTS PARK
MAY 15 - 17

Date: 17/05/15
Event: R32a
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 23.1C
Track: Dry - Temp: 23.0C
NINJA 300
Race 3 - Part 1
PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 15:43:06
Laps: 8
Starters: 26
Printed at: 15:56
Pos No Gr Name Class Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap
1 310 A Paul YOUNG (VIC) / SA Kawasaki Bcperformance Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:04.269 1:19.956 2
2 308 C Ben WHITE (VIC) / Kelen Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:07.054 2.785 1:20.645 2
3 315 D Jack DAWES (NSW) / JDR / Chemworks / Cowra Customs Truck Painting / SignsRus / Motul U20 Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:07.187 2.918 1:21.204 2
4 358 B Luke BURGESS (QLD) / Kawasaki Motors Finance / Mackay Kawasaki / Spent / HR Smart Solutions Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:07.839 3.570 1:20.700 2
5 300 B Paul FITZGERALD (SA) / Kawasaki Motors Finance Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:09.186 4.917 1:21.026 3
6 312 C Tony JONES (QLD) / XXX Rated Suspension Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:10.640 6.371 1:21.751 2
7 377 C Robbie MENZIES (QLD) / Cube Racing Kawasaki / Australian Outdoor Living / Motul / Pirelli / LEDA U20 Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:10.914 6.645 1:21.767 2
8 370 D Hunter FORD (NSW) U20 Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:11.527 7.258 1:21.161 3
9 366 D Hayden SPINKS (NSW) / Finn Moto / United Auctions / My Home Company U20 Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:12.153 7.884 1:21.511 3
10 307 C Ryan MASRI (NSW) / Aitkens Bike & Power / Fast Track Comms / Ipone U20 Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:12.409 8.140 1:21.971 2
11 387 C Jason MARTIN (QLD) / Cube Racing Kawasaki / Australian Outdoor Living / Motul / Pirelli / LEDA Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:13.119 8.850 1:22.153 3
12 321 C Stuart GREEN (ACT) / Mitchell Family Removals FOB Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:17.707 13.438 1:23.634 3
13 S B Samuel DAVISON (NZ) / Sam Davison Racing Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:17.899 13.630 1:22.085 3
14 323 D Ryan SELLEN (NSW) / Central Coast Performance / Security Solutions / Coastal M-cycles U20 Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:23.266 18.997 1:25.422 3
15 311 D Jake PETTIGREW (NSW) / Vintage Racing / Vintage Brake Service U20 Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:23.585 19.316 1:26.004 3
16 333 D Andrew BROWN (NSW) Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:23.769 19.500 1:25.204 3
17 376 C Chris GREENE (SA) / Motorcycle Express Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:24.352 20.083 1:25.570 2
18 363 D Matthew LOWERY (NSW) / Urban Electrical Solutions / Cessnock Pet Grooming FOB Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:24.442 20.173 1:25.239 2
19 331 B Adrian PIERPOINT (QLD) / Quadriant Development FOB Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:24.950 20.681 1:24.533 3
20 369 C Mark ROGERS (QLD) / PM Racing / Averys Concrete Cutting / Melscorp / Moto National / HEL FOB Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:25.343 21.074 1:25.849 2
21 362 D Laura BAILIE (SA) L Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:28.813 24.544 1:26.691 2
22 329 D Keegan PICKERING (NSW) / Maroochydore Beach Motel / Howsafe / Pura Passion L Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:29.648 25.379 1:27.006 3
23 350 C Peter AVERY (QLD) / PM Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre P-L / Moto-National FOB Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:30.436 26.167 1:27.116 3
24 392 D Julie KLINKER (NSW) / Kelen Kawasaki / Force / Wrappit / Ricondi L Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:36.084 31.815 1:29.621 2
25 309 C Scott CHAPMAN (NSW) / Zenith Removals FOB Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:37.053 32.784 1:27.673 2
DSQ 361 D Shane YOKOM (ACT) / Team MYR / OPC IT Kawasaki Ninja 3 4:16.992 12.723 1:23.121 3

Fastest Lap was 1:19.956 by Paul YOUNG (VIC)

Current race lap record for NINJA class - 1:19.046 by Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) on a Ninja 300 set on 18/05/14

*** RED FLAG after all competitors had done 3 laps due to crash at turn 3 involving Nos. 361 (S. Yokom) & S (S. Davison). 361 removed from results as cause of red flag. Two part race. Re-start pending for remaining 5 laps ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin