2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 3 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
JUNE 26 - 28
|
|
NINJA 300 Saturday Warm Up SPLIT TIMES |
|
Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | Speed | Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | Speed | ||||||||
S Samuel DAVISON (NZ) (5th) | 337 Gregory FARRELL (NSW) (17th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1:39.525 | 32.368 | 2:11.893 | 1 | 1:51.124 | 36.589 | 2:27.713 | ||||||||||||
2 | 1:22.499 | 32.023 | 1:54.522 | 2 | 1:28.425 | 34.378 | 2:02.803 | ||||||||||||
3 | 1:20.322 | 31.217 | 1:51.539 | 3 | 1:26.516 | 33.570 | 2:00.086 | ||||||||||||
300 Jeff WARE (NSW) (20th) | 344 Yannis SHAW (NSW) (10th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 2:17.133 | 35.388 | 2:52.521 | 1 | 1:37.829 | 33.644 | 2:11.473 | ||||||||||||
2 | 1:30.401 | 33.971 | 2:04.372 | 2 | 1:24.094 | 32.742 | 1:56.836 | ||||||||||||
3 | 1:22.484 | 32.187 | 1:54.671 | ||||||||||||||||
307 Ryan MASRI (NSW) (14th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1:42.068 | 33.634 | 2:15.702 | 350 Peter AVERY (QLD) (18th) | |||||||||||||||
2 | 1:24.919 | 32.451 | 1:57.370 | 1 | 1:35.141 | 34.718 | 2:09.859 | ||||||||||||
3 | 1:23.445 | 32.146 | 1:55.591 | 2 | 1:28.240 | 33.584 | 2:01.824 | ||||||||||||
3 | 1:27.477 | 33.315 | 2:00.792 | ||||||||||||||||
308 Ben WHITE (VIC) (1st) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1:58.124 | 37.045 | 2:35.169 | 358 Luke BURGESS (QLD) (15th) | |||||||||||||||
2 | 1:25.337 | 31.745 | 1:57.082 | 1 | 2:09.531 | 34.111 | 2:43.642 | ||||||||||||
3 | 1:19.239 | 31.350 | 1:50.589 | 2 | 1:27.608 | 32.704 | 2:00.312 | ||||||||||||
3 | 1:26.041 | 31.766 | 1:57.807 | ||||||||||||||||
310 Paul YOUNG (VIC) (3rd) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1:25.668 | 32.313 | 1:57.981 | 361 Shane YOKOM (ACT) (7th) | |||||||||||||||
2 | 1:19.326 | 31.918 | 1:51.244 | 1 | 1:27.499 | 32.698 | 2:00.197 | ||||||||||||
3 | 1:19.391 | 31.688 | 1:51.079 | 2 | 1:22.457 | 32.301 | 1:54.758 | ||||||||||||
3 | 1:21.259 | 32.058 | 1:53.317 | ||||||||||||||||
312 Tony JONES (QLD) (21th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1:31.958 | 31.729 | 2:03.687 | 369 Mark ROGERS (QLD) (11th) | |||||||||||||||
2 | 1:19.903 | 56.987 | 2:16.890 | 1 | 1:28.682 | 33.633 | 2:02.315 | ||||||||||||
2 | 1:24.057 | 32.971 | 1:57.028 | ||||||||||||||||
315 Jack DAWES (NSW) (2nd) | 3 | 1:22.195 | 32.874 | 1:55.069 | |||||||||||||||
1 | 2:03.891 | 32.498 | 2:36.389 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | 1:19.793 | 32.402 | 1:52.195 | 370 Hunter FORD (NSW) (4th) | |||||||||||||||
3 | 1:18.962 | 31.929 | 1:50.891 | 1 | 1:52.827 | 34.788 | 2:27.615 | ||||||||||||
2 | 1:21.359 | 32.119 | 1:53.478 | ||||||||||||||||
321 Stuart GREEN (ACT) (13th) | 3 | 1:19.179 | 32.144 | 1:51.323 | |||||||||||||||
1 | 1:33.989 | 33.228 | 2:07.217 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | 1:25.992 | 33.082 | 1:59.074 | 375 Mitch KAVNEY (QLD) (9th) | |||||||||||||||
3 | 1:23.241 | 32.096 | 1:55.337 | 1 | 1:33.282 | 33.773 | 2:07.055 | ||||||||||||
2 | 1:26.848 | 32.649 | 1:59.497 | ||||||||||||||||
323 Ryan SELLEN (NSW) (12th) | 3 | 1:22.010 | 32.504 | 1:54.514 | |||||||||||||||
1 | 1:35.148 | 33.861 | 2:09.009 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | 1:25.971 | 32.841 | 1:58.812 | 377 Robbie MENZIES (QLD) (8th) | |||||||||||||||
3 | 1:22.736 | 32.440 | 1:55.176 | 1 | 1:35.152 | 32.029 | 2:07.181 | ||||||||||||
2 | 1:23.929 | 32.112 | 1:56.041 | ||||||||||||||||
329 Keegan PICKERING (NSW) (16th) | 3 | 1:22.772 | 31.642 | 1:54.414 | |||||||||||||||
1 | 1:33.108 | 33.557 | 2:06.665 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | 1:27.705 | 33.439 | 2:01.144 | 387 Jason MARTIN (QLD) (6th) | |||||||||||||||
3 | 1:26.394 | 33.012 | 1:59.406 | 1 | 1:50.922 | 33.872 | 2:24.794 | ||||||||||||
2 | 1:24.760 | 31.990 | 1:56.750 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | 1:20.409 | 31.427 | 1:51.836 | ||||||||||||||||
392 Julie KLINKER (NSW) (19th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 2:01.861 | 34.843 | 2:36.704 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | 1:26.666 | 34.312 | 2:00.978 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | 1:27.102 | 34.399 | 2:01.501 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin |