2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - QUEENSLAND RACEWAY
AUGUST 14 - 16

Date: 16/08/15
Event: R19
Weather: Partly cloudy - Temp: 18.6C
Track: Dry - Temp: 24.9C
NINJA 300
Race 1
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 10:19:42
Laps: 7
Starters: 21
Printed at: 10:34
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
S Samuel DAVISON (NZ) 1:32.702 1:26.422 1:25.518 1:25.686 1:26.201 1:26.034 1:25.996
307 Ryan MASRI (NSW) 1:33.081 1:25.900 1:26.264 1:27.006 1:26.426 1:26.194 1:27.673
308 Ben WHITE (VIC) 1:31.526 1:25.366 1:24.872 1:24.874 1:25.204 1:24.797 1:25.319
310 Paul YOUNG (VIC) 1:30.229 1:25.166 1:25.253 1:25.159 1:24.975 1:24.571 1:24.950
311 Jake PETTIGREW (NSW) 1:37.418 1:29.258 1:28.899 1:29.013 1:29.980 1:37.173 1:29.877
312 Tony JONES (QLD) 1:31.998 1:25.660 1:25.218 1:25.425 1:25.509 1:25.049 1:25.524
315 Jack DAWES (NSW) 1:31.951 1:26.863 1:26.276 1:26.308 1:26.609 1:35.752 1:27.077
323 Ryan SELLEN (NSW) 1:38.901 1:30.721 1:30.268 1:31.033 1:31.413 1:31.360 1:30.836
329 Keegan PICKERING (NSW) 1:37.839 1:29.763 1:30.266 1:29.736 1:29.585 1:29.829 1:30.137
333 Andrew BROWN (NSW) 1:37.491 1:29.366 1:28.654 1:29.027 1:30.114 1:28.775 1:29.798
337 Gregory FARRELL (NSW) 1:40.064 1:31.134 1:30.400 1:31.248 1:30.715 1:31.075 1:30.771
344 Yannis SHAW (NSW) 1:37.668 1:28.593 1:28.626 1:28.918 1:28.725 1:28.776 1:28.325
350 Peter AVERY (QLD) 1:39.169 1:31.675 1:30.620 1:31.011 1:30.913 1:30.865 1:29.892
361 Shane YOKOM (ACT) 1:34.159 1:26.974 1:28.167 1:28.454 1:28.256 1:27.683 1:27.645
365 Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW) 1:34.018 1:27.058 1:28.432 1:28.222 1:28.196 1:28.359 1:27.056
369 Mark ROGERS (QLD) 1:38.455 1:29.270 1:30.056 1:30.189 1:29.419 1:29.954 1:31.910
370 Hunter FORD (NSW) 1:32.801 1:24.980 1:24.841 1:25.527 1:25.587 1:25.107 1:25.533
375 Mitch KAVNEY (QLD) 1:33.334 1:26.534 1:26.211 1:27.135 1:27.379 1:27.694 1:27.746
377 Robbie MENZIES (QLD) 1:32.183 1:26.141 1:25.297 1:26.209 1:30.657 1:30.893 1:34.741
387 Jason MARTIN (QLD) 1:32.489 1:26.712 1:26.725 1:27.287 1:27.837 1:28.873 1:28.169
392 Julie KLINKER (NSW) 1:39.769 1:30.681 1:30.616 1:31.640 1:30.063 1:31.625 1:30.827

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold