2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - QUEENSLAND RACEWAY
AUGUST 14 - 16

Date: 16/08/15
Event: R24
Weather: Mostly cloudy - Temp: 20.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 29.5C
NINJA 300
Race 2
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 12:17:04
Laps: 7
Starters: 21
Printed at: 12:42
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
S Samuel DAVISON (NZ) (2nd) 337 Gregory FARRELL (NSW) (15th)
1 34.881 37.917 20.115 1:32.913 1 37.749 40.364 21.616 1:39.729
2 28.769 36.860 19.945 1:25.574 2 30.396 39.681 20.549 1:30.626
3 28.749 36.957 19.742 1:25.448 3 30.650 39.451 20.738 1:30.839
4 28.774 36.918 19.844 1:25.536 4 30.237 39.261 21.321 1:30.819
5 28.357 37.486 19.593 1:25.436 5 30.981 39.772 21.841 1:32.594
6 28.831 37.464 19.963 1:26.258 6 31.394 39.928 20.935 1:32.257
7 29.077 37.148 20.278 1:26.503 7 30.797 39.920 21.421 1:32.138
   
307 Ryan MASRI (NSW) (6th) 344 Yannis SHAW (NSW) (11th)
1 34.618 38.273 19.909 1:32.800 1 36.798 38.306 20.421 1:35.525
2 29.168 36.996 19.747 1:25.911 2 29.355 38.017 20.206 1:27.578
3 29.100 37.414 19.928 1:26.442 3 29.716 38.597 20.821 1:29.134
4 29.443 37.410 19.795 1:26.648 4 29.717 38.687 20.506 1:28.910
5 29.202 37.072 19.840 1:26.114 5 30.108 38.584 20.509 1:29.201
6 29.183 37.387 20.009 1:26.579 6 29.601 38.624 20.491 1:28.716
7 29.709 37.274 19.995 1:26.978 7 29.723 38.445 20.471 1:28.639
   
308 Ben WHITE (VIC) (4th) 350 Peter AVERY (QLD) (17th)
1 34.658 37.192 19.578 1:31.428 1 37.417 40.728 21.489 1:39.634
2 28.386 36.620 19.942 1:24.948 2 30.673 39.715 20.889 1:31.277
3 29.397 37.107 19.559 1:26.063 3 30.852 39.753 20.931 1:31.536
4 29.252 37.388 19.763 1:26.403 4 30.551 39.341 21.480 1:31.372
5 28.864 36.761 19.849 1:25.474 5 30.571 39.689 21.051 1:31.311
6 29.372 37.968 19.998 1:27.338 6 31.082 40.557 21.450 1:33.089
7 29.125 36.811 20.191 1:26.127 7 31.398 39.907 20.931 1:32.236
   
310 Paul YOUNG (VIC) (DNF) 361 Shane YOKOM (ACT) (10th)
1 33.525 36.677 19.852 1:30.054 1 35.529 38.030 20.257 1:33.816
  2 29.179 37.887 20.230 1:27.296
311 Jake PETTIGREW (NSW) (12th) 3 28.920 37.331 20.014 1:26.265
1 36.133 39.235 20.919 1:36.287 4 29.014 37.720 20.318 1:27.052
2 30.145 38.703 20.692 1:29.540 5 29.646 38.363 20.150 1:28.159
3 30.158 38.750 20.897 1:29.805 6 29.855 38.473 20.369 1:28.697
4 30.068 39.064 21.124 1:30.256 7 30.029 38.308 20.451 1:28.788
5 30.752 39.386 20.489 1:30.627  
6 30.401 38.822 20.788 1:30.011 365 Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW) (19th)
7 30.758 38.978 20.530 1:30.266 1 35.253 38.156 20.241 1:33.650
  2 29.241 37.867 19.242 1:26.350
312 Tony JONES (QLD) (5th) 3 30.695 58.897 21.111 1:50.703
1 34.319 36.895 19.777 1:30.991 4 30.229 40.223 22.688 1:33.140
2 28.662 37.442 20.100 1:26.204 5 30.455 39.747 20.904 1:31.106
3 28.519 36.893 19.801 1:25.213 6 30.394 40.030 20.974 1:31.398
4 29.326 37.141 19.671 1:26.138 7 30.407 39.559 21.447 1:31.413
5 29.232 37.081 19.615 1:25.928  
6 29.179 37.972 20.184 1:27.335 369 Mark ROGERS (QLD) (18th)
7 29.129 37.330 19.667 1:26.126 1 37.009 39.566 20.768 1:37.343
  2 29.811 39.150 20.873 1:29.834
315 Jack DAWES (NSW) (7th) 3 30.641 39.127 20.722 1:30.490
1 34.547 38.334 20.196 1:33.077 4 29.824 39.146 20.729 1:29.699
2 29.063 37.069 20.038 1:26.170 5 30.096 39.382 20.544 1:30.022
3 29.212 36.887 19.928 1:26.027 6 30.052 39.354 20.684 1:30.090
4 29.270 37.143 19.750 1:26.163 7 30.131 39.553 36.355 1:46.039
5 29.265 37.021 19.720 1:26.006  
6 29.501 37.312 20.496 1:27.309 370 Hunter FORD (NSW) (1st)
7 29.355 37.306 20.847 1:27.508 1 34.793 36.679 19.638 1:31.110
  2 28.677 36.834 20.027 1:25.538
323 Ryan SELLEN (NSW) (13th) 3 29.140 36.925 19.695 1:25.760
1 37.086 39.830 20.909 1:37.825 4 29.328 36.957 19.794 1:26.079
2 29.852 39.167 20.710 1:29.729 5 29.300 36.638 19.985 1:25.923
3 30.098 39.180 20.510 1:29.788 6 29.228 37.838 20.135 1:27.201
4 29.754 39.354 20.519 1:29.627 7 29.295 36.743 19.647 1:25.685
5 29.953 39.766 20.409 1:30.128  
6 30.020 39.128 20.802 1:29.950 375 Mitch KAVNEY (QLD) (9th)
7 30.397 39.244 20.623 1:30.264 1 35.549 37.656 20.393 1:33.598
  2 29.065 37.304 20.084 1:26.453
329 Keegan PICKERING (NSW) (14th) 3 28.989 37.365 20.169 1:26.523
1 36.930 39.058 21.159 1:37.147 4 29.442 37.875 20.418 1:27.735
2 29.839 39.151 20.802 1:29.792 5 29.698 37.715 20.666 1:28.079
3 30.222 39.038 20.694 1:29.954 6 29.491 37.990 20.366 1:27.847
4 29.878 39.274 20.720 1:29.872 7 29.642 38.243 20.408 1:28.293
5 29.826 39.615 20.645 1:30.086  
6 30.054 39.016 20.911 1:29.981 377 Robbie MENZIES (QLD) (3rd)
7 30.547 39.599 21.309 1:31.455 1 34.486 37.869 19.722 1:32.077
  2 28.594 36.859 19.827 1:25.280
333 Andrew BROWN (NSW) (DNF) 3 28.639 37.010 19.539 1:25.188
1 37.447 39.844 20.750 1:38.041 4 29.097 37.424 19.623 1:26.144
2 29.883 38.629 20.796 1:29.308 5 28.985 37.386 19.547 1:25.918
3 30.563 38.417 20.450 1:29.430 6 29.168 37.222 20.335 1:26.725
4 30.274 39.137 20.435 1:29.846 7 29.199 37.195 19.945 1:26.339
5 30.370 38.684 20.536 1:29.590  
6 30.529 39.257 20.727 1:30.513 387 Jason MARTIN (QLD) (8th)
  1 34.721 38.053 20.061 1:32.835
  2 29.245 38.344 19.854 1:27.443
  3 29.252 37.080 20.284 1:26.616
  4 29.517 37.811 20.217 1:27.545
  5 29.626 37.832 20.287 1:27.745
  6 29.752 37.984 20.246 1:27.982
  7 29.753 37.950 20.156 1:27.859
   
  392 Julie KLINKER (NSW) (16th)
  1 37.598 40.952 21.393 1:39.943
  2 30.505 40.107 20.774 1:31.386
  3 30.335 40.785 20.574 1:31.694
  4 30.055 39.824 20.994 1:30.873
  5 30.907 39.820 20.614 1:31.341
  6 31.123 41.014 21.013 1:33.150
  7 30.964 40.087 20.887 1:31.938

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold