2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 3 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
JUNE 26 - 28
|
|
PRO-TWINS / NAKEDBIKE Saturday Warm Up SPLIT TIMES |
|
Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | Speed | Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | Speed | ||||||||
2 James ARNOLD (SA) (1st) | 25 Brent WILSON (NSW) (13th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 45.107 | 49.227 | 28.502 | 2:02.836 | 1 | 3:21.818 | 50.668 | 30.345 | 4:42.831 | ||||||||||
2 | 32.663 | 44.341 | 27.053 | 218 | 1:44.057 | 2 | 34.590 | 48.666 | 28.752 | 197 | 1:52.008 | ||||||||
3 | 31.397 | 43.622 | 26.463 | 242 | 1:41.482 | ||||||||||||||
40 Rick FITZSIMMONS (NSW) (4th) | |||||||||||||||||||
2N Adrian PIERPOINT (QLD) (8th) | 1 | 49.182 | 48.896 | 29.464 | 2:07.542 | ||||||||||||||
1 | 1:14.712 | 47.397 | 29.193 | 2:31.302 | 2 | 33.420 | 44.926 | 27.206 | 204 | 1:45.552 | |||||||||
2 | 34.755 | 47.728 | 28.455 | 203 | 1:50.938 | 3 | 33.358 | 45.046 | 27.774 | 200 | 1:46.178 | ||||||||
3 | 33.238 | 46.050 | 28.412 | 213 | 1:47.700 | ||||||||||||||
48 Steve COOPER (SA) (15th) | |||||||||||||||||||
3 Kris KEEN (NSW) (7th) | 1 | 1:02.832 | 53.631 | 34.627 | 2:31.090 | ||||||||||||||
1 | 41.487 | 50.896 | 30.054 | 2:02.437 | 2 | 39.019 | 53.284 | 33.928 | 188 | 2:06.231 | |||||||||
2 | 34.984 | 46.940 | 28.379 | 215 | 1:50.303 | 3 | 39.282 | 52.996 | 33.219 | 177 | 2:05.497 | ||||||||
3 | 33.259 | 45.921 | 28.266 | 229 | 1:47.446 | ||||||||||||||
50 Philip BARTUSH (NSW) (5th) | |||||||||||||||||||
4 Mario GONZALEZ (NSW) (3rd) | 1 | 1:26.413 | 45.996 | 29.207 | 2:41.616 | ||||||||||||||
1 | 52.008 | 48.465 | 28.132 | 2:08.605 | 2 | 32.340 | 45.749 | 29.004 | 214 | 1:47.093 | |||||||||
2 | 33.215 | 44.304 | 27.006 | 243 | 1:44.525 | 3 | 32.809 | 44.771 | 47.834 | 212 | 2:05.414 | ||||||||
3 | 31.989 | 43.637 | 26.630 | 249 | 1:42.256 | ||||||||||||||
62 Phillip BURKE (NSW) (14th) | |||||||||||||||||||
8 Paul DUTTON (NSW) (2nd) | 1 | 58.877 | 55.069 | 33.197 | 2:27.143 | ||||||||||||||
1 | 33.683 | 46.849 | 28.041 | 1:48.573 | 2 | 38.024 | 49.948 | 29.465 | 189 | 1:57.437 | |||||||||
2 | 32.425 | 44.735 | 27.517 | 241 | 1:44.677 | 3 | 33.474 | 46.851 | 54.802 | 215 | 2:15.127 | ||||||||
3 | 31.403 | 43.626 | 27.008 | 248 | 1:42.037 | ||||||||||||||
65 Ben O'CONNOR (VIC) (10th) | |||||||||||||||||||
15 Richard MARROCCHINI (VIC) (9th) | 1 | 37.846 | 51.696 | 30.657 | 2:00.199 | ||||||||||||||
1 | 44.377 | 49.853 | 28.729 | 2:02.959 | 2 | 35.229 | 47.890 | 29.342 | 217 | 1:52.461 | |||||||||
2 | 34.856 | 46.896 | 28.317 | 198 | 1:50.069 | 3 | 33.757 | 46.592 | 28.065 | 220 | 1:48.414 | ||||||||
3 | 34.375 | 45.824 | 27.921 | 194 | 1:48.120 | ||||||||||||||
66 Ian GODWIN (NSW) (12th) | |||||||||||||||||||
22 Giovanni MATURO (NSW) (11th) | 1 | 47.111 | 50.219 | 31.086 | 2:08.416 | ||||||||||||||
1 | 44.862 | 52.085 | 30.525 | 2:07.472 | 2 | 35.374 | 47.539 | 29.812 | 208 | 1:52.725 | |||||||||
2 | 35.439 | 48.144 | 29.234 | 208 | 1:52.817 | 3 | 34.206 | 47.272 | 29.542 | 211 | 1:51.020 | ||||||||
3 | 34.503 | 47.157 | 29.104 | 214 | 1:50.764 | ||||||||||||||
81 Bill BIRDSEY (NSW) ( NC) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 5:12.223 | 52.191 | 31.040 | 6:35.454 | |||||||||||||||
88 Marc BALESTRO (NSW) (6th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 59.519 | 54.809 | 31.908 | 2:26.236 | |||||||||||||||
2 | 34.461 | 47.511 | 28.400 | 216 | 1:50.372 | ||||||||||||||
3 | 33.455 | 45.836 | 27.997 | 217 | 1:47.288 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin |